Woodbury in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Woodbury World War I Memorial

In honor of
the men of Woodbury
who rendered service in
the World War

Ralph G. Adams William M. Adams Gustave Daniel Anderson George H. Barnes Harry J. Bauch Howard D. Beardsley Edson J. Bennett William B. Bennett, Jr. *Hubert L. Bradley Frederick L. Brotherton William P. Cahill, Jr. James P. Carroll William J. Carroll LeGrand F. Charter Jeremaih J. Crowley James S. Dawson George M. Drakeley Collier W. Dunlap Alfred C. Eyre Dwight Fitzsimons Tom Fitzsimons LeRoy E. Foster Ralph E. Foster Asahel R. Gibson, Jr. Philo A. Gibson Joseph M. Gorman Leo D. Halstead Robert W. Harvey Samuel C. Harvey Charles L. Hawes Pearlie C. Jackson Milton A. Karrman Leslie Ernest Lathrop Raymond R. Leavenworth Arthur George Main Archie D. Mason William A. Mason Floyd J. McDonald *Frederick Nelson Sterling Parker Ernest W. Parkin Henry S. Randall Louis L. Randall Alfred Reichenbach August Reichenbach Bernard Reilly Frank Alexander Ross Hubert M. Roswell John S. Salmon Alphonse St.Pierre Eli B. Terrill William Gladstone Terrill Louis F. Thompson George F. Tracy Charles Norman Turner Walter J. Tyler Czar E. Walker Edward C. Walker, Jr. Harold Walker Abraham L. Willner Charles C.
Willner Ralph L. Willner Joseph O. Wolfe Ralph V. Wooden and Lillian Walker

*They gave their lives