North Castle in Westchester County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

North Castle World War II Monument

Dedicated to the Heroic Men and Women
Of North White Plains in the Town of North Castle, New York
Who Served Their Country in World War II
And in Loving Memory of Those Who Made the Supreme Sacrifice.
Abele, Jacob • Ackerly, Charles Jr. • Ackerman, Theodore • Ackerman, Walter • Allevi, Cesari • Allevi, Roger • Anderson, Wesley • Barden, James Eugene • Bates, Arthur • Bates, Donald • Bates, Harold • Bates, Herbert • Battistelli, Joseph • Battistelli, Mc Kinley • * Beaton, Edward • Beck, Roger • Blake, Kenneth • Bleakley, Ralph • Bolmer, Culver • Borden, Ernest • Borden, Muriel G. • Borden, Sherman • Bosley, George • Bottino, Joseph • Brownie, Winston • Brush, Elbert • Buchanan, Charles • Buchanan, Robert • Buchanan, Roger • Buschini, Aldo Orlando • Buschini, James • Caixeiro, Joseph M. • Caixeiro, Tony • Capron, Le Roy • Carnavale, James V. • Carney, Peter • Caruso, Anthony • Caruso, Joseph A. • Caverly, Clifford • Caverly, John • Caverly, Joseph • Cole, Millard • Conte, Liberato • Conte, Silverio • Coppola, George • Dandreano, Frank • Dandreano, Joseph • Dandreano, Louis • Dandreano, Pietro • Degina, Joseph • De Marco, Carlo • De Marie, Angelo • De Marie, Louis John • De Marie, Michael • De Marte, John Gordon • Dickens, Charles F. • Di Somma, Daniel • Di Somma, David J. • Di Somma, Robert • Dovi, Benny
2. North Castle World War II Monument
• Filardi, Anthony J. • Fiore, Hannibal M. • * Fischer, Paul G. • Gallagher, Edwin B. • Gambino, Dominick • Gentile, Frank • Gerhard, Helen L. • Gerke, Henry Jr. • Goralski, Benjamin • Gordon, Mordecai H. • Grabania, Edward • Grabania, Samuel • Griffin, Ralph J. • Harned, Daniel Rubin • Hart, Sterling • Havill, Robert Ruddy • Hergenhan, Charles • Hippert, Fred • Huebner, Alfred • Huebner, Warren • Jaeger, William • Kanze, Edward • Kanze, Robert • Keeler, Howard • Keeler, Le Roy • Keeler, Robert • Killian, Peter • Kirsch, ernest • Kirsch, Leonard • Kirsch, Raymond • Knapp, John • Kolichinski, Felix • Kraus, Albert • Kulers, Howard J. • Kulers, Russell • Kulers, Stanley • Lanyi, Louis • Lehmann, Ludwig • Leonard, Sheldon • Liepin, Otto • Lohse, George • Lombardi, John • Lombardi, Lezio J. • Lombardi, Sabatino J. • Lombardi, Joseph • Longo, Frank A. • Longo, Peter • Louis, Richard • Maling, Charles • Maling, Frank • Marshall, Kurt • Mascatelli, Baldo • Mascatelli, Paul • Mascatelli, Walter • Massaro, Dominick • Mazzella, Anthony • Mills, George • Milvaney, Edward Jr. • Molino, Nunzie • Monda, Ralph • Mondschein, Frank • Murawski, Alexander J. • Niesen, Ruth • Nippert, Victor • Oderifero, Benjamin J. • O’Connell, James • Pace, dominick • Pace, Ralph • Pearson, Arnold • Herbert • Pietschker, bertram • Pietschker, Chester • Pietschker, Elmer a. • Pietschker, Harold • Pietschker, Herbert • Pietschker, Marvin • Pinchbeck, Robert • Priolo, Frank • Raso, Louis • Riccardi, James • Ristaino, Ralph • Rizzon, Livio • Rooney, James A. • Rossiter, Gordon • Rossiter, Theodore K. • Santos, George G. • Schrank, Christian G. • Schrank, George • Schultis, Dean • Schulz, Andreas • Simmons, John • Skolinski, stanley • Solomon, Charles • Solomon, Theodore • Sommavilla, John • * soriano, nicholas m. • Spiconardi, James • * stevens, milo George • Stipo, Edward • Stipo, Louis Joseph • Stocchetti, corrado • Stuart, harold • Stuart, Howard • Stuart, Kenneth • Stuart, Raymond • Stuart, Richard • Stuart, Russell • Teclaw, Joseph • Teclaw, Judith • Timmons, Herman • Timmons, John F. • Travers, Frank • Tuburzi, Robert • Tvedt, Fred • Twomly, Walter • Van Buren, David N. • Van Buren, Edgar S. • Velsor, Sidney H. • Vosatka, Fred • Wienkowski, Arthur • Willey, Merritt C. • Wilson, Charles • Woodruff, William • Woolford, Casper Burdett • Thomas L. • Yagovelli, Gus • Zeier, Francis • Zorn, Jesse
Erected by
The North White Plains Fire Company No. 1, Town of North Castle, New York