Mount Kisco in Westchester County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Mount Kisco Veterans Memorial

World War I Plaque [ left side ]
Honors the Men From This Locality
Who Served In the Armed Forces of the United States During
The World War
William Henry Adams • Frank Allmond • Reese Denny Alsop • Catello Amato • Rocco Amuso • Antonio Anci • Ray Archibald • Guy S. Bailey • DeWitt Deerborn Baily • Joseph C. Baldwin, 3rd. • Ralph E. Banks • George A. Barclay • Frank A. Barrett • Timothy Barrett • Dominick Bavaro • Edwin S. Bayer, Jr. • William August Bellmer • Augustus P. Benedict • Sebastian Bergstrom • Frederick T. Blakeman • August Blanco • James Boozer • James F. Boque • James Robert Britton • Thomas Broderick, Jr. • Antonio Bronzino • Archibald Manning Brown • Charles S. Brown, Jr. • E Wilton Brown • Harry F. Brown • Harry M. Brown • L. Prescott Brown • Peter Burke • Harry Sidney Burt • Donato Calabrese • Naterio C. Cappelani • Harry Carlson • Harold Carpenter • William Edmond Carter • Ralph L. Cassell • Guiseppe Castronovo • Louis Leb. Chapin • Gaetano Chiapinelli • Thomas
John Chisholm • Harold B. Clark • Oswald V. Clark • Richard M. Clark, Jr. • Stephen E. Clark • Vetdon Desmond • Howard Dennis Collins • Patrick Collins • John Edwin Connolly • George Contari • John J. Cooney • Joseph Harold Crane • Thomas F. Crawford • John Cronin • Edward Curran • Robert F. Curran • Bernard Daley • Edward M. Daley • Herbert T. Daley • Giacomo Damone • * Angelo D’Antonio • Patrick J. Davitt • Domenico DeGiustino • Frank Dent • Arnold Depagnier, Jr. • Nicholas Depaoli • James Dermaty • Bernard Devlin • Enrico Dilolli • John A. Dix • Murray W. Dodge • Patrick J. Doherty • * Donatello Donatelli • Richard J. Doyle • Russell l. DuBois • Irving Duffield • Charles Duffy • Frank C. Duffy • * Joseph Duffy • Thomas Duffy • Albert Harwood Eaves • Carl A. Eberle • William F. Egan • Nathan A. Elman • Robert Elman • Chester Farrington • * Jefferson Feigl • Ralph C. Ferris • George M. Finch • * Edward T. Finnerty • Harry Roland Fish • Stuyvesant Fish, Jr. • Mortimer Fisher • James F. Fitzgerald • Nicholas F. Fitzgerald • William J. Fitzgerald • John J. Flick • Robert B. Flintoff, Jr. • Hugo B. Foester • George William Forsythe • Charles W. Foster • Frank G. Fowler • James Lewis Fox • John Edward Fox • Davis Fraser • Edwin E. Ganun • Merrill E. Gates, Jr. • Giulio Gatto • James D. George • Daniel Gerloff • David M. Goodrich • Lawrence Gourley • Gilbert E. Graf • Bertram Graham
2. Korean War Plaque
[ far left panel ]
• W. Hutton Granville • W. Irving Granville • Arthur Randolf • Ashbel Green • James Francis Greene • Robert Douglas Gregory • George Charles Haas • Robert K. Haas • John H. Haight • Patrick Haley • Benedict C. Hall • Donald J. Hall • William H. Hall • Ezre W. Hallock • Alfred Hamilton • Harold Evans Hamilton • Walter N. Hamilton • Frank J. Hanley • Walter Hansen • Edward Harton • John J. Hassett • Thomas Hayes • Patrick Francis Healy • Frederick Heinz • Harry J. Higgins • Harry E. Hitchcock • Edward Hoffman • George W. Hogan • John T. Hogan • Joseph G. Holcombe, Jr. • Helge Gunnar Houlberg • John P. Horan • William F. Houlihan • Joseph Howard • E. D. Irving • Frank Jablonski • Frank M. Jacobson • William Harold Jeffrey • Joseph Edward Jerue • Webster Jones, Jr. • Henry V. Julier • Herman Katz • James A. Kelly • William Andrew Kelly • A. Edison Kierstad • Charles P. Kniffin • Clemens J. Koch • Frank LaBarbera • Alexander C. Lamond • James C. Lamond • Walter Francis Lee • Edgar Rowland Leete • William Henry Leonard

World War II Plaque
For God And Country
1941 * Mount Kisco Honor Roll * 1945
Herbert D. Abbott, Jr. • Lawrence Joseph Abel • Nicholas S. Accetta • Anthony R. Acquista • Ignacis Acuna • Patsy Aievoli • Daniel Alaimo • James J. Alaimo • Joseph P. Alaimo • Ned Alderucci • Benjamin A. Allmond • Edwin Allmond • Francis E.
3. World War I Plaque
[ left side ]
Allmond • Albert L. Allocco • Frank J. Altamura • Frank J. Amendola • Frances M. Amuso • Rocco P. Amuso, Jr. • Anthony J. Amuso • Charles Anabel • Andrew T. Anderson • Colbert Anderson • Fletcher Anderson • John Anderson • Marian L. Andrews • Joseph James Angi • Manuel Antoine • Manuel Antonini • James Arena • Augustin Artiaga • Eugene R. Artusa • Frank Artusa • Santo R. Asaro • Richard K. Atkins • Louis Avicoli • Patsy Avicoli • Nick Babalis • Ira Baer • Dominick Baffi • Frank A. Bagnato • Joseph Bagnato • Richard C. Baker • Ian Baldwin • Louis W. Ballard • Robert T. Ballard • William Ballard • Emerson D. Bancroft • Clifford Banks • Donald Banks • William M. Banks • Samuel O. Barber • William Kent Barclay • * Alfred Barker • Angelo Barlotta • Fred H. Barnett • George P. Barnes • Charles Owens Barns • Richard T. Barns • Arthur L. Baeeows • Alexander Baskind • Walter E. Bassett • Louis Bauer • Paul Baville • John N. Becker • Lawrence Bedrosian • Lyman A. Beecher • Salvatore J. Bellafato • Annuncio Bellizzi • Nicholas Bellizzi • Ralph Bellizzi • Frank Bellusci • Louis Benga • Abraham Benson • Max Benson • Alteo Benvenuti • Thomas Bertucca • Frank Bianconi • Nathan Binder • Francis N. Bishop • James Bishop • Nathaniel F. Bishop • Robert Ogden Bishop • Harold W. Blackeby • John Blair • Fred Blakeman • Harry Blaylock • John Blinn • William Blinn, Jr. • Kenneth Bloomer • Charles Bockmer
4. World War II Plaque
[ center panel ]
• * Eugene Bodelson • Charles F. Boehmer, Jr. • Bernard Bolan • John J. Bonn • James Boozer • Thomas L. Boozer • Carl Borgolt • Charles F. Bound • Frank R. Bova • Elmer G. Bowns • John Gerald Boyle • Henry N. Braathe • Frank H. Bradsell • Thomas Bradsell • Donald Braillard • Fred Brandt • Olaf Bratgerg • Joseph R. Brennen • Owen Brennan • Robert D. Brewster • Frederick Briccetti • Victor T. Briccetti • Alfred C. Brickell • Fitch M. Briggs • Richard E. Briggs • Joseph Bronzino • Salvatore Bronzino • Hugh P. Brooks • John Edward Brooks • Lelon H. Brooks, Jr. • John Brown • Robert Brown • William J. Brown • John Bruce • Armand Brugger • Bertram F. Brugger • Everett Brugger • Franklin Brugger • Theodore H. Brugger • Joseph Brunco • Robert H. Brundage • Victor P. Brundage • Angelo Bruno • Jules Bruno, Jr. • John Brush • Louis Brutting, Jr. • John J. Buck • Joseph Buck • Serafino Bueti • Robert Burgess • John F. Burke • Edward I. Burlison • Morris I. Burlison • Edward G. Burns • Robert T. Burns • Rodman Burpeau • Charles F. Burridge • * Harry F. Busby • Sidney F. Bush • George P. Butler, Jr. • James Butler, Jr. • Philip F. Butler • Harold Butterfield • * George H. Buttron, Jr. • Roy J. Buxton • Dante S. Calabro • Frank P. Calarco • James Calarco • Patsy Calarco • Orlando Callado • Dominick Cambareri • Samuel V. Cambareri • Thomas Cambareri • Rocco Cambariere • Frank Camerano • Frank
5. World War I Plaque
[ right side ]
Capristo • Albert Caracciolo • Henry Caracciolo • James Caracciolo • Rocco Cardillo • John K. Cardwell • Joseph O. Carey • Harry Carlson • Verner A. Carlson • Donald E. Carman • Anrewa A. Carnard • Fred’k F. Carpenter, Jr. • Leonard B. Carpenter • Andrew Carraro • Aldo L. Cascioli • Claude Cascioli, Jr. • Edward M.J. Cascioli • * Fiume C. Cascioli • Stanley A. Cascioli • Vincent L. Cascioli • John J. Cassin, Jr. • * Carme Castaldo • Charles F. Castaldo • Frank A. Castaldo • Louis J. Castaldo • Vincenzo Castaldo, Jr. • Anthony Castronovo • Louis Castronovo • Frank Cavaleri • John Cawley • Anthony Cerbone • Joseph A. Cerretani, Jr. • Arthur Charney • Milton Charney • Robert E. Cherico • Bruno Chiappinelli • Elia Chiappinelli • Pia Chiarletti • * David Chittenden, Jr. • Clarence Christe, Sr. • Clarence Christe, Jr. • F. Paul Christensen • Arthur Christian • Joseph D. Christian • George Christoforas • Emily G. Cimerola • Patsy J. Cimerola • Edward P. Clark • John Willis Clark • William H. Clark • Henry J. Cloherty • Henry Ives Cobb, Jr. • Joseph Coffey • Charles Jacob Cohen • George Cohen • Herman Cohen • Irving Cohen • Julius Cohen • Maurice L. Cohen • James A. Collins • William F. Collins • Warren F. Colville • Natle Comito • Douglas Comstock • Pauline Comstock • Edward P. Connolly • John J. Connolly • John Connors • Joseph A. Conte • Luca George Conte • Anthony J. Conti • Josephine
6. Vietnam War Plaque
[ far right panel ]
Cooney • Burton W. Cottle • Frank D. Coviello • Milton Cowperthwaite • Joseph E. Crandall, Jr. • Douglas B. Crane • George E. Crawford • Elliott P. Gregier • Eugene S. Gregier • Ernest W. Critzer • Edgar G. Crossland • Hugh Cruikshank • William J. Cruikshank • John W. Cullam • James Gundari • Joseph Gundari • Ellsworth Cunningham • Joseph A. Currie • * William S. Currie • Angelo Dagostino • Frank R. Dagostino • Benedict J. Danaites • George W. Dankworth • Charles F. Darlington • Arthur H. Davidson • Donald Davidson • Joseph W. Davis • Morton T. Davis, Jr. • Augustus DeFeo • Larry Deitch • Anthony DeLaura • Betty DeLaura • John DeLaura • Paul DeLaura • Rocco DeLaura • Alex DeLena • Leonard J. Deletti • Andrew J. Dellaero • Nicholas Dellaero • Frank J. Dellaero • Louis J. Dellegave • Frank A. Delise • Ralph Delise • Salvatore Delise • John M. Dembitz • Charles A. Demicco • Ernest J. Denda • George A. Dennett • Joseph Dente • Sylvester Dente • Michael De Paoli • Vincent De Pasquale • Joseph V. De Rosa • Pat De Rosa • John A. De Salvo • Joaquin A. De Silva, Jr. • Daniel E. De Sole • Charles F. De Stefano • Joseph De Stefano • Sal. De Stefano, Jr. • Frank Dezzini • Angelo G. De Blasio • Frank J. Dimicco • Edward J. Dingee • Dennis Dix • John J. Domonski • James H. Don Levy • Christopher Donner • John P. Doyle • Donald H. Dreyer • Samuel Duddy • Dyson Duncan • Stanley H. Dutcher • Ann
7. Mount Kisco Veterans Memorial
Dwyer • John Percy Ebbott • John Eccles • Josephine Eccles • Stanley A. Eccles • Ernest A. Edwards • Maurice H. Egan, Jr. • Stephen A. Egan • Emil O. Eiserman, Jr. • William Elfers • George H. Ellis, Jr. • Morris Elman • Edward H. Enberg, Jr. • Salvatore J. Failla • Joseph J. Falite • John J. Fallon, Jr. • Malachy V, Fallon • David Fargarson • Robert Farquhar • John E. Faruolo • Raymond Fategoni • William I. Fearing • Herbert D. Feldman • George Ferguson • Gordon Ferguson • Anthony M. Ferris • Camron Ferris • Robert S. Ferris • Dominick Festo • Christopher Fickling • Sam M. Figa • Douglas C. Finch • William Finch, Jr. • Fred S. Fish, Jr. • * Robert Fish • Harold M. Fisher • Louis D. Fisher • Morris E. Fisher • Paul K. Fisher • Sidney Fisher • Walter Fisher • Waarren Fisher • Willard Fisher • Edward C. Fitzgerald • Joseph Fitzgerald • Marian K. Fitzgerald • Matthew J. Fitzgerald • Nicholas Fitzgerald • John F. Fleming • Madekine A. Flynn • Thomas F. Flynn • Joseph Foglio • Charles R. Ford • Leonard P. Ford • Malcolm Ford • Robert S. Ford • Vincent E. Ford • William E. Ford • Wilson P. Fose • James Foster • John B. Foster • Frank G. Fowler, Jr. • Walter G. Fowler • Arthur J. Fox • Francis D. Fox • Kalman Fox • Robert J. Fox • William M. Fox, Jr. • Elias Clinton Frank • Louis Francisco • Louis F. Franzese • Peter Louis Franzese • Dominick Frascino • John J. Frascino • Joseph Frascino
• Kenneth A. Fraser • William E. French • Eugene V. Freund • Charles Fruithandler • David H. Fruithandler • Jerome Fruithandler • Charles M. Fyfe • Joseph F. Gaetaniello • Edwin G. Gaillard • F. Gurney Gaillard • Norman H. Garrett, Jr. • Arthur Gartel • Anthony Gatto • Paul Gatto • Philip Geib • John E. Gibney • Charles D. Gibson • Blanche Gildersleeve • C. Waring Gillespie • George Ginty • Norman Goff • Wilbur A. Goff • Fred A. Goldbeck • Joseph Goldstein • Charles C. Graham • Gordon J. Grant • Harold LeRoy Gray • Francis R. Grogan • * James Peter Grogan • Thomas Grogan • Steve Guarnaschelli • Thomas V. Guinan • Charles R. Gulisano • Joseph R. Gulisano • Santo Gulisano • Anthony Gullotta • Leonard J. Gullotta • George C. Haas, Sr. • George C. Haas, Jr. • Eugene T. Hack • Ernest P. Hahne • Lawrence C. Haines • Joseph D. Hall • George A. Halstead • John W. Hammond • John Harreck, Jr. • John David Harris • William J. Harris • Richard Hart • Harry C. Harvey • John L. Hauser • Joseph Hauser, Jr. • Muriel Hauxhurst • Malcolm W. Hawkshurst • Edward Hayden • Milton G. Haynor • Richard W. Healey • Edward K. Heineman • Rolf F. Heitman • Edward F. Heller, Jr. • W. Warren Heller • John J. Herbert, Jr. • C. Vincent Herlihy • James F. Herlihy • Francis Moore Hickey • Wallace Lee Hirsch • Thomas H. Hockstader • George W. Hogan • Richard Hooker, Jr. • Charles M. Hope • Everett B. Hopkins • Peter Horn • Bernard Horowitz • Julius L. Horowitz • Reuben Horowitz • Henry Curtis Horton • G. Roland House • David R. F. Howe • Francis J. Hoynoski • Walter Goss Huber • Walter Huckland • Walter E. Huelle • Charles A. Huggett • George Hughes • Thomas A. Hughes • Robert S. Hull, Jr. • Howard M. Humbert • Robert S. Hunt • Alfred A. Hunter • Charles G. • William F. Hyde • Frank Iavicola • George Iber • Salvatore Intrieri • Vincent Intrieri • Walter L. Jacob • Bernard J. Jaffey • Ernest Jasmin • Paul Jasmin • A. Llewellyn Jennings • Manson VanB. Jennings • * Thor A. Johannessen • Aaron Johnson • Bengt Johnson • Robert E. Johnson • Victor Johnson, Jr. • James Jones, Jr. • Harry W. Jorgensen • William H. Jorgensen • Joseph T. Kamrowski • C. C. Karcz • Charles W. Kavanagh • Emmett F. Keefe • Bernard Keenan • Reiben Percy Keene • Valeria Keene • John T. Kelly • William A. Kelly • Charles B. Kennedy • John Kennedy • Robert F. Kennedy • Thomas A. Kilpatrick • Bryan E. King • Harry Kinkade • John Kisela • Ernest F. Kish • Albert O. Knapp • John J. Knapp • John W. Knudsen • Karl Kolkman • Joseph Koplin • John S. Korr • Erwin V. Krebs • George Krooze • Martin A. Kurkhill • Dante LaBarbera • Cornelius Lagan • Mathew Lagano • Guy A. Lamond • John Lampo • Marvin H. Lamport • Nathaniel R. Landon • Edward J. LaRegina • Ernest F. LaRegina • * Uno A. Larson • Frank A. Lattanzi • Fred D. Lattanzi • John C. Lattanzi • Lerino A. Lattanzi • Anthony Lauricella, Jr. • Joseph Lauricella • Rosario Lauricella • Edward F. Lawrence, Jr. • Frank Leccesse • Edwin M. Lee • Robert E. Leete • William L. Lefferts, Jr. • Michael Lena • William A. Lena • Harilaos S. Leonardtas • Vincent Licenziato • Augustine J. Lieto • Frank Lieto • Natale Lieto • Francis E. Light • Kempton M. Light • Maurice A. Light • William J. Lillis • Herbert G. Lippert • Lavern Lippert • Charles R. Little • Frank Locascio • John H. Locascio • Edward H. Lockett • James A. Lockett • Alfred Loguidice • Joseph Lombardo • James London • Wilbur Lounsbury • Herbert S. Love • Kenneth H. Love • Inez Loy • Emil A. Lundin • Harold Lundquist • Robert B. Lyon • Anne T. McAleavy • James K. McCabe • Joseph McCabe • Patrick J. McCabe • David McCall, Jr. • Edward C. McCluskey • Kenneth H. McDonald • John J. McGrath • James P. McGuire • William J. McLaughlin • James F. McMahon • Daniel McNamara • John McNamara • Thomas C. McNish • Alfred J. McNulla • * Hugh J. McNulla • Joseph A. McNulla, Jr. • George S. McTavey • Frank Maccarello • Godfrey J. MacDonald • John Henry MacDonald • Thomas B. MacDonald • Charles O. MacDuffie • Philip H. MacDuffie • Helmer MacIntosh • Frank H. Mackey • Ralph Mackey, Jr. • Wesley D. Mackey • Ogden Reed Macomber • Arthur W. MacPhee, Jr. • C. William MacPhee • Kenneth A. MacPhee • John MacWaters • Edward Madley • John E. Madley • William M. Madley • Otto Madsen • * James Maloney • Joseph M. Maloney • O. L. Maloni • Vincent Malro • George L. Malsbury • William P. Malsbury, Jr. • Floyd W. Manchester • Richard H. Mandel • Vincent R. Mangia • A. F. Mann • Robert Johnston Mann • James Manna • John Manna • Joseph Manna • Ralph Manna • Theodore Manna • Maurice J. Manning, Jr. • Louis A. Mannion • Frank Manupelli • Andrew J. Marchiano • Anjelo J. Marchiano • Harry F. Marchiano • David Marcus • Jack Mark • Mitchel Mark • John R. Martabano • Frank V. Martinez • Joseph C. Martinez • Manuel S. Martinez • Peter Marshall • Edward M. Marwell • Gerald F. Maslen • Dominick Massi • Reginald Massie, Jr. • * Ernest B. Mathews • Lester Mathews • * Frank Mauro • Vincent Mauro • Edward H. Mays • Roy Mead • John Paulding Meade • Richard W. Meade, 5th • John Meinke • Amerigo A. Meloni • Dominick L. Meloni • Thomas J. Meloni • Florentino Mercaldo • Robert K. Mercer • Lloyd M. Meres, Jr. • John S. Merritt • Anthony Messina • Salvatore Messina, Jr. • Albert M. Meyer • Eugene Meyer, 3rd • Benjamin A. Miller • Burton H. Miller • F. Herbert Miller • Fred P. Miller • George E. Miller • Richard L. Miller • Sadie Miller • Kathryn Millmore • Edward J. Mills • John Mimnaugh • Frank P. Mitchell, Jr. • Norton Mockridge • Joseph N. Monteleone • Ralph Monteleone • Samuel Monteleone • Benny Mongiardini • Thomas Montgomery • Frank L. Moore • George D. Moore • John P. Moran • William J. Moran • John Moreau • Benjamin W. Morris, Jr. • John Moscoe • Benjamin A. Moses • James Muir, Jr. • William Muir • David Muirhead • * Anthony J. Muldoon • Arthur M. Muldoon • John J. Muldoon • Basil F. Mulley • John Benson Mulley • Robert H. Mulley • George C. Mulligan • Manuel Muniz • Joseph F. Munson • Willis Munson • Daniel J. Murphy • Edward A. Murphy • Harry J. Murphy • James Murphy • John A. Murphy • John Francis Murphy • Michael J. Murphy • William H. Murphy • Stanley E. Meyers • Arnold Nappi • Dominick Nappi • * Frank S. Nappi • * Frank Nellis • * William Nelson • Andrew D. Newswander • Fred’k A. Newswander • Melton David Niss • Alfred Nonnemacher • Edwin T. Nyblom • Clarence O’Brien • Eugene O’Brien • Harold O’Brien • Hugh P. O’Brien • Matthew H. O’Brien • Raymond F. O’Brien, Sr. • Thomas A. O’Brien • Wm. Gerald O’Brien • Anthony M. O’Connor • Joseph J. O’Connor • Robert B. O’Connor, Jr. • Thomas J. O’Connor • William O’Dell • Jack O’Leary • Edward Olim • Harold Olivett • Otto J. Olson • Percy C. Omme • Charles O’Neil • John J. O’Neil, Jr. • Alexander C. Opoulos • Douglas Orbison • Tucker Orbison • Nicholas Orlando • William R. Orr • Joseph Carey Ostoic • Van Ness Owen, Jr. • Boris Oxman • Antonio J. Paci • John Paci • Joseph Paci • Rosario Paci • J. A. Pagan • Joseph N. Pagano • James K. Page • Joseph Palmiatti • John R. Pandolfo • Robert Pangburn • Helen Park • Flavel Hugh Parker • John E. Parker • Charles M. Parsons • Joseph W. Parsons • Ira Charles Partelow • Malcolm A. Partelow • Russell Partelow • Albert Partelow • Anthony J. Pasquale • August Pasquale, 3rd • Augustine J. Pasquale • Augustine P. Pasquale • Dominick Pasquale • Frederick Pasquale • James A. Pasquale • John F. Pasquale • Joseph J. Pasquale • Nick J. Pasquale • Salvatore Pasquale, Jr. • Victor Pasquale • Michael Paulli • Norman A. Pecor • David Pentland • Donald B. Percy • Scot Perri • Clifton Perry • William Peterson • Carl S. Petrasch Jr. • Joseph Petrini • Thomas M. Phillips • Albert P. Piazza • Joseph J. Piazza • Michael J. Piazza • Egnazio Pieragostino • C. Homer Piersall • Dominick Pietrobono • Galieno Pietrobono • Guido Pietrobono • Harry Pike • Charles Pinkerton, Jr. • Angelo S. Pirozzi • Patsy Pirozzi • Rocco Pirozzi • Francis Pitrello, Jr. • James Pitrello • Patsy Pitrello • Rosario J. Pitrulle • Salvatore Pitrulle • Warren D. Pitts • John J. Placona • Gustave J. Planet, Jr. • Geoffrey Platt • Gerald Plonquet • Charles J. Plume, Jr. • Leon Podkaminer • Philip Podkaminer • Frank J. Policaro • Joseph Policaro • Charles W. Pope • Adolph Poseneker • Eugene Powell • Ralph E. Powers • Lewis T. Preston • Charles A. Price • Norman A. Prichard • David Pritchard, Jr. • Richard S. Pritchard • Archemedes G. Proietti • Edmundo R. Proietti • Joseph Proietti • George Provataris • John Raei • Leroy G. Rainhart • Edward L. Ralston, Jr. • Thomas M. Ranger • Frank D. Ranieri • George Ranieri • Salvatore Ranieri • Raymond Rasmussen • J. Russell Rawlings • Anthony C. Rea • John F. Reed • William Reed, Jr. • Haigh Reiniger • William H. Reiss • Michael Retting • A. William Revell • Andrew Revella • Everett J. Reynolds • Harry H. Reynolds • Millard Lee Reynolds • Millard V. Reynolds • Richard F. Reynolds • William H. Reynolds • Harold K. Richardson • Lester W. Richardson • Henry A. Rickes • Francis Rickey • Roland Rieck • * Angelo Rizzutti • Lawrence Rizzutti • Leslie R. Robertson • Arthur B. Robinson • Frank W. Robinson • David Roche • James Rockwood • Thomas Rodd, 3rd • Carl W. Roessell • Richard Rodgers • Edward Rogers • Edwin L. Roman • George H. Roman • Benedict Rosaforte • Joseph Rosaforte • Salvadore Rosaforte, Jr. • Salvatore Rosaforte • Vincent L. Rosaforte • Harry G. Roscoe • Abel L. Rosen • George J. Rosen • George M. Rosen • Saul B. Rosen • Harold Rosenfeld • Harold Wm. Ross, Jr. • Daniel Joseph Rossi • Charles Roth • Antonio Rotondo • Leonard Ruggerio • Arthur H. Runk • Louis J. Ruocco • Paul A. Ruocco • Raymond J. Ruocco • Gerald J. Ruppert • Robert H. Rusher • George J. Ruthven • Harold Ryder • Anthony J. Salvati • Augustine J. Salvati • Joseph J. Salvati • Reynaldo Salvati • Edward T. Salvato • * Russell Sama • Salvatore L. Sama • Enrico M. Sammarco • George W. Sanderson • Francis C. Sarles • * George A. Sarles • Augustine Scala • Louis Scala • Luke Scala • Thomas G. Scala • Angelo F. Scandozza • John C. Scandozza • Thomas Scandozza • John Jay Schieffelin • Frank Schiff • * Terry Schiff • William Schiff, Sr. • William Schiff, Jr. • Kenneth M. Schiffer • Herbert Schildt • Ernest Schiwek • Edwin F. Schmelter • George P. Schneider • John A. Schneider • Walter Schneider • Frank D. Scott • Jane Secor • Jay Frank Secor • John W. Secor, Jr. • Clifford See • Edward Charles See • John C. See • John Semple • Dante D. Semproni • Joseph Serantes • Anthony M. Setapen • Fred Albert Setapen • Henry Several • Ferdinand Severini • Valentino Severini • Angelo Sgrulletta • Secondo Sgrulletta • Robert T. Shea • Cornelius Sheehan • Gerald F. Sheehan • * James Sheridan • John A. Sherman • Everett R. Sherwin • Mervin V. Sheu • Hugh C. Shields • George Wm. Shook, Jr. • John F. Shook • Fred E. Shulman • Phillip Sidoti • Eusebio Siejo • John G. Silkman • Earl Silvernail • Maurice L. Simon • Samuel Simon • Edwin Simpson • Harold A. Simpson • Sylvester V. Sineri • John C. Singleton • Julian W. Slade • Charles L. Slawson • Harvey Slawson • Gabriel Smilkstein • Isadore J. Smilkstein • Reuben Smilkstein • Albert C. Smith, Jr. • Eugene A. Smith • Francis C. Smith • George T. Smith • Pauline E. Smith • Ralph B. Smith • Robert Smith • Walter Edward Smith • William P. Smith • Joseph B. Sobral • Russ’ L. Soderstrom, Jr. • Mitchell M. Spiegel • Franklin C. Spies • Henry A. Spies • J. F. Spratt • Tony J. Sroka • Edward H. Stanton • Rowland Stebbins, Jr. • John Donald Steele • William Steele, Jr. • Arthur Sterling • Walter J. Sterling • Stanley J. Stevens • James Stillman • Richard Stockholm • Clifford Stockwell, Jr. • Milford Stonley • * Harold Stonsby • Charles Stoorza • Edward T. Stoorza • Joseph R. Stoorza • Richard Stoorza • David Storm • Frank James Strang • Benjamin Strong, Jr. • * Michael F. Stufano • James J. Sullivan • William J. Surman • Ira P. Swafford • Alfred G. Swanson • Joseph W. Swindell • Frank Swistowich, Jr. • James M. Tait • John Tarchine • Ralph Tarchine • Daniel Tarrant • Donald Taylor • James E. Taylor • John Taylor • * Warren Taylor • George A. Teed, Jr. • Henry J. Tenace • Edward T. Terlizzi • Robert S. Terris • Gilbert Terwilliger • Frank Terzigni • Lewis A. Thrasher • Willard R. Ticknor, Jr. • * Bernard K. Timm • George P. Timmerman • Ronald S. Tompkins • Richard T. Torrise • James C. Towey • Richard A. Tramontona • Charles R. Trembone • James Trembone • Granger Tripp, Jr. • Carll Tucker, Jr. • Anthony Turiano • Spotswood W. Turpin • John M. Turturro • Herman L. Turns • Theodore T. Warog • John T. Unden • Clarence C. Urso • Clarence F. Urso • Robert M. Vallance • Theodore Vallianos • * A. Van Cortlandt, 3rd • George Nan Marter, Sr. • Donald T. Van Tassell • Robert Van Tassell, Jr. • * Bonaventure Veltri • Benjamin Venuti • Francis T. Verran • Frank F. Verran • Louis Verlamgieri • John E. Vidalis • Albert P. Vieira • Antonio Vittorini • Nannino Vittorini • Russell Vollmers • John E. Wadsworth • Eleanor C. Walker • Joseph Walker, Jr. • Peter C. Walker • William B. Walker • Wilfred Wallace • John Ward • Felix Ware • Benjamin T. Warner • Frank P. Waters • * James F. Waters • Lillian M. Waterbury • Wallace A. Waterbury • Douglas E. Watson • Leopold Weidt • James M. Weiss • Martin M. Weinstein • Adolph Wenke • Ted Werner • Edward C. Wesley • Frank J. Wesley, Jr. • Hiram Weston • Morgan Dix Wheelock • Clifton B. White, Jr. • Pholip R. White • Joseph C. Wilberding • Daniel A. Wilcox • Din R. Wildfoerster • Douglas B. Wildfoerster • Victor N. Wildfoerster • * Alfred J. Wilhelm • Albert Williams • David C. Williams • James H. Williams • Robert H. Williams • James Wilson • William Wilson • Phillip U. Wirta • Frank J. Wood • James J. Wood • Daniel Woods • Leroy F. Woodward, Jr. • William J. Worden, Jr. • John Woyden • Joseph Wright • Peter Yager • William F. Yerkes • Ferdinand Yontis • Frank Yontis • Amerigo A. Zaccari • Julius Zigler • Dermerto Zucco • Socrates Semproni

Merchant Marines
Jay Barrows • Mathew Joseph Brooks • * Michael Buck • Arthur Cascioli • Richard Forrest • John Thomas Fox • Emerson W. Heuss • Edna. Johnston • Alvin E. Kirstead • Keeler Nash • John R. Stoorza • S. Gilbert Tocher
World War I Plaque [ right side ]
1917 – 1918
The World War
Howard C. Loucks • Lea Shippen Luquer • Thomas Lyons • Frank R. Mackay • Hector MacMillan • Thomas Mahon • Frank R. Mallett • William Eugene Malone • Giacinto Manna • Joseph Anthony Manning • Maurice J. Manning • Patrick M. Manning • Vito Marrigliano • Joseph Marshall • Martin Marshall • Francesco Mascaro • Antonio Mattoni • John Mazzola • William McAvoy • Edwin W. McCall • Harry L. McCall • Jeremiah McCarthy • Matthew G. McCollom • Patrick McGovern • Hugh McGuire • William McManus • Samuel McRoberts • Harry Edward McTavey • Edwin Charles mead • * LeRoy S. Mead • George h. miller • * Phillip O. Mills • Harold Minott • Francis Mitchell • Gilbert C. Molleson • Oliver Moody • Henry Carey Morgan • William R. Moser • William Hall Mount • Oliver Lawrence Mulley • Spencer Hayman Mulley • Alonzo Murphy • Gordon C. Nash • Albert F. Newswander • Frederick A. Newswander • Paul Nicotino • William Nish, Jr. • Giovanbattista Nobile • Walter G. Nord • Henry Max Norton • Alfred Odell • Harry Odell • Thomas J. O’Grady • Edward Olim • Mckinley Osterhoudt • George F. Owen, Jr. • Arthur James Page • Nicholas Palmero • Fillippo Paliotti • Frank Partridge • Augustine Pasquale, Jr. • Nicola Pasquale • Domenico Passarelli • Paolo Paulli • Clarence M. Peterson • Thomas Peterson • Howard Phillips • Antonio Piazza • Charles Homer Piersall • Guiseppe Piscitelli • Alvah Richard Platt • Gioso Polizzotto • LeRoy Potter • Walter W. Potter • Frank Powers • Lewis Butler Preston • John J. Price • Erving Pruyn • Robert D. Pruyn • Howard Reynolds Pugh • Bernard J. Reidy • Leon Rettenberg • Carlyle E. Reynolds • John V. Reynolds • * Ralph Reynolds • Walter Reynolds • Alfonso Ricciardi • Luigi Ricci • Harvey Roberts • William L. Rockett • Edward H. Rodgers, 3rd. • Sverre H. Rosdahl • John P. Ross • Costantino Rossi • Carl F. B. Roth • Frederick A. Russell • Richard Rutledge • Rollin Sanford Saltus, Jr. • Eugene Sayre • Luigi Scala • * Pietro Scala • Joseph Schafer • John Schneider, Jr. • Lewis Schuman • Percival Lorenzo Scott • Francis E. Seabury, Jr. • George H. Searles • Edwin G. Seiffert • Lorenzo Semple, Jr. • Frank Seuracchio • Ernesto Severino • Joseph O. Sewell • John O. Shea • Cornelius Sheehan • Clark See Shellhouse • John Shellhouse • George M. Sidenberg, Jr. • Frederick C. Siggelkow • John Siggelkow • John Q. Simonson • Albert E. Simpson • Thomas Skiff • Theodore C. Slosson • Albert Charles Smith • John W. Smith • Louis J. Smith • Melvin C. Smith • Stanley S. Smith • William Smith • William L. Smith • Pietro C. Solinas • Arthur C. Spenceley • Arthur John Spies • Walter Loh Steiner • Alonzo J. Stewart • William R. Stewart • Milton B. Streator • David Stuart • * Herbert Swart • * Moses Taylor, Jr. • Reginald B. Taylor • Alpheus Charles Thomas • Melville W. Thompson • William Green Thorn • Willard Russell Ticknor • Chester Tompkins • Miles Towey • Granger Tripp • Archie Arthur Turrell • Garry Vandemark • Christopher G. Walker • Joseph Walsh • Vincent R. Walsh • Frank B. Walworth • Thomas J. Ward • J. Alton Waterbury • Boss Watkins • John H. Watkins • Frank J. Wesley, Jr. • Henry J. Whitehouse • Ewald E. Wildfoerster • Victor H. Wildfoerster • John S. Wiltse • Ralph A. Wiltse • Marvin R. Wood • * Frank Yazzo • Frencesco Zaccari • Vincenzo Zaccari

Vietnam War Plaque [ far right panel ]
Honors