Terre Haute in Vigo County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

World War I War Memorial

World War I
Killed in Action
from Vigo County

( Obverse )
Benjamin L. Acree Earl R. Bailey Edward Barron Alva R. Barton Carl E. Bell Earl A. Bright Fred L. Brooks Anselin G. Brophy Cyrus E. Carrithers Coll B. Compton John Connor Amier Darras Glenn C. Davis Paul I. Duck Edwin F. Duddleston Herbert S. Duncan Edward J. Emanuelson, Jr. George L. Eppert Clude Fenton Jeremiak J. Fidler Albert B. Fiess Gail Gibson Mario A. Givaninni Harry M. Glenn George L. Grounds John G. Guthrie Frank Hair Ola Hane Roy Hardy Marble W. Haskett George R. Hendrix Ernest E. Humble Herman T. Hunt Grover King George Klem James D. LeForge Clarence O Manus Daniel Mathias Anthony McAndrew Charles J. McCalister John T. McEndree Walter A. McGee James McKillop, Jr. Cyrilla Menestrina Charles Mockbee Dana L. Montgomery George H. Montgomery Clinton Morris George W. Morris Gleo Nebergall Albert M. Oliver Heman C. Paris Jesse Parsons Paola Pittman Floyd J. Pound Walter W. Powell Thomas B. Prater Adrian Pullum William Roberts William Robinson John C. Sanderson George L. Saunders Andrew Sibbald James T. Smith Michael A. Soltis Grover D. Sparks Fred E. Staggs Louis Stein Guy A.
By Al Wolf
Stepp Edward D. Stewart Thomas Stewart Paul A. Stoner Mathew L. Summers Claude Taylor Joseph C. Teeters Herman Tomboeken, Jr. William C. Travillion Guy L. Trueblood Lloyd Tryon Clyde H. Wells Walter H. Wood Russell T. Woodard Curtis L. Yeager

By Al Wolf

4. Stone Bench near World War I War Memorial