Wabash in Wabash County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Wabash County Honor Rolls

Sponsored by Wabash County
Chapter of Gold Star Mothers

( Left - First Panel )

World War I

Francis Anthony • Lorin Ashpaugh • Benny Baber • Robert Brady • Albertus Bray • Ralph Cassaday • David Chester • Laymond Clark • Burl Denny • Carl Frantz • Ernest Garber • Harold Han • Vekey E. Hancock • Floyd Harman • Ben Harvey • Holmes Hunter • John Iholtz • Benjamin Kirby • Loren Knapp • Leroy Lumaree • Earl Mendenhall • John Miller • Russell Pontius • Everett Rapp • Hansel Roberts

( Left - Second Panel )

World War I

Thomas Stineman • Samuel Taylor • Hugh Thompson • Wayne Walrod • Claude Wilcox • Ernest Yocum • Willis D. Yopst

World War II

Claire Askew • Max E. Baker • Virgil Barton • Delbert Beery • Paul A. Bishop • Robert H. Bowman • Francis P. Brady • Grover B. Brothers • John E. Butcher • James M. Callopy • Deo J. Carlin • William E. Clark • Thorold R. Cole • Wilbur E. Cole
• F. Duane Collinge

( Left - Third Panel )

World War II

Joseph Cook • Loren P. Davis • E. Lamoine Dixon • Phil M. Domer • Wendell Dowell • William E. Driscoll • John B. Eltzroth • Ralph E. Eltzroth • John F. Fitzpatrick • Lionel E. Fordyce • Gene D. Fosnough • John B. Frasure • Marvin Garber • Devon Gearhart • M. Keith Gillespie • Cecil C. Harman • Jay C. Harris • Robert Heck • Arthur A. Huys • Roscoe H. Jackson • Eldon Jenkins • Arthur Judy • Samie H. Karn • Karl B. Kendall • James R. Kessler

( Right - First Panel )

World War II

Frank Kindlesparker • Elmer Kratz • Walter E. Krisher • Melvin E. Kuhlow • Paul E. Lamale • Dwight McCrocklin • Raymond McPheeters • Franklin Machmer • John K. Magner • Richard A. Meech • Rex E. Merritt • Max J. Messmore • James W. Miller • Samuel T. Miller • Vayle Miller • Vincent Millican • Robert C. Minear • Ivan E. Mote • Howard C. Mowrer • John F. Murphy • Frank Music • Robert C. Myers • Neil M. Mylin • James Neighbours • Robert C. Noble

( Right - Second Panel )

World War II

Charles M. O’Brien • Billy W. Ogden • Carl W. Oldfather • Bernard E. Plum • Lowell W. Poole • George W. Porter • Willard H. Price • Dale G. Reed • George D. Richards • Jack C. Robinson • Max M. Rogers • Harold D. Rudicel • Frederick J. Rupert • George C. Sabo
(Click on any of these photos to see the details.)
• Richard Sausaman • James R. Schetzsle • George H. Simpson • Verl R. Singer • Eugene Steele • Harold F. Stellar • Max W. Stevens • Stewart B. Sweazy • Paul G. Taylor • Charles H. Tinsley • Howard T. Tucker

( Right - Third Panel )

World War II

Frederick Ulrey • Herbert P. Urschel • James H. Valentine • Robert E. Wakefield • Grant Walter • Paul West • Lew D. Williams • Rollin Windbigler • Robert K. Wolff • James T. Wright • Howard O. Young • Eugene H. Zellers

Korean Conflict

Jesse Bone • Daniel L. Brim • Edward H. Eltzroth • James D. Evans • Edward K. Jones • Richard L. Lambert • James R. Larrison • Joe Olinger •+• Glenn R. Day • Richard D. Ellis • Richard A. Rhamy • Eugene F. Ryan

( Lower - Center Panel )

Vietnam Conflict

( Row One )

Gary Biehl • Wm Victor Brindle • Max Brubaker • Gregory Fleck • Daniel Fulwider • James Hipskind • Max Johnson • Marian Kitts

( Row Two )

Everett Miller • Tommy Miller • Loren Morford • Frederick Nutter • Randall Pell • Victor Poor • Robert S. Raines • Donald Vance

( Dedication Marker )

Dedicated by the