Weston in Windsor County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Weston Korean War – Vietnam War Monument

By Michael Herrick, October 3, 2009
1. Weston Korean War Monument Plaque
Honor Roll
Donald E. Ballantine Albert G. Decell Eugene E. Decell Marvin C. Decell Norman L. Decell Edmund R. Gabert, Jr. Harold J. Hale Charles O. Hart Glenn W. Hart Gordon G. Hart Harry A. Hart Samuel Lloyd Eric B. Lundberg, Jr. Lloyd S. Miller, Jr. Donald A. Moore Geoffrey D.C. Orton Harry S. Simonds Peggy Slevin Ryland R. Spaulding, Jr. Wilder D. Tuttle

Honor Roll
Vietnam War 1964 – 1975
Peter A. Carroll Hayford R. Davis Fay H. Gabert, Jr. Henry T. Gabert Charles M. Goodwin, V Larry A. Hart Wendall W. Holbrook Albert A. Lavallee Karl H. Niendorff Walter F. Niendorff Jeremy R. Orton John Pannes Charles W. Parker Alfred S. Rawson Alvin E. Rawson Allen P. Richardson Albert E. Stevens Wilder D. Tuttle Francis A. Walker

2. Weston Vietnam War Monument Plaque

3. Weston Korean War – Vietnam War Monument