Hoopeston in Vermilion County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

In Honor of All Who Served

Inscription.
Killed In Action Harold Clapp • William Clearwater • Donald G. Cornell • Ralph Cox • Wilbur G. Cox • William Cox • Paul Davis • Richard I. Downey • Robert R. Egnew • Billy J. Gerkin • William E. Gooden • Robert D. Griner

Roy Hayes • Newton J. Heaton • William Hopkins • Francis J. Hurst • Joseph A. Kelnhofer • Maxie Kessler • Leroy Law • Paul Lewis • Kenneth McVicker • Ernest Moore • John G. Nesbit • Clarence B. Odle

Perry L. Olson • Harold R. Oyler • Robert F. Phillips • William V. Powell • Ralph Regan • Lawrence Reitz • William Sells • Donald E. Sollars • Marvin Vandorn • William R. Waters • Alfred Wise • Earl V. Wise

Robert M. Zorns • Wilbur Allison • Charles E. Barker, Jr • Wilber Beasley • Clyde J. Blair • Clyde Blair • Vison Boardman • Louis W. Bratton • Dewey F. Butterworth • Burr Hickman • Franklyn R. Johnson, Jr. • Albert Kalinski

Seward Kazmarck • Ted Layden • William Populorum • William Schooley • Amos Spears • Ralph Stine • Jeffrey R. Wallace • Roy C. Waugh • Ethan A. Wise

Hollis Abbott • Richard Abbott • Wendell L. Adams • Richard Agee • Arthur L. Aikman • Jerry Alber • Henry Ale • Bob Alexander • Kathy A. Alexander • Robert E. Alexander • Robin S. Alexander • Andrew A. Alkire • Jimmie M. Alkire • John D. Alkire • Mark H. Alkire, Jr. • Richard D. Alkire • Walter A. Alkire • Walter R. Alkire • Charles A. Allen • Elwood D. Allen • Gary C. Allen • Rodney M. Allen • Evelyn M. Allender • Gary D. Allison • Herbert Allison • Wayne E. Allison • Wilbur Allison, Jr. • Arthur Anderson • James Anderson • John T. Anderson • Phillip Anderson • Ralph C. Anderson • Robert Anderson • Russell Anderson • Richard P. Andrews • Glen W. Armstrong • Ward C. Armstrong • Dick Arnold • Gary D. Arnold • John H. Arnold

Richard Arnold • Leroy Artist
• Charles R. Atkinson • Joe Badgett • Lawrence Bae • Theodore J. Baer • Albert Bailey • Charles Bailey • James Bailey • John Bailey • Ollie Bailey • Robert Bailey • Thomas Bailey • Charles Bainbridge • Don Baker • Everett Baker • Gary Baker • James Baker • John E. Baker • Lawrence Baker • Ronald Baker • Charles Bane • Robert Bane • Virgil Bane • Louis Barber • Arthur D. Barker • Clarence Barker • David W. Barker • Donald Barker • Lawrence Barker • Louis Barker • Michael Barker • Morris E. Barker • Margaret Barkman • Wayne Barnard • Ray Barnes • Robert Barnes • Clyde Barnett • Donald Barron • John Barry

Derald Bartlow • Noah Barton • William Bear • Fairdeen Beard • Sheridan Beard • Leonard Beasley • Noble S. Beasley • Charles Beaty • Andrew Beatty • James Beauchaine • Max Beauvois • Oscar Beauvois • Terry J. Beauvois • James Beckworth • Archie Bell • Charles B. Bell • Charles R. Bell • Donald E. Bell • Donald K. Bell • Fred E. Bell • Glenn W. Bell • Dr. Joseph Bell • Maxwell Bell • Marion Bell • P. Richard Bell • Robert J. Bell • Terry Bell • Thomas M. Bell • James J. Benjamin • John R. Benjamin • Bruce Bennett • James G. Bennett • Jesse E. Bennett • Jesse E. Bennett, Jr. • Ralph E. Bennett • John H. Bergstrom • Oscar E. Bergstrom • Walter B. Bergstrom, Jr. • Wesley Berkey • William Berkey

Cliff T. Berry • Wilbur O. Berry • Patricia Berthiaume • Ralph Bertrum • Michael C. Billingsley • Benny D. Biggs • Walter Birge • Eugene Bishop • Leslie Bishop • Ralph Bishop • Joseph Black • Ralph Blakeley • Benton Blakey • Benton Blakey, Jr. • Carl Blakey • Clay Blakey • George Blakey • Ivan Blakey • Louis Blakey • Robert Blakey • Wayne Blakey • Orris Blakley • Norvell Blanchard • Clark Blankenship • Aubrey Bloomfield • Robert Bloomfield • David Bloyd • Lloyd Bloyd • William G. Bloyd • William M. Bloyd • Curtis Boardman • J. Harvey Boardman • Morton Boardman • Thomas Boardman • Vincent Boardman • Bryan Bogard • Henry
Bogard • Herman Bogard • Arthur Boorde • John Boorde

Ross Boorde • John Boose • Timothy D. Boose • J. E. Borg • George Borror • Harley Bostwick • Orville W. Boswell • Walter Boyd • John Boyer • Robert S. Braden • Clarence Bradley • Ford Bradley • Ralph Bradley • Glenn Brandenburg • Lloyd Brandenburg • Glenn D. Brasel • Ned Brasel • Ollie Bratton • James Brawner • Jack Brenner • Robert G. Bretz • Robert G. Bretz, Jr. • Paul Brewer • Bobbie Brewington • Lyle Brickey • Ralph Brickey • Glenwood Bridgeman • Steven Bridgeman • Donald C. Bridges • John Brooks • Tom Brooks • Fred Broom • Dale Brougher • Donald Brougher • Charles Brown • Clarence Brown • Curtis Brown, Jr. • Danny Brown • Delbert Brown • Fred Brown • Gary Brown • Gregory Brown • Herman D. Brown • James Brown • Orville Brown • Owen Brosn

Robert B. Brown • Robert G. Brown • Robert L. Brown • Robert W. Brown • Thomas Brown • Dr. Glenn R. Browne • Glenn R. Browne, Jr. • Samuel Browne • Joshua Bruens • Willard Bruens • Charles Bruff, Jr. • Austin Bruner • Daniel Bruner • Fred Buchler, Jr. • Marvin Buhrmester • Terry Buhmester • Edward Burch • James L. Burch • James T. Burch • Kimberley E. Burch • Todd E. Burch • Carmie Burge • Carthiel Burge • Hale F. Burge • Carvie Burge • Lloyd Burge • Randall Burge • Randy Burge • Russell Burge • Elmer Burgett • Roy Burke • Leo Burns • Charles Burt • Keith Burt • George Burtis • Harry Burtis • Jerry Burtis • William I. Burtis • William T. Burtis • Bruce Burton • Charles Burton • Chester Burton • Donald L. Burton • Donald W. Burton • Earl Burton • Edward Burton

Roy Burton • Wayne Burton • William Burton • Lawrence Bury • Michael E. Bury • Charles Bushnell • Lyle Buss • Bruce C. Butts • William Butts • Raymond Buzbee • Donald Cade • Harland Cade, Jr. • Harold Cade • Lawrence Cade • James Callen • Howard Calloway • William Calvin • Richard Camp • Frank Canady • Clarence
3. Long Wide View of Hoopston, Illinois - War Memorial
Cantner • Ralph Carder • Orval Carl • William Carl • Eric Carlson • Irvin Carlson • Marvin Carlson • John Carothers • Leo Carpenter • Shelby L. Carrigan, Sr. • Chauncey Carter • Christopher Carter • Dennis G. Carter • Earl Carter • Eugene Carter • Harold Carter • Harry Carter • John Carter • Randall Carter • Robert Carter • Wayne Carter • Wilbur Carter • William Carter • Guthrie Catlin • Alexander Cartwright • Delmar Cartwright • Frank Cartwright

Joey Cartwright • Mitchell S. Cash • Mitchell T. Cash • Carl Casner • George Casteel • Elaine Caster • Glenn Cassady • Frank Cassady • Charlie Catron • Chester Catron • Clarence Catron • David Catron • Joe Catron • Ray Catron • Harold Cawthon • Robert Cawthon • Russell Cawthon • James D. Cawthorn • James F. Cawthorn • Stanley Cawthorn • Arthur Cawthorne • Jeff Chandler • Terry Chandler • William Chandler • Floyd Cheney • Charles Chenoweth • Leon Chenoweth • William Chenoweth • Randall Chesnut • Ray Chesnut • Robert F. Chesnut • Raymond Childers • Charles Christensen • Donald Christensen • James Clark • John Clark • Murry Clark • Robert Clark • Ronald Clark • William D. Clark • Marshall Clem • Robert Clem • Carl Clements • Donald Clements • George Clements • John Clements

Myrle Clements • Portland Clements • John Cleveland • Delton Cloud • Robert Cloud • Ronald Cloud • Russell Cloud • Kenneth Clouse • A. E. Clyden • Herbert E. Clyden • Herbert E. Clyden, Jr. • Janet L. Clyden • Kenneth Clyden • Werner E. Clyden • James Coate • Alvin Cobb • Danny Cobb • Ernest Cole • James Cole • John Cole • Oscar Cole • William Cole • Floyd Coleman • Charles Collier • Clarence C. Collier • Harry Collier • Jerry Collier • John Collins • Mark “Mike” Collins • Ray Collins • Richard Collins • Robert E. Collins • Robert J. Collins • Paul Combs • Raymond Combs • Albert Compton • Daniel L. Compton • Elbert Compton • Lee H. Compton • Leonard Compton • Robert Compton
• Terry Compton • Edwin Comstock • Lawrence Comstock • Richard Comstock • Robert Comstock • Lester Congram • Layton Conley • Donald Conner • Herbert Cook • Reid G. Cook

Reid L. Cook • Alfred Coon • Daniel Coon • Ralph Coon • Ray Coon • William Coon • Corder Coop • Herbert Coop • Willard Coop • Elijah Cooper • Harry Cooper • Walter Cooper • Donald Cornell • Everett Cornell • John Cottingham • G. Henry Couchman • Earl Cowan • Leland Cowan • Arlo D. Cox • Charles Cox • Darren D. Cox • Evelyn Cox • Glen Cox • Jack F. Cox • Joseph Cox • Harold Cox • Howard F. Cox • Jesse Cox • Kelly Cox, Jr • Soloman Cox • Arthur Crabtree • Haskel Crabtree • Mitchell Crabtree • John Craig • Clarence Crane • Jettor Creamer • Tommy Creamer • Bradley Cress • Don Crews • Larry Crews • Lloyd Crichton • A. C. H. Cromer • Charles Cron • Lester Cron • Addison Cropper • Paul Cropper • Dan Crose • Michelle Crose • William Crose • Albert Crothers • Robert Crothers

Frank Crouch • James B. Crouch • James W. Crouch • Kenneth Crouch • Jim Cullen, Jr. • Clarence Culley • Melvin Cundiff • Cova Curry; Jr. • Ralph Curry • Robert Curry • William Curry • William Curtis, Jr. • Sidney B. Cutright, Jr. • George Cuzzort • Ray Cuzzort • George F. Dahlquist, Jr. • George F. Dahlquist, Sr. • A. J. Dallstream • Guy Dallstream • Bill Dalrimple • Robert Dalrimple • Jerry Daniel • L. P. Daniel • Robert Daniels • William Daniels • Carroll Darrow • Rex Davis • Carroll Davis, Jr. • Charles Davis • Elbert Davis • Ernest Davis • Fred Davis • Lawrence Davis • Leroy Davis • Lester Davis • Palmer Davis • Robert Davis • Walter Davis • William Davis • Ann M. Dazey • Kenneth Dazey • Wesley Dazey • William Dazey • Lesley Dean • Ross Dean • Burton Deany • Earl Deck • Gary Deck • Albert Decker • John Decker • Todd Decker

Dewey Dee • Thomas Delaney • Clarence A. Denton, Jr. • Clifford Denton • Leonard Denton • Ronald Devore • Bobby Dilly • Norman
5. Left Front Panel - # 1
Dilley • Robert Dilley • Richard Dobkins • Eugene Dobson • Jerome D. Dobson • Wiley Dorsett • Roy C. Doty • Samuel Dowden • James Dowling • Irby Downey • Maurice Downey • Tom Downey • Earl Drollinger • Harold Drollinger, Sr. • Harold Drollinger, Jr. • Howard Drollinger • Richard Drollinger • Russell Drollinger • Earl Duffin • Frank Duffin • Robert C. Duffin • Jeffrey Dugle • Joel Dugle • Harold Dukes • Darren Dukes • Donald Dukes • Lauren Dukes • Michael Dunavan • Leonard Duncan • George E. Dunlap • George M. Dunlap • Charles Dyer • John Dyer • Lucien Dyer • Dr. Fred Earel • H. O. Earles • Jerry Echard • Donald Eckersley • Paul Eckert • Albert Edward • Albert E. Edwards, II • Eddie L. Edwards, Sr • Fred Edwards • James L. Edwards

James R. Edwards • Jerry Edwards • Michael Edwards • Ronald Edwards • Terry Edwards • Raymond Egnew • Fred Ellerman • Edward Elliott • Franklin Elliott • Gene Elliott • John Elliott • Ralph Elliott • Ronald Elliott • Robert Elliott • Frank Ellis • Leo Ellis • Lester Ellis • Dr. Ross Elvidge • Roslyn Elvidge • Earl W. Emberton • Donald Endsley • Joe Enerson • Virgil Engle • Axel “Eric” Erickson • David Erickson • Charles Ervin • Donald L. Ervin • O. Frank Ervin • Ronald E. Ervin • Enos Erwin • Fred Etherton • Stacy Evans • Donald Evans • Emily Evans • Harold Evans • Richard Evans • Robert Evans • William H. Evans • Carter Farrell • Larry Farrell • Michael Farrell • William Farrell • Carter Farrill • Bill Felix • Fred Felix • Joseph Fell • Thomas E. Fencken • Thomas E. Fencken, Jr. • Charles E. Fenwick • Wendell Ferdinand • Ronald Ferguson • Tony Ferrel • Donald Field • Lloyd Finch • McKinley Finch • McKinley Finch • Richard Finch

Richard M. Finch, Jr. • Garrett H. Finch • Harry Fink • Vernon Fink • Charles R. Finley • Charles S. Finley • Russell C. Finley • Frank Fish • Orvia Fish • Chester Fisher • Earl Fisher • Jack Fisher • William Fisher • John Fisk • Warren
6. Front Left - Panel # 2
Fisk • Lawrence Fitzjerald • Bill Fitzsimmons • Donald Fitzsimmons • Roy Fix • Leonard Fleenor • Charles Fleming • Herschel Fleming • Jay “Dale” Fleming • William J. “Dude” Fleming • Jay Flemming, Jr. • Elbert Fletcher • Charles Flexman • Fred Flora • Ralph Flora • Bob Floyd • Sanford Floyd • Dale Flynn • Fr. Emmett Flynn • Harold Flynn • Robert Flynn • Raymond Flynn • William Flynn • Arthur T. Ford, Jr. • Willard Ford • Claude Forshier • Daniel Forshier • James Forshier • Richard Forshier • Robert Forshier • Clifford Foster • Kenneth Foster • Maurice Foster • Stephen Foster • Robert Fournier • Lloyd Fowler • Donald D. Foxworthy • Donald E. Foxworthy • Leo Foxworthy • Chester Fraley • David Fraley • Donald Fraley • Norman Fraley

Robert Fraley • Charles France • Vern Frank • Carl Franklin • Glenn Franklin • Richard E. Franklin, Sr. • Richard E. Franklin, Jr. • Walter Franklin • William Franklin • Douglas Frederick • Thomas M. Frederick • Thomas W. Frederick • George Freeman • Monta French • Charles Fuller • David Fulrath • Forrest Furrow • James F. Furrow • Raleigh E. Furrow • David Gaddis • Howard Gaddis • Sammy Gaddis • Kenneth Gaffield • J. Robert T. Galloway • Jack Galloway • Joshua Galloway • James Galloway • Tom Galloway • Herman Galyen • Raymond Galyen • Joseph Gannaway • Roy Gannon • John Gardner • Robert Garman • Richard Garmon • Samuel Garmon • Bob Garner • Claude Garner • Donald B. Garner, Jr. • Lawton Garner • Randall Garner • Henry Garrett • L. T. Garrett, Sr. • L. T. Garrett, Jr. • Elvin Garriott • Timothy F. Garrison, Jr. • Robert Gatrell • Leo Gerkin • Carl Gholson • John V. Gholson, Sr. • John V. Gholson, Jr. • Robert A. Gholson • Vernon Gholson, Jr. • John H. Giese • Charles R. Gifford • Hayden Gilpin • Crit Glass

Donald Glass • George Glass • Harold Glass • Mitchell Glass • John Glenn • Robert G. Glenn • Robert G. Glenn, II • Albert Glover • Charles G. Glover • Charles L. Glover • John
7. Front Left - Panel # 3
Glover • William Glover • Bill Gocking • George Gocking • Gary Goin • Floyd Goin • Herbert Goin, Jr “POW” • Merle D. Goin, Sr. • Robert E. Goin • Robert J. Goin, Jr. • Roy Goin • Russell Goin • Tony Goin • Robert Gold • John Goldsbery • Robert Goldsbery • Arnold Gonzalez • Noe Gonzalez, Jr. • Paul Gooch • Robert Gooch • William Gooch • Charles Good • James Good • Raymond Good • David Gooden • Darcy F. Gooden • Darcy L. Gooden • James B. Gooden, Jr. • Sanford Gooden • Willard Gooden • George Goodman • Bonnie J. Goodrich • Helen Goodrich • Jean Goodrich • Kenneth D. Goodrich • James O. Goodrum, Sr. • Kenneth Goodrum • Larry Goodrum • Matthew Goodrum • Ronald Goodrum • Roy Goodrum • Dale Goodwine • Harold Goodwine • James K. Goodwin, Jr. • Richard Goodwin • James Goss • Stephen Goss

William Goss • Dewey Gossett • Donald Gossett • Gerald Gossett • Harold J. Gossett, Jr. • Larry Gossett • Michael Gossett • Russell Gossett • Wayne Gossett • Henry Gothberg • John Gothberg • Everett Goudy • Robert Gould • Charles Goyette • Richard Goyette • Dale Graham • Charles Grant • Charles Gray • Jack Gray • William Gray • L. W. Grayson • Fred Green • Glen Green • Joseph Green • Ralph Green • Timothy Green • William Green • James Greenberg • Russell Greenberg, Jr. • Russell J. Greenberg • Henry Greene • Willard Greenwood • Hubert Gregory • Jack Gregory • Dale Gress • Donald A. “Tony” Gress, Jr. • Donald A. “Butch” Gress, Sr. • Thomas Gress • William Gress • Alexander Griffin • Harry Griffin • John J. Griffin • Jon A. Griffin • Roy Griffin • Forest Griner • Paul D. Griner • Paul E. Griner • Paul R. Griner • Raymond Griner • Wilfred Griner • Martha A. Gritton • John Grogan • Paul Grogan • Harlan Grove • Merrill Grove • Ernest Gudgel • Ward Guest

William Guffey • Everett Gummere • Jim Gummere • Phil Gummere • Steve Gummere • Elmer Gustafson • Francis Gustin • William R. Gustin • E. H. Gustine • Edwin Gustine
8. Front Left - Panel # 4
• Kenny Gustine • Thomas Gustine • Jeremy Haas • Robert Haas • Thomas Haas, Jr. • Tom Habel • Joseph Hageman • Allen Haire • Russell Hall • Wendall Hall • Clyde Halloway • Basil Halsell • Harold Halsell • William Hamilton • Dr. Kenneth Hammond • Charles Hampton • Richard Hampton • Roy Hampton • Richard Hannie • Paul Hanshew • Charles Hanson • Francis Hanson • Harold Hanson • James Hanson • Mark Hanson • Peter Hanson • Jeffery Harden • Howard Harding • Stephen Harding • Sterling Hardwich • William Hardwick • Robert Hardy • Robert Hardy, Jr. • Eldon Hari • Earl Harkness • John Harkrider • William Harrington • Alonzo Harris • Curtis Harris • Franklin Harris • James Harris • Maurice Harris • R. W. J. Harris • Roger Harrison • Paul Hart • Roy Harter • Ralph Hartman

Horace Harvey • Frederick T. Hasbargen, Jr. • Dr. John B. Hasel, Jr. • Harry Hasselbring • Earl Hatfield • Richard Hatfield • Francis Hatfield • Harlan Hatfield • Larry Hatfield • Earl Hatfield • Ralph Hatfield • Robert Hatfield • Walter Hatfield • George Hauk • John Hawkins • Lewis Hawkins • Millard Hawkins • William Hawkins • Charles Haworth • Max Haworth • Blaine Heaton • Herbert Heaton • Dr. John Heaton • Newton Heaton • James Hebert • Byron Hedgecock • Lawrence Hedgecock • Dale Heffelfinger • Don Heffelfinger • Fern Heffelfinger • Max Heist • Paul Henchew • Fred Henderson • Donald Henke • Milburne Henke • Johnnie Hensley • Earl Herman • Thomas Herman • James O. Hertel • James R. Hertel • Ernie Hickman • Ralph Hickman • Benjamin Hicks • Michael K. Hicks • Thomas K. Hicks • John Higgins • Charles E. Highfill • Stephen E. Highfill • Stephen P. Highfill • William Himmelright • Russell Hinkle • Dean Hixson • Jean Hixon • James Hoaks • Jerry Hobbs • Charles Hodson • Conrade Hoffman

Charles E. Hollen • Charles M. Hollen • Cleo Hollen • George E. Hollen • Haverd Hollen • Howard Hollen • James Hollen • Michael Hollen • Roy Holloway • Thomas Holmes • Arthur
9. Front Left - Panel # 5
C. Holquist • Arthur L. Holt • Herschel Holt • Mark Holt • Phillip Holt • Ronald Holt • R. Jed Holt • Scott Holt • Thomas Holt • Donald Hoover • John Hoover • Lemmie Hoover • James Hopkins • Donald Hoskins • Fermom Hoskins • Frank L. Hoskins, Sr. • Jesse Hoskins • Kent Hoskins • John Hott • Lewis Hott • Lorraine Hott • Phillip Hott • William Hott • Ralph Houghton • George Houk • Glenn Houk • Thomas House • Carl Houzer • Arthur Howard • Loucian Howell • Gilbert Huber • Matt Huber • Mike Huber • William Huff • Earl Huffman • Homer Huffman • Joseph Huffman • Robert Huffman • Roger Huffman • Byron Hufford • Ronald Huffard • Christopher Hughes • John Hughes • Kenneth Hughes • Paul Hughes • Tom Hughes • Roger Hunt

Robert Hunt • Delvin Hurst • Eddie Hurst • Walter Hurst • Otto Hurst • Ernest Hutson • Harry Hutton • William Hymer • James Ingram • John Ingram • Ralph Ingram • Charles Irvin • Harry Irvin • Henry Irvin • Robert Irvin • Allen Irwin • David “Mick” Irwin • James Irwin • Lewis Irwin • Merle Irwin • Don Jackson • Earl Jackson • Frank D. Jackson • Frank D. Jackson, Jr. • Frank D. Jackson, III • John L. Jackson • John R. Jackson • Lawrence Jackson • Robert Jackson • William Jackson • William James • Harold Jamison • Lowey Jarrett • Thomas Jarnagin • Harold Jaynes • Bernard Jeffers • Donald L. Jeffers • Donald W. Jeffers • Russell Jenkins • Gilbert Jennings • Amos Jernagan • Charles Jernagan • William Jernagan • Gerald Jewell • Charles Johns • Albert Johnson • Arthur A. Johnson • Charles B. Johnson • Charles R. Johnson • Clifford Johnson

Donald Johnson • Elmer Johnson • Franklyn Johnson • Glen Johnson • Glen Johnson • Greg A. Johnson • Harlan Johnson • Harry Johnson • Harry R. “Bud” Johnson • Hughie J. Johnson, Jr. • Jack Johnson • Joe Johnson • John H. Johnson • John S. Johnson • Michael A. Johnson • Norman Johnson • Paul E. “Buster” Johnson • Richard Johnson • Rodney K. Johnson • Roland
10. Front Left - Panel # 6
C. Johnson • Stephen Johnson • William B. Johnson • William Johnson • Claude B. Jones • Edward B. Jones • Edward M. Jones • Roy Jones • George Judd • Diana Judd • Ira Judy • William Judy • Owen Jurgerson • Bob Justice • Bobby E. Justice • Danny Justice • Earl Justice • George Justice • Robert Justice • Ronald L. Justice, Sr. • Wayne E. Justice • Leslie Juvinall • James Kaag • Orville Kaag • Dr. George Kachele • Evert Karrick • Thomas Karrick • Dale M. Kaufman • Donald Keast • Henry C. Keeton • Harold C. Keister

Leroy Keister • Louis Keister • J. Kenneth Keith • Roy Keith • Woodie Keith • Fred Keller • Danny J. Kelley • James M. Kelley • Stephen Kelley • Thomas Kelley • Art Kelnhofer • Harold Kelnhofer • Herbert Kelnhofer • Homer Kelnhofer • Howard Kelnhofer • Raymond Kelnhofer • Richard Kelnhofer • James Kendall • John Kendall • Patrick Kennedy • Joseph Kerr • Guy Kersey • Thomas Kester • Arthur Keys • Clayton Keys • George Kimberlin • Clifford Kincaid • Floyd Kincade • Ralph Kincade • Raymond Kincade • William Kincaid • Earl Kinder • Joseph Kinder • Kenneth Kinder • Oscar King • Robert King • Ronald King • Jack Kirby • Barney J. Kirts • Billy Kirts • Danny Kirts • James P. Kirts • Michael “Pie” Kirts • Thomas W. Kirts • John Kish • Glenn Kissack • Harold Kissack • Robert Kissee • Werner Klein • Ralph Kline

Roy Kline • Elston Klocke • Gregory Knoll • Randy Knoll • Howard Knox • William Kolb • Lewis Koonce • Orla O. Kreager • Ira Owen Kreager • James Krell • Kenneth Kuhn • George P. Kult, Jr. • C. W. Kunce • Paul Kunce • Donald Labounty • Harvey Labounty • Roger Labounty • Maxwell Lacy • Roscoe Lafferty • Gregory Laird • Vernon Laird • Thomas Lamb • James Lambert • Albert Lane • Charles Lane • Donald Lane • Everett Lane • Frank Lane • Harold Lane • Jesse Lane • Lawrence Lane • Melvin Lane • Randall Lane • Robert Lane • Ryan Lane • Robert Lange • Bernal Lareau • Roy Lareau • Leroy Law • Thomas A. Law, Jr.
11. Front Left - Panel # 7
• Robert Lawrence • Craig A. Lawson • Craig H. Lawson • Daryle Lawson • J. Oakley Lawson • James R. Lawson • Marvin Lawson • Richard L. Lawson • Walter H. Lawson • Walter M. Lawson

Edward J. Layden, Sr. • Edward J. Layden, Jr. • Daniel Layden • James Layden • John Layden • L. Tade layden • Paul Layden • Richard Layden • Robert Layden, Jr • Tade Layden, Jr. • Ted Layden • Timothy Layden • Edward A. Lee • John E. Lee • Marlin Lee • Robert E. Lee • Charles Leemon • William T. Leemon, Sr. • Donald Leigh • John Leigh • Maurice C. Leigh, Jr. • Charles F. Leonard • Charles P. Leonard • Eugene Leonard • Earl Leppard • Glen Leverenze • William Levinski • Charles Lewis • Herbert Lewis • Harold Lewis • James Lewis • Orpheus Lewis • Ronald Lewis • Wilbur Lewis • Edwin Lightle • Orvil Lighty • Troy Lingley • Robert Linn • Dale Lithgow • John Lithgow • Arthur Littick • Dale E. Livingston • Douglas Livingston • Ronald Livingston

Ralph Lloyd • James Lockhart • Knoefel Lockhart • Melvyn Lockhart • Merle Lockhart • Robert Lockhart • Walter Lockhart • William T. Lockhart • John Logan • Edward Gene Lohmeyer • James Loman • Charles Long • David Long • Eddie Long • Harold Long • Louis Long • Raymond Long • Thomas R. Long • Thomas R. Long, Sr. • Walter Long • John Logan • Coy Longest • Eric Longest • Everett Longest • Samuel Longest • Tilden Longest • Arthur L. “Cotton” Longfellow • Dickie L. Longfellow • Earl Longfellow, Sr. • Gieke Earl Longfellow • Elmer Longfellow • Frank G. Longfellow • Frank R. Longfellow • Gary D. Longfellow • Gary L. Longfellow • George A. Longfellow • Harold Longfellow • Jon Longfellow • Max Longfellow • Rhonda Longfellow • Richard L. Longfellow • Richard l. Longfellow, Jr. • Richard R. Longfellow • Richard R. Longfellow, Jr.

Robert C. Longfellow • Robert E. Longfellow • Robert E. Longfellow, Jr. • Robert G. Longfellow • Robert V. Longfellow • Wayne
12. Front Left - Panel # 8
K. Longfellow • William C. Longfellow • Wilbur C. Longfellow, Jr. • C. Elmore Lottinville • William Lowery, Sr. • Christopher J. Lucas, Jr. • Floyd Lucas • Jack Lucas • William Lucas • William Ludwig • Bruce Lundberg • Donald Lutz • George Lutz, Jr. • Carl Lyle • William Lynch • Charles Lyons • Clare Lyons • Oscar Lyons • Ralph M. Lyons • Ralph P. Lytle • Ralph P. Lytle, Jr. • Zelbert R. Lytle • Zelbert R. Lytle, Sr. • Albert Makemson • Vernon Malott • Leo Malloy • George Mann • Raymond J. Mann • Wilbur Mann • Thomas F. Mannin • Wilson Manning • Chalmers Marlatt • Jack Marshall • Lyle Marshall • Clifford Martin • Dennis Martin • Donald Martin • Ethel May Martin • Frank Martin

George Martin • James C. Martin • Marvin Martin • Richard Martin • Thomas Martin • Vernon Martin • William E. Martin • William G. Martin • Willis F. Martin • Willis F. Martin, Jr. • Donald E. Mathews • Henry Mathews • David Matthews, Jr. • Donald F. Matthews • Howard Matthews • Sam Matthews • William Matthews • Bette Mattingly • Charles Mayberry • Donald Mayberry • Lestle Mayberry • Walter Mayberry • Corey Mayer • Bruce Mayer • Harry A. Mayer • Richard Mayer • Lloyd McBeath • William McBeath • Charles McBride • Chester McBride • Clay McBride • Darrel McBride • Dennis McBride • Donald McBride • Harry McBride • Herbert McBride • James McBride • John McBride • Joseph McBride • Michael McBride • Terry McBride • Woodrow McBride • Don McCalla • John McCalla

Ray McCalla • Richard McCalla • Theo McCall • Donald McCann • Verland McCann • Dr. Robert McCaughey • James McClaflin • John McClaflin • William McClaflin • Lawrence Mclain • Thurman McClain • Walter McClain • Marvin E. McClaskey • Michael M. McClaskey • John McConnell • Bob McCormick • Frank McCormick • J. Russell McCormick • Jon McCormick • Ross McCormick • Glenn McCoy • D. Paul McCreary • Darwin McCreary • Robert L. McCrory • David McDaniel • William McDaniel
13. Back Left - Panel # 1
• Charles McElhaney • Elyah McElhaney • Dale E. McElhaney • Dale L. McElhaney • Donald McElhaney • Durbin McElhaney • Jasper McElhaney • Lloyd McFann • Donald McFarland • James E. McFarland, Jr. • Richard McFarland • Robert McFarland • Wilkie McFarland • Donald McFerren

William McFerren • Danny McFinley • Scott McGee • William McGee • Danny McGinley • John L. McGinley, Jr. • John L. McGinley, III • John McGinley, IV • Steven McGinley • Dave McGinnis • Eldon McGinnis • Clarence McGrew • Joe McGrew • Oliver McGrew • Calvin McGuire • Kenneth McGuire • Marvin McGuire • Ernest McIntire • Daniel McIntyre • Gerald McIntyre • Robert McIntyre • Ronald McIntyre • Willard McIntyre • James McKee • Arthur McKinney • Bertrand McKinney • Glenn McKinney • Richard McMurray • William McNeely • Frank McPherson • Alan McVicker • Kenneth R. McVicker • Raymond McVicker • Donald Meader • Delbert Meador • Keith Meadows • Earl Means • Edward Means • James L. Means, Sr. • James L. Means, Jr.

Andrew Mellon • Arthur Mellon • John Meloy • Frank S. Menagh • Frank Menagh, Jr. • Henry Merritt • Robert D. Merritt • Robert L. Merritt • Robert S. Merritt • Randal Metz • Richard Metz • Harry Middleton • Thomas Middleton • D. Ray Milburn • Michael P. Milburn • Donald Miles • James N. Miles • Jessie Millin • Charles E. Miller • Charles W. Miller • Clarence Miller • Donald Miller • Earl Miller • Edward Miller • Floyd Miller • Franklyn Miller • Gary L. Miller • Harold F. Miller • Herbert L. Miller • James R. Miller • Jack Miller • Ray Miller • Robert Miller • Russell Miller • Sam Miller • William Miller • Donald Milner • Alonzo Milton • Ben Milton • Harold Milton

James Milton • Derik Minick • Dean Misner • Phillip Misner • Herman Mitchell • Lyle Mitchell • Mike Molina • Albert Moore • Charles Moore • Jesse Moore • John Moore • Dr. Joseph Moore • Leslie Moore • Melvin Moore • Marvin Moore • Roy Moore • Walter Moore
14. Back Left - Panel # 2
• William Moore • Clinton Morgan • Frank Morgan • Harold Morgan • Lloyd Morgenroth • Forrest Morgeson • Harold Morgeson • Jerry Morgeson • Franklin Morlan • Leo Morlan • Martha Morlan • Reed Morlan • Harold Morris • Kenneth Morris • Theodore G. Morris • Theodore M. Morris • Charles Morrison • Harold J. Morrison • Harold L. Morrison • Joe Morrison • Paul Morrison • Gregory Morrow • Ray Morse

Floyd Morts • Lloyd Morts • Cleo Mott • Harley Mott • Joseph Mott • Robert Mount • Charles Moyer • Edward Mulcahey • Jerry Mullen • Jack Mullen • Joe Mullen • Terry Mullen • Benton Mullins • Henry Mullins • Emmett Murphey • Charles Murphy • Donald Murphy • William Murphy • Harold Murphy • Jack Murphy • James Murphy • John J. Murphy • John W. Murphy • William Murphy • Merle Murphey • James Murray • Arthur Musk • Dale Musk • Dinty Musk • Glenn Musk • Lew D. Musk • Robert Musk • William A. Musk • William E. Musk • Henry Musson • John Musson • Lawrence Musson • Ralph Musson • Reed Musson • Warren Musson

Donald Myers • Edwin Myers • Robert Myers • Billie Neal • Chaney Neal • Charles Neal • Haskel Neal • James Neal • John Neal • Kenneth Neal • Mark Neal • Raymond Neal • Robert Neal • Gail E. Neathery • Jack F. Neathery • Arthur N. Nelson • Donald E. Nelson, Jr. • Fred Nelson • George D. Nelson, Jr. • Kim Nelson • S. W. Nelson • William Nelson • Gene Newburn • Chalmer Newhouse • Robert Newhouse • John Newton • Charles Nichols • Marshall Nichols • Thomas Nichols • James Nicoson • Ben Noble • Walter Noble • Byron Nolin • Loren Nolin • Rick Nolin • Larry Norenberg • Bernard Norris • James Norris • Richard Norris • John Norton

Robert Norton • Joseph Nosler • Lawrence Nosler • James O. Oakley • Nathan Odle • Raymond Odum • Eddie Oliver • Allen Olson • Elmer Olson • Leonard Olson • Walter Olson • Eugene Orr • Charles Osborn • John L. Osborn, Sr. • Raymond Osborn • Cheryl Overlander
15. Back Left - Panel # 3
• Mark Overlander • James Owens • William C. Owensby • William T. Owensby • Charles Oyler • Clair J. Oyler • Carlson Page • Covis Page • Duane Page • Milton Page • Truman Page • Jasper Painter • Jay Painter • Robert Painter • Stephen Painter • John Palmer • William Park • Ausby Parker • Jerry Parker • Walter Parker • Rex Parrish • Rueben Pate • Willie Patterson • Clifford Patton

Chester Peers • James Peers • Jerry Peers • Marshall Peers • Robert Peers • Harold Pennington • James Pennington • Samuel Pennington • Edwin Penny • Donald Perdue • Dennis Perkins • Robert Perry • Forrest Peters, Jr. • Brian Peterson • Daryle Peterson • Emil Peterson • John Peterson • Laurence Peterson • Paul Peterson • Raymond Peterson • Phil Petry • George Petry • Lloyd Petry • Carl Pettice • Harold Phelps • Cordie Phillips • Leroy Phillips • Ralph Phillips • Robert Phillips • Ronald Phillips • Willard Phillips • Lewis Pickerel • Mearle Pickerel • Charles Pickerill • Darrell Pickett • David Picket • Charles D. Pierce • Hollis Pierce • Robert Pierce • Ezra Piercy

John Pinnick • Ernest Pitman • Ralph Pittman • Robert Pittman • Ernest Polson • Kevin Polson • Lee Polson • Mitchell Polson • Robert M. Potts • Russell Potts • William L. Powell • Burl Powers • Doyle Powers • Floyd Powley • Larry L. Powley • Larry W. Powley • Laverne Powley • Donald Pratt • Robert Pratt • Warren Pratt • Victor Preston • Doyle Prickett • Francis Hott Prickett • Gene Prickett • Lyle Prickett • Elmer L. Probasco • Elmer M. Probasco • Kenneth Probasco • Orville R. Probasco • Robert Pruitt • Robert Putnam • George Pyle • Robert Quakenbush • Terry Quakenbush • Ralph Queen • Ryan Queen • Ty J. Queen • James Ramsey • Marion Ramsey • Ray Ramsey • Bill Ray • Jed Rayls • Lloyd Rayls • Wilfred Read

Jacqueline Reckner • Roger Reckner • Donald Rector • James Rector • Samuel Redman • Terry Reece • Delmar
16. Back Left - Panel # 4
Reed • Dennis Reed • Estel Reed • Francis “Dick” Reed • Herb Reed • Holly Reed • Joe Reed • Leroy Reed • Melvin Reed, Jr. • Richard Reed • Scott H. Reed • Wayne Reed • David Reeves • Harold Regan • Paul Regan • William Reagan • Harold Reid • Bobby Rethelford • Marvin Rethelford • Clarence Reynolds • Harry Reynolds • Lester Reynolds • Walter Reynolds • Austin Rhodes, Sr. • Dennis Rhodes • Donald Rhodes • Cassie Rice • Roy Rice • Larry Richards • Charles Richoz • Earl Rickard • Dorothy Rickart • Lora Rickart • Robert M. Rickart, Sr. • Ernest Ridens • Jerry Riley • Morris Riley • Ray Riley

Lawrence Ritz • Robert Roach • Delwyn Roark • Donald Roark • Harold Roark • Jena Roark • Leonard D. Roark • Leonard M. Roark • Pat Roark • Richard Roark • Robert Roark • Chester Robbins • H. S. Robbins • Charles Roberts • John Roberts • Joseph Roberts • Thomas Roberts • Chester Robertson • Floyd Robertson • Glenn Robertson, Jr. • Hollis Robertson • James Robertson • Walter Robertson • Lee Robinson • Walter Robinson • Wesley Robinson • Clyde Rockhill • William Rodman • Lawrence Rogers • William Rogers • Robert Rosborg • Isadora Rosenberg • William Rosenberger • Nellie Ross • William Ross • John Rossey • John Rouse • Alvin Rudin • Raymond Rudy • Elmer Rush • Eugene Rusk • Wayne Rusk • Clyde Russell • Floyd Russell

John Russell • Omer Russell • Larry J. Rutledge • Larry K. Rutledge • Wayne Rutledge • Francis Saffel • Alexander Samaras • George Samaras • William Samaras • Bernard Samuels • Michael Sanders • Raymond R. Sanders, III • Alvin Sapp • Charles Sapp • Marshall Sapp • Floyd Sargent • George Sargent • G. Trego Sargent • Larry Savage • Ed Scarlett • Elwood Scarlett • Martin Scarlett • Jerry Schieler • Robert Schieler • Frank Schinkey • Robert Schinkey • Jack Schneider • Robert Schneider • Roland Schneider • Louis E. Schuen • Arnold Schuff • Brandon Schuler • Robert Schuler • William Schuler • Dorothy Schuller • Wilbert
17. Back Left - Panel # 5
Schultz • W. W. Schumaker • Ardath Schwab • Kenneth Schwartz • Philip Schwartz • Robert E. Schwartz • Robert E. Schwartz, Jr. • Ronald Schwartz • Eddie Sott

Thomas G. Scott • Thomas R. Scott • Charles Scullin • Mike Scullin • Calvin Sears • Raymond Sears • Joseph F. Seiters • Joseph H. Seiters • Martin P. “Jack” Seiters • William Seiters • Charles Sells • Harry Seyfert • Stephen Seyfert • Herbert Shaeffer • Richard Shank • Joseph Shark • George Shaw • Hubert Shaw • William Shaw • James Sheehan • Charles Sheffield • William Shelton • Verne Shepard • Alan Sheppard • Gene Sheppard • James Sheppard • Leland Sheppard • Patrick Sheridan • Thomas K. Sheridan • James Shields • Michael Shields • James Shipman • William A. Shore • William E. Shore • Gary Shoufler • Herb Shoufler • John Shoufler • Michael Shoufler • Aubrey Silver • Danny Silver, Sr. • Harry J. “Babe” Silver • John Silver • Leon Silver • Carl Simmons • Ira Simmons • John Simmons • Art Simpson • Bill Simpson • Charles Simpson • Edgar Simpson

Ron Simpson • Guy “Gene” Sinclair • Raymond Sinclair • Robert Sinclair • Terri Sinclair • Dale Singleton • Andrew Sinn • Fred Siville • Glenn Siville • Leroy Siville • Raymond Siville • Robert Siville • Roy Siville • Willard Siville • Charles F. Smith • Clyde Smith • Claude Smith • Daniel Smith • Dellert Smith • Earl Smith • Edward Smith • Elmer Smith • Eugene Smith • C. Fred Smith • George M. Smith • George T. Smith • Harold Smith • Jeff Smith • John Smith • John Smith • Larry Smith • Lester Smith • Lyle Smith • M. H. Smith • Paul Smith • Ralph Smith • Richard W. Smith • Russell Smith • Thomas Smith • Edward Smock • James Smock • Glen Smythe • Robert Smythe • Tom Smythe • Allen Snivley • Harold Snively • Jerry Snivley • Robert Snivley • Frank Snyder • Charles Songer

Leroy Songer • Gilbert Southwick • Ernest Spauer • Harry Speaker • Thomas Spears
18. Back Left - Panel # 6
• Norvan Spickard • Russell Spickard • Vernon Spickard • Bob Sprague • John L. Sprague • John W. Sprague • Andrew Staton • Archie Staton • James Staton • Patty Staton • George Steinbaugh • Donald Stephens • Larry Stephens • Porter Stephens, Jr. • Raymond Stephens • Dennis Stevens • Frank Stevens • John H. Steward • Bae Stewart • Lillian Stewart • Thomas tifle • William Stine • Earl Stipp • Gordon R. Stipp • Ray Stipp • Charles E. Stokes • Charles S. Stokes • Glenn H. Stokes • Robert L. Stokes • George R. Strayer • Robert Strayer • Delmar Swanson • Paul Swanson • Gary Swim • Lary J. Swim • Dick Swope • Harry Swope • Joseph Swope • Larry D. “Peanut” Swope • Richard J. Swope • Richard Swope, Jr. • Floyd Taflinger • Lawrence Taflinger • Roger Taflinger • B. W. Taylor

Charles Taylor • Frank Taylor • Jack Taylor • Ed Teran • Carl Terry • Charles Terry • Kenneth Terry • Vernon Terry • Warren Terry • Calvin Thomas • Dewayne Thomas • Dwight Thomas • Jerry Thomas • Richard D. Thomas • Terry Thomas • Charles Thompson • Clyde Thompson • Raymond Thompson • Richard Thompson • Wilbur Thompson • Paul Thorn • Roger Thorn • Edwin Thorne • Earl Thornton • Harry Thornton • James Thornton • Lester Thornton • Ted Thornton • John D. Thurman • Clyde Timmons, Jr. • Parker Timmons • Robert Timmons • Charles Tincher, Sr. • Roy H. Tovey, Jr. • Ralph Townsley • Edward Trego, Jr. • William Trego • Ernest Trent • Edward Trimble • Homer Trimble • Timothy Trimble • Allen Trombley • Clarence Trombly • Clyde Troxel • Francis Troxel • Robert Troxel • Donald Tucker • Eddie Tucker • Donald Tweedy • Glen Tweedy

Marion Tweedy • William Tweedy, Jr. • Calvin Tyler • Clarence Tyler • Frank Tyler • William Tyrell • Lorraine Umbanhower • Carroll Underwood • James Underwood • Steve Unger • Larry Urich • Bob Vandorn • Ray Vandorn • Dale Vandenberg • Daniel Vandenberg • Ed Vandenberg • Ethel Vandenberg • Mary Vandenberg
19. Another View of Back
• Rex Vaneese • Victor Vanesse • George Vanpelt • Danny Vanvickle • Emery Vaughn • John Venable • James Venable • Chester A. Vest • Chester R. Vest • John Vickers • John E. Vickers • Rick Vickers • Woodruff Vigus • Louis Vince, Jr. • Robert Vines • George Vorick • John Vorick • Michael Vorick • Steve Vorick • Charles Wagner • Ivan Wagner, Sr. • Everett Wagoner • Joe P. Wagoner • Stan Wagoner • Earl Wainwright • Fred Wakeland • Guy Wakeland • Harry Wakeland • B. Alsley Walker • Alvin Walker • Arthur Walker • Ernest Walker • Dale “Rusty” Wallace • Dale “Sandy” Wallace • Larry Wallace • Randall Wallace • Robert J. Wallace • Russell Wallace • William Wallace

Henry W. Wallen • Herbert Walsh • Frank Walters • Patrick Wagler • Mike Ward • Paul Ward • V. T. Warf • Arthur A. Warner • Glenn Warner • James Warner • Jerry Warner, Jr. • Jerry Joe Warner • Robert Warner • Wilbur Warner • Dennis Watson • James Watson • John Watson • Robert Watson • Robert Weaks • Dr. A. C. Weaver • Daniel Weaver • Mac Weaver • James H. Webb • Tim Webb • James Webber • Ralph Webber • Walter Webber • Charles Weger • Delbert Weger, Sr. • Delbert Weger, Jr. • Albert Wells • Dallas Wells • Richard Welty • Melvin Wendell • Floyd Westfall • Lee Westforth • Clifford Whitaker • Robert C. Whitaker • Robert G. Whitaker • Palmer White • Clarence Whitehead • Arthur Whiteman • Charles Whiteman • Iverson K. Whiteman, Sr. • James Whiteman • Joyce D. Whiteman • Stephen Whiteman • Donald Whitlow • Doan Williams • Ira Williams • Leland Williams • Lewis Williams • Russell Williams • Wilby Williams • Alvin Wilson • Clarence Wilson • John Wilson

Lloyd Wilt • George Wintermantel • Martin Wintermantel • Charles V. Winters, Jr. • Henry Winters • Jack Winters • Raymond A. Winters, Sr. • Ralph Wintersteen • Read Wintersteen • James Wisdom • Steve Wisdom • Samuel R. Wise • Samuel R. Wise, Jr. • Donald C. Witty, Jr. • Clifford Witty • Charles Wood • Danny Wood
20. Full View of Front
• Everett Wood • Glenn Wood • Gordon Wood • Harold Wood • Harry Wood • John H. Wood • John L. Wood • Richard Wood • Ronald Wood • Edgar Woodard • William Woodard • James Woodhouse • Glenn Woods • Byron Yanders • David Yanders • Leonard Yanders • Eldon Yarbrough • Raymond Yates • Raymond Yates • Timothy Yates • Donald York • George York • Henry York • Richard York • Shirley D. York • Stephen York • Emmett Young • Frank Young • Martin Young • Michael Young • Oliver H. Young • Orrin Young, Jr. • Oscar Young • Patrick Young • Brock Zimmerman • Cortney Zimmerman • Maxwell Zook • Michael Zook • Orville Zorns

Haskel L. Absher • Maria C. Aguirre • Robert J. Akers • Harry M. Allen • James M. Allen • Matt Allen • Dale W. Andrews • Thomas Arlington, Jr. • Richard A. Bane • Robert J. Barker • Charles Barker, Jr. • Robert C. Beaty • Virginia C. Beaty • Carl E. Bell • Ken Betka • Donald Bird • Francis W. Bird • Ashley M. Bischoff • Eric Black • Ernest Blakey • Wayne Boehme • Steve Boen • Chris Brazel • Steven R. Bridgman, Jr. • Steven R. Bridgman, Sr. • Billy G. Brown • Harry L. Brown • Oliver D. Brown • Frank Burke • Bradley P. Burton • Carson E. Burton • Donald L. Bury • James L. Bushong • Lowell D. Budhong • William L. Bushong • Frank A. Butts • Frank E. Butts • Vernon D. Butts • Harold Butzow • Robert E. Byerly • Andrew Cade • Curtis J. Campbell • Curtis W. Campbell • Lewis K. Campbell • Phillip E. Campbell • Billy L. Carl • Daryle C. Carlson • Thomas D. Carter • Wilbur L. Carter • Albert L. Carter • Norman L. Carter • James W. Chew • Thomas R. Cleveland • Raymond Clouse • Stanley E. Clouse • Hubert Cooksey

Todd Coon • Dewayne H. Cooper, Jr. • Richard Correll • Herman W. Cox • Kermit Cox • William L. Crabtree • Scott J. Cramer • Frank Crawford • Donald L. Cropper • Travis Crow • Arlyn L. Dain • Robert E. Dalton • Chris Danner • Harold W. Dawson • Bruce Dean • Janet Dilley • Jeramy
21. Entrance to McFerren Park
Entrance has statement above arch-way: McFerren Park - - V. F. W. Memorial - - In Honor of All Vets.
Dobkins • William T. Dooley • Michael Doss • Mark Drollinger • Roy Dugle • Greg A. Duncan • Monica L. Duncan • James Dunlap • Jerry Eells • Ernest Emmons • Thomas Evans • David L. Farrell • L. Dale Felix • Juanita Ferguson • William C. Ferrell • Robert A. Fink • Werner Fliesser • Milton E. Ford • David Forshier • Delmar L. Franklin • Oliver Fronville • Jermey Furrow • Charles E. Gaffney • Donald L. Gaffney • R. Joe Gaffney • Edward Galloway • Stewart B. Galloway • Timothy F. Garrison • Ted Gauges • Kristen George • Bud Giles • Pedro M. Gonzalez • David L. Gooch • James B. Gooden • Jerry Goodrum • Robert E. Goudy • Robert Griner • Alfred Gritton • Douglas W. Gummere • Everett Gummere

Joseph Haggerty • Derek R. Hahn • Terry L. Hamilton • Gene Hanson • Joe G. Hardwick • Raymond Hardwick • Douglas L. Harper • Alston Hays • Robert D. Hendricks • Thomas M. Herman, II • Shaun L. Hertel • Timothy D. Hultquist, II • Marvin Hunt • Lawrence G. Hutton • Josh Inman • Donald E. Inman, Jr. • Arthur C. Jeffries • Arthur D. Jeffries • Bryan Johnson • Larry L. Johnson • Ryan Johnson • Todd Johnson • Ronald Justice, Jr. • Todd Karrick • Dale Keith • Christopher Kelnhofer • Dwayne King • Donald W. Knoll • Otto Knoll, Jr. • Charlie Kuntz • Allen R. Lane • Rolland J. Lane • Garry R. Langdoc • Gaylen K. Langdoc • Donald L. Lareau • Thomas A. Law, Sr. • Archie R. Lawson • Clifton H. Lawson • Rollie L. Lawson • Dustin Leslie • Ronald G. Leverenz • Aaron S. Lewis • Phillip Lithgow • Howard M. Mann • Raymond Mann, III • Christopher Maritans • Lyle E. Marshall • Scott Martin • Jackie Martinez • Tomas Martinez, Jr. • Michael S. Mastin • Roy L. Mayberry • Andrew McCalla • Marvin McCool • James R. McCormick • John R. McCormick

Craig McDonald • Lawrence McLain • Anthony J. McMillan • Ian McMilan • Richard L. McMurray • William L. McNeely, Jr. • Delbert L. Meador • Frank C. Merritt • James E. Merritt • Maurice Metz • Robert L. Miller,
II • Dirk F. Minick • Edward E. Mize • Michael W. Morgeson • Lewis Murray • Allison W. Musk • David E. Musk • Willard H. Neal • Herbert L. Neathery • Lynn Neathery • Cyril Mike Newman • Joshua Newman • Jim Nichols • Ernest L. Norenberg • Michael A. Norris • Lowell D. Null • Max B. Nussear • Charles H. Parker • Thomas A. Parker • Alfred E. Pate • David A. Pate • Chad Pence • Chuck Perkins • Kenneth H. Perkins • William L. Perkins • Norvan T. Petersen • Donald L. Phillips • Daryl Pickett • Jason Pickett • John Pickett • Robert Pickett • Tommy Potter • William A. Prather • Paul Pratt • Robert J. Pratt • Jerry L. Prosise • Freddie A. Pruitt, Sr. • Jessie Pugh • Bob L. Ramsey • Kenneth L. Ramsey • Robert L. Reese • Eugene Reitz • Lewis Ritter • David L. Roark • Brock Roberts • Emery L. Robertson

Kenneth E. Robertson • Jasmine K. Rohwedder • Jeremiah Rohwedder • Robert Romine • Alexandria Rubio • Russell L. Rudd • John Rush • Kent L. Savage • James Scales • Maurice Schellhardt • Don Schmink • Larry Schmink • Michael Schuler • Raymond Schwartz • Ronald A. Scranton • Adam L. Seals • Beth A. Seals • Neil Seymour • Danny Shafer • Jack G. Shoemaker • Robert E. Shuler • Arthur L. Simpson, Jr. • Floyd Sims • James E. Sims • Phillip R. Sims • Donald Skinner • Jesse Skinner • John M. Smiley • Matthew Smiley • James W. Snyder • Donald A. Stebbins • David Stephens • Jerry Stipp • Barry T. Stone • Cranville Stone • Greg Storm • Cody Strawser • James E. Strink • Michael A. Strink • Joel R. Swartz • Ross Swartz • Wade Swartz • Don Tableman • Nicholas Terrell • Everett D. Thomas • Glenn R. Thompson • James A. Thrasher • David J. Timmons • Bryan Tobeck • Weaver Tooley • James E. Tucker • Robert Tucker • Honor Tutwiler • Nathan A. Unger • Charles H. Voyles • Steven Voyles

Charles H. Voyles, Jr. • Raymond Wagoner • Michael D. Wallace • Steven E. Wallace • Robert W. Walters • Robert E. Wardell • Nathan Wells • Delbert J. Wheeler • Donald G. Whiteman • Kenneth Whiteman • Thomas L. Whiteman • Iverson K. Whiteman • Donald H. Willard • Raymond D. Willard • Stephen E. Willard • Omar E. Williams • Jerry L. Wilson • Earl V. Wise • Robert Witty • Samuel Witty • Justin Wright • Steven Yanders • Michelle Yazzie

1. Another Gossett who served.
Randall L Gossett spent 15 months in the USN and was honorably discharged after a skydiving accident in Florida.
    — Submitted July 5, 2023.