Roxbury in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Roxbury WW II Veterans Marker

Roxbury, Conn.
Killed In Action
David A. Barker • Harold C. Collins • Paul C. MacDonald
Served
James M. Acton, Jr. • James McK. Beatty • Harold Beers • John J. Berger • Murray G. Bernays • George W. Booth, Jr. • Floyd R. Byington • George A. Carlson • David G. Clapp • Irving Comstock • Donald K. Conway • Neil H. Conway • William A. Conway • David D. Coyle • Raymond D. Cummings • George S. DeVoe • Herman Peter DeWetter • Albert D. Dickinson • A. Richard Diebold • Henrietta Frantze • Charles W. Frizzell • Robert P. Frizzell • Andrew R. Gardella • Horace D. Gillette • Roger W. Gillette • Willis J. Gillette • Everhard G. Graham, Jr. William B. Hurlburt • Bronislaw Kerski • Arthur H. Larson • Jackson M. Lewis • Zigmund P. Malinowski • Charles P. Mathews • Joseph A. Miles • Danforth Miller, Jr. • Daniel B. Miller • Edward R. Murkland • Frasier McCann • Russell P. McGovern • Wilbur A. McIntyre, Jr. • Edward T. O.Brien • Howard L. Pettit • Louis J. Pokrywka • Theodore K. Quinn, Jr. • Gustaf O. Rehn • George F. Sander, Jr. • Otis Slinn • Donald W. Smith • Arthur E. Spargo • Douglas W. Spargo • Grant Stafford • William Stahl • Leslie W. Thompson • Peter Tripp • Henry G. Trowbridge • Frederick Van Deusen • James P. Wagner • John
W. Wagner • John B. Zealor • William F. Zealor

2. Roxbury Museum