Seymour in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Seymour Vietnam War Memorial

By Michael Herrick, February 1, 2010
1. Seymour Vietnam War Memorial
Vietnam War
Albiondi, William F., Jr. Abromaitis, Stanley C., Jr. Ainsworth, Robert C. Ajello, Donald J. Albro, David R. Allen, Noble E., Jr. Ambrose, Anthony J. Anderson, Glenwood D, Anderson, Michael L. Anglace, Frederick A., Jr. Ashe, Brian R. Atkas, John P. Bashura, George J., Jr. Beedle, Michael P. Behuniak, John J. Behuniak, Thomas E. Benner, Jay R. Bennett, Thomas H. Biedrzycki, Paul M. Biondi, Lawrence G. Birdsell, Michael E. Blanko, Stanley R. Bonnett, Henry N. Borchert, Phillip L. Bosworth, Frederick H., III Bosworth, Raymond E. Bowen, Richard W. Bradshaw, Charles R. Breitenberger, Paul V., Jr. Brellis, John T. Brellis, Robert W. Bridiskus, Anthony M. Brooks, Arthur J. Brown, James J. Brozak, Joseph E., III Bryce, Robert D., Jr. Bunk, Andrew J. Bunk, Bradford E. Bunk, Edward J. Bunk, Leon J., Jr. Burns, Daniel T. Bush, Martin H. Cable, Frederick j., Jr. Cadoret, Robert E. Cannon, William H. Caprio, Michael C. Carpp, Alexander J. Carroll, Wendle Casagrande, Joseph H. Cassady, Ned R. Catlin, June M. Cegelka, Joseph E., Jr. Cegelka, Stephen A. Cersoli, Allen G. Chagin, John S. Cherhoniak, Eugene Childs, Donald N. Cirillo, Paul D. Clark, Charles F., Jr. Clifford, Thomas J.
By Michael Herrick, February 2, 2010
2. Seymour Vietnam War Memorial
Cochran, Gregg J. Cochran, Milton C. Cochran, Robert C. Conroy, James R. Conroy, Mary E. Cooper, Charles D. Coppola, Frank J., Jr. Coppola, Joseph A., Jr. Corey, Ronald J. Curley, James J. D'Alexander, Michael S. Dandorph, Michael E. De Barber, David R. *De Barber, John T. Degnan, Stephen F. Del Po, Paul L. Delaney, John E. Dembek, William A. Domareck, Myron J., Jr. Donovan, Timothy E. Dulka, Edward J. Durrschmidt, Richard T. Dytko, Anthony A. Dziadik, Stephen M. Ehler, Fred J. Farrell, Paul J. Farrell, Richard Fassbender, Thomas F., Jr. Fatek, William H., Jr. Ferla, Michael S, . Jr. Finkle, Wayne D. Fischer, Richard W. Fitzgibbon, Margaret Flach, John C. Flaherty, Edward C. Flament, John H. Flood, William Foley, Robert J. Foster, Martin S. Foster, Roger L. Fredericks, Mark D. Gabianelli, Kenneth A. Gabianelli, Thomas A. Gallo, Michael S. Gambardella, Thomas Garron, Edmund T. Gesek, Ronald J. Gill, Roger W. Gill, Ronald L. Guigno, John M. Gluse, Joseph R. Gona, Andrew A. Grabarek, Edward C. Graham, Gregory W. Gramolini, Gregg N. Greene, William D., Jr. Gregos, Michael Grohe, Edwin J. Gulomb, Robert A. Hale, Robert E. Hanley, M. Gaylene Hansen, Barry A. Harold, Robert H. Hayes, Gary W. Hayes, Patrick M. Heavens, Gene A. Heine, Bruce E. Heine, Robert G. Hill, James C. Hobbs, Richard F. Hodges, Richard S. Holliday, Steven G. Hotchkiss, Michael J. Hubyk, Stephen, Jr. Hull, Edwin R. Hunt, Donald B. Hupprich, Richard G. Jagun, George W. Jensen, William L. Johns, Ronald S. Johnson, David M. Johnston, David Johnston, Harold W. Jones, Dennis T. Jones, Kenneth E. Junko, Steven A. Kaleta, Edward I. Kawalski, Stanley P. Kearney, Daniel E. Kearney, John J. Kearney, Michael P. Keller, Kenneth T. Kemmesies, Kurt E. Kemp, John J. Kerr, Stuart R. Ketz, Charles D. Kevalas, John P. King, Gerald E. King, James V. Kisson, Lawrence S. Klimovich, carl a., Jr. Kordick, Alexander M., Jr. Kostas, Christ Kottman, Gary A. Kowtko, Patrick Kozey, Robert R. Kozey, Russell R. Kozon, Ronald Z. Kraemer, Frederick R. Krajza, Michael W. Krajza, Stanley j. Kuczynski, Robert H. Kukiel, Robert I. Kulas, Donald R. Kummer, David N. Kushpinsky, Harry, Jr. Kwoka, Daniel, Jr. Kwoka, Philip