Hawthorne in Passaic County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Hawthorne World War II Monument

Their Lives To Preserve Our
Freedom. Our Debt Of Gratitude
Must Forever Remain In Our Hearts
World War II
James L. Mastrogiovanni Alfred W. Bohny Michael Campanell Joseph T. Duffy James Edgar Allison S. Guelich Frank Kerr James McGrath Henry J. Newby John F. Pomidor Samuel Rizzo Vincent Sheridan Edward Vogeler Irving Workhoven Orrie Hardensveld Frank P. Boyd Thomas E. Aufiero Leo A. Braddell Stanley Dul Matthew F. Fourneyron Christian Hildebrandt Orrie Krieger William A. Meyer Christian Nightingale George J. Rehrey James Robbins Delmar Smith John Wassell Francis J. Zinn Theodore K. Wiech Rudolf A. Kellmann Robert W. Baer Arthur Braen David L. Dougherty John Durrenberger Joseph Gatto John Hughes Bruce H. Mahnken Vernon D. Morrow Theodore Noonan Albert N. Riggenbach Herbert E. Rodgers George Storch, Jr. Lewis Williams Raymond L. Daley William H. Turner

2. Hawthorne World War II Monument
to Hawthorne Borough Hall. Marker is at or near this postal address: 445 Lafayette Avenue, