Goshen in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Goshen World War I Monument

Men of Goshen
Who Fought For
Freedom and Humanity
In The World War
John A. Beckwith • Charles A. Bushey • Alec Cabanna • Clifford H. Colby • * Joseph Czerna • Frederick S. Dean • Harry B. Green • * Otis Hine • Vincent P. Kelley • Maurice Lambert • Charles Lamson • * Irving Lamson • Earl Meachem • Clarence Messenger • Gunner V. Mossberg • Raymond North • Charles D. Peck • Henry L. Peck • Albert Perrett • Raymond H. Perregeaux • * Anthony Picone • Joseph Picone • Clifford Prindle • Walter V. Richard • David T. Rogers • Carl Schuster • Henry Schweitzer • Charles A. Siddell, 2nd • Paul Thomen • James C. Wadhams • John M. Wadhams
Erected by the
People of Goshen