Lawrence Rowe, Gary Labacz, Edward J., Jr. Labacz, Joseph V. Labelle, Wayne S. Laskowski, Richard Latka, Joseph F. Lesniewski, Stanley J. Lewis, Raymond E. Lewis, Richard R. Lewis, Steven C. Lique, Edmund R., Jr. Lique, Philip M. Little, Alan L. Lobdell, Wayne E. Loda, Frank A., III Loda, Richard T. Lord, Richard W. Lounsbury, Charles, III Luby, David Lucas, Richard J. Lucuk, Frank R. Lucuk, Peter, Jr. Lydem, Gerard L. Madigosky, John H., III Madigosky, Richard J. Magda, Edward Magda, John Mallard, William F. Manchester, David P. Martin, Ross V. Matejek, Edwin J., Jr. Matthies, James Maximenko, Michael Maxwell, Ralph J. McLauglin, David R. McNamara, Thomas E. Minuto, Frank N. Mishko, Peter, Jr. Misiak, Henry S., Jr. Mitchell, Keith J., Jr. Molner, Charles E. Moresko, John C. Muchisky, Dennis M. Mudry, Alan J. Mullen, John J., Jr. Mulligan, George J. Neumann, Harold M., Jr. Newkirk, Erwin H., Jr. Nichols, Howard J., Jr. Nichols, Lorraine E. Nikituk, Robert T. Nimons, David E. Nimons, Richard S. Nimons, Warren A. Nimons, William C. Noe, Anson J. Noe, George T. Nystrom, Bruce A. Nystrom, David E. Olszewski, Michael P. Opotzner, David M. Orlowsky, William J. Osiecki, Paul M. O'Hara, Michael D. O'Keefe, Timothy E. Pappas, Nicholas Patane, Corrine G. Patterson, Ronald C. Perun, David P. Peters, Bruce W. Petriszyn, Gregory Petruny, George M. Petruny, Michael J. Pigaty, Leo J. Plikaitis, William A. Potter, Robert F., Jr. Poulin, Duane, A. Poulin, Wayne D. Powe, John S., Jr. Predzimirski, Harry Proch, Gene Proch, John E. Prosser, William A. Ptak, Michael A. Ptak, Stanley J. Raccio, Ralph A. Ragaini, Michael D. Randall, David L. Randall, Rodney M. *Randall, Ronald M. Rillstone, Thomas F. Rivnyak, Raymond J., Sr. Root, Thomas F. Rose, Bruce W. Rosen, Edward T. Rotko, Dennis J. Rovasio, Richard M. Rovasio, Robert J. Rudenko, Michael E. Ruggerio, Rory C. Ruggerio, Peter L. Russell, William A., Jr. Rykowski, David E. Samokar, Thomas R. Saska, Joseph W. Sauer, Eugene R. Saue, George F. Sayers, Carl R. Scibek, Paul S. Scibek, Stanley J., Jr. Senetcky, Stephen J. Sharik, Michael M. Shaw, Dwayne M. Skrobat, John M., Jr. Syywka, John E. Small, David V. Smerekanicz, William J. Smith, George A. Sobinski, Victor H. Sobotka, Chester Sovitsky, George A. Stapleton, Kenneth L. Stebar, Ronald S. Steeves, Howard F., Jr. Stochmal, Benjamin J., Jr. Stochmal, Charles R. Strickland, Terry D. Strumello, Clifford P., Jr. Swiatek, Ronald W. Swiatek, Wayne E. Syombathy, Carlton A., Jr. Szymanski, Francis S. Tabone, John M. Talbot, John H. Talbot, Thomas J. Tanner, George, Jr. Taylor, Dennis M. Terrill, Charles F., Jr. Terzini, Joseph A. Testa, Joseph E. Thompson, Dwight Tottenham, James F. Tottenham, Jeffrey P. Triantafillos, Robert J. Tricarico, Frank A. Turner, Robert C. Tynan, James A. Tynan, Matthew T. Tynan, Robert E. Tynan, Timothy P. Ulrich, Robert E. Upson, Bennett B., Jr. Upson, Peter Urquhart, Alton J. Vorrase, William P. Waldron, Thomas J. Wallace, Thomas J. Warcholik, William D. Warnock, John D. Warnock, Robert Warnock, William H. Warsenick, Paul S. Willadsen, David F. Wilmot, James E. Wityak, Jack, Jr. Wityak, Thomas A. Wolf, William C. Wood, Robert J. Woodford, Thomas Yish, Gene C. Youschak, William P. Zelinski, Eugene P. Zenkus, Bernard, Jr. Zwolinski, Allen S.
Also
Bogen, Lawrence D. Cronin, William Denardis, Paul R. Haversat, James E. Korzenowski, James P. Martin, George W., Jr. Mihalcik, Joseph J., Jr. Scharf, James O. Siwanowicz, Francis Uskevich, Robert J. Violano, Dominick N. Watson, John A. Weisenbacher, Louis G., III