Goshen in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Goshen World War II Monument

Dedicated To
The Men and Women of Goshen
Who Served Their Country
In World War II
Nasef W. Abraham • Julius S. Aeschliman • Russell Aeschliman • George Andrews • Lorrain Apley • Lyman Baldwin • William H. Benjamin • Raymond E. Bodach • Edward S. Breakell • Whitney L. Brooks • Arthur B. Cass • Joseph H. Cobrain • George D. Colby, Jr. • Gordon Coolbeth • Howard Coolbeth • Terrill R. Crane • John Crum • Charles Duvall • Francis E. Duval • Annette E. Forgy • Margaret V. Gifford • William Gifford • Robert R. Gifford • Edward H. Greene • Katherine Hall • Ian M. Hanna • Roy W. Hanna, Jr. • Allen E. Harmon • Orville J. Harmon • Paul Horvay • Walter D. Howe • William E. Howe • John R. Kelvie • Thomas J. Kelvie • William E. Kelvie, 3rd • Frank Kubish • John A. Kubish • Martin Kubish, Jr. • Amelia R. Lazaro • Louis Lazaro • Raymond H. Leifert • James C. Lounsbury • David R. Macarthur • Ormond H. Malone • John T. Palaski • Alfred B. Pedersen • Jan Pedersen • Per B. Pedersen • Richard G. Pinney • Dwight C. Pratt • Levi Pratt • George H. Prindle • Edward E. Robinson • George Robinson • Homer E. Robinson • Michael Savanella • Harold F. Simmons • Francis W. Simpson • Joseph J. Skibisky • Jeremiah Starace • Kenneth A. Strickland • Dr. Francis A. Sutherland • Richard A. Wilson • Stanley L. Wilson, Jr. • Vincent C. Valacer
• John J. Vedovelli • Daniel A. Vuille, Jr. • Edward F. Yorkavich
Erected By The People Of Goshen