Bridgewater in Windsor County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Bridgewater Veterans Memorial

Bus 6

In Memory of

[Left panel]:
World War II

Adams Derwood • Adams Mary H. • Adams Norman • Avery John • Ayer Earl M. – K • Ayer Ronald M. • Baker Richard • Baker Walter • Bellimer Arnold • Bellimer Cleo R. • Bellimer Pearl • Bellimer Wilfred • Birmingham Leon • Birmingham Winnie • Blanchard Wilman • Boutin Ovid • Bradley Robert L. • Bradley Thomas • Bramhall Lawrencr H. • Bridge Cleo • Bridge Ferris • Bridge C. Kenneth • Brown Arthur W. • Bugbee Leon • Cady William S. • Carbino Kenneth E. • Carbino Leone • Carpenter Kenneth • Clifford Donald M. • Cloutier Raoul J. • Cram Vernon • Cram Wendall R. • Dawes Earl • Davis Charles • Davis Erwin W. • Deluca Donald • Elphistone Lawrence R. • Fish Henry • Fleming James B. • Frechette Kenneth • Frechette Paul • Frechette Stephen • Frost Wesley L. • Geno Albert H. Jr • Geno Oscar • Gerlach George T. • Gilson Lloyd G. • Goodrich Stuart – K • Green
Gordon • Green William A. • Greenough Colburn • Griggs Robert Sr. • Harris William • Hathorn Lawrence • Herriott Louise M. • Hickory Henry • Hoisington Edward • Hoisington Ernest G. • Hoisington Roy • Houghton Evam • Houghton Royal • Howe Henry • Howes Shirley W. • Hoyt Coleman W. • Hurd Fred • Johnson Donald • Johnson Cordan • Johnson Iver • Josselyn Everett • Josselyn Karl • Lacasse Rene I. • Legendre Paul • Loura Wilfred E. • Marcotte Gerald W. Jr • Martin Emanual R. • Martin Glenn • Maynard George • Mckinstry Clifford • Mckinstry Otis • Merriam Floyd • Merriam Gale • Mosher Bernard • Mosher Caroll • Mosher William • Needham Stillman L. • Oldenburg John H. Jr – K • O’Neil Richard – K • Patterson Harvey S. • Peoples Edgar C. • Perkins Alfred • Perkins Cecelia A. • Perkins H. Edward • Pratt Robert J. • Rambo Robert • Raneshousen Fred • Raneshousen James • Ray Leslie • Roberts Esther • Roberts Mary E. • Robinson Clyde • Robinson Harold • Robinson Hilda • Robinson Maurice • Robinson Neil • Robinson Seymour • Rogers Elwin N. • Rowe Alfred • Sawyer Edmund • Sawyer Richard • Severance Cleo A. • Sloan Harold • Snow Leroy • Stevens Charles • Stevens Charles • Stevens William • Taylor Euclid Jr • Theriault Jessie • Thompson John • Thompson Richard Jr • Vaughan Robert A. • Walker Raymond A. • Weedea Rupert • Welch Homer Jr • West Paul • West Richard • West Russell C. • West
2. Bridgewater Veterans Memorial
[ Left panel ]
Sidney • Westcot Allen R. • Williamson Charles • Williamson Clement W. • Williamson Maclean • Wilson Duane • Wood Kenneth • Woods Glenn Jr – K – V • Woods Leo • Woodward Gordon • Woodward Wallace • Worth Earl • Young Lester A.

[Right panel]:
Korean War II
June 25, 1950 – Jan. 31, 1955

Adams Brian • Allard Earle • Allen Richard Jr • Avery Robert – V • Bates Wayne • Bates Wendell • Beauregard Kenneth Jr • Beauregard Stanley • Biathrow Henry • Biathrow Royal • Blanchard Gilbert • Blanchard Warren • Bradley Phillip • Davis Alan – V • Derosle Erwin • Driscoll Francis • Earle Carroll • Earle Robert • Fleming Edward • Floyd Robert • Fournier Francis • Frechette Charles • Geno Reginald • Geno William J. • Harris Robert • Hickory Lawrence • Holt Dwight • Howe Maurice • Jasmin Clayton • Johnson Ivan • Kennedy Raymond • Laferriere Lucien • Lee Nelson B Jr. • Lowe Malcolm • Maynard Richard • Moore Audrey • Mosher Edwin • Mosher Ora Jr • Oldenburg James • Oldenburg John Sr • Oldenburg Lloyd • Oldenburg Wayne • Patterson Earl • Pinney Harold Jr • Prior Malcolm • Richardson Bernard • Sawyer Ellsworth Jr • Shurtlefe Irving • Swanson Richard • Swanson Robert • Thompson Robert • Welch Ralph • West Stanley • Woodward Lawrence • Worth Gordon

Vietnam Era
Dec. 22, 1961 – May 7, 1975

Adams
3. Bridgewater Veterans Memorial
[ Right panel ]
Ronald W. • Astbury Nicholas • Astbury Theodore • Austin Jean P. • Avitable Michael G. • Beauregard David • Beauregard James • Belisle Armand O. • Blodgett Thomas C. • Bridge Colin P. • Bridge Edwin C. • Brownell Barry G. • Earle Ronald E. • Fleming Richard S. • Fleming Timothy M. • Frost Richard E. • Frost Wesley D. • Geno Douglas • Godda Elwin • Godda Roy E. • Goodnough Lloyd W. • Grant Robert • Griggs Barry L. • Griggs John F. • Heselton Gary L. • Heselton Glenn L. • Hickory Jerry L. • Hill Stephen • Hoisington Clayton C. • Hoisington Louis L. • Hoisington Wayne M. • Houghton Robert • Houghton Walter • Hutt Donald • Hutt Nelson • Kennedy Raymond Jr • Lee John D. • Lewis James • Lewis Robert • Legendre Thomas P. • Martin Leon E. • Martin Ronald L. • Mosher Barry B. • Oldenburg Erland • Oldenburg Fred • Phelps Louis W. • Phelps Randall I. • Phelps Robert L. • Pinney Elwin L. • Pinney Erwin L. • Prior Chris • Prior Leroy • Prior Stanley • Raneshousen Richard D. • Robinson Gregory L. • Robinson Paul • Rogers James M. • Sawyer Donald • Severance Timothy R. • Sloan Gary • Sloan Henry • Smith Robert F. Jr • Spilak George V. • Taylor Kenneth L. Jr • Taylor Rachel P. • Taylor Sargent • Waters Jerald D. • Wood Larry L. • Woods David R. • Woods John R. • Worth Wayne • Young Allen S. • Young William C.

War, VietnamWar, World II.