Quitman in Clarke County, Mississippi — The American South (East South Central)

Clarke County War Memorial

In the Service
Of
Our Country

World War I Army
Bartee, George A. PVT • Boutwell, Lewis L. PVT • Butler, Brist H. PVT • Goodman, William C. PVT • Graham, Ira W. PVT • Harger, Linton L. PVT • Hayes, Will PVT • Kennedy, William S. PVT • Lawson, Erma W. PVT • Long, Willis PVT • McKenney, James E. PVT • Mixon, Thomas J. PVT • Nichols, Robert L. PVT • Patrick, Allen PVT • Plummer, Henry PVT • Powell, George W. PVT • Rogers, Simm PVT • Smith, Evan M. PVT • Smith, Hugh B. PVT • Stallings, Al H. SGT • Stallings, Bryan CPL

World War I Navy
Graham, William C. PHM 2/C • Merrell, John H. Jr. S 2/C

World War II Army
Allen, Roy A. SGT • Blakney, Jackson PFC • Boman, John E. PFC • Bonner, James W. 1st LT • Boutwell, Rufus L. SSGT • Butler, Chester G. TEC 4 • Campbell, John C. CPL • Granford, B.M. PFC • Davidson, William C. PFC • Evans, Thomas J. Sr. PVT • Felkner, William H. PFC • Fleming Max E. TSGT • Green, Robert E. PVT • Hailes, Howard R. Flt O • Hinson, Bryant L. PFC • Huckaba, Robert W. SSGT • Hughes, Otto PVT • Jay, George L. TEC 5 • Jones, Willie PVT • Lovett, Charlie Mac, Jr. PVT • Lucas, Billie
PVT • Kitchens, Fredrick W. PVT • Manley, Carnell PFC • Magee, Sceal PVT • McCoy, Robert L. PVT • McKinnon, D.A. Jr. CAPT • McKinnon, Kenneth R. TSGT • McLemore, T.J. PFC • McLendon, Geddie F. PVT • McMullen, Stanley N. PFC • McPherson, Homer H. PFC • Miller, Milton H. SGT • Moore, John R. CPL • Mosely, Hubert E. PVT • Riley Lemuel Add TEC3 • Runions, James M. PVT • Speed, Q.C.L. CPL • Spencer, Less PVT • Stewart, Ernest PVT • Williams, Curtis L. PVT

World War II Navy and Marine Corps
Adams, William C. CPL • Arrington, John F. PVT • Haywood, William C. CPL • Hollingsworth, Alton F. S 1/C • Jones, Jerry MA 3/C • McKee, Arthur L. TM 3/C • Kelly, Henry H. S 2/C • Mallard, Joe R. LT JG • Melton, Carl G. ARM 2/C • Reid, Leo J. S 1/C • Ward, James B. A 1/C • Weeks, Robert H. CGM

Korean War
Beard, Beverly R. SGT USMC • Fairchild, Lofton B. SGT USAF • Goldman, Johnny W. PFC USA • Terry, Hubert SGT USA

Vietnam War
Hamburg, McArthur LCPL USMC • Kennedy, William M. SP4 USA • King, James R. CPL USA • Sumlin, Thomas E. PFC USA • Williams, Bobby R. SSGT USA • Willia, Howard D. PFC USA • Donald, Harman Odell Jr. CAPT USA

Iraqi Freedom
Heidelberg, Damian L. PFC • McNail, Robert A. SPC • Pugh, Shane SGT • Lee, Dustin J. CPL