Vincennes in Knox County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)
Gold Star - - Honor Roll
World War I Memorial

By Al Wolf

(Row One:)
William Clayton Abraham Forrest A. Alton Noble Clarence Baker Chauncy W. Barr John Raymond Barr Andrew Jackson Bennett Lawrence W. Bouchie Rex R. Boyer Ellis P. Cannon James A. Catt George W. Clark Francis Brittian Cockerham D. Reuben Cooper Gilbert Washington Cox John J. Deischer Herbert Elden Donnoe Cecil Henry Ehlers Ralph C. Elliott David Brewer England Joseph D. Ferguson Cecil Frederick Donald Frederick Alexander Givens Claudius Harrell Harry Joseph Henry Clarence Hinchman Walter H. Hoffman Frank Hollingsworth Christian Howder Charles F. Hummel

(Row Two:)
Royal Jacobus Harry F. Johnson Charles Wesley Jones John Emil Kardokus Charles Henderson Karns Fred Kelso Robert Kixmiller Henry H. A. Limper William Edward McAndrews Jerry McCoy Frank J. Mattingly Donald Joseph Miller John T. Miller Walter Rollie Polk Lee Edward Pry Elmer Pulliam George O. Richards Alonzo Robinson Charles Morrell Robinson William Everett Rodarmel Leslie Selby Wayne Hill Smith James T. Snider Escoe L. Soden Howard Maurice Tryon Raymond Utley Morace Leonard VanAble Bryant F. Van Kirk James Richard Wall Ellis Drien Westfall

Erected

By Al Wolf, October 10, 2009

1937 by Vincennes Chapter American War Mothers, American Legion Post 73, American Legion Auxiliary Unit 73, City of Vincennes.

6. Obverse Side - - Dedication Plaque
Dedicated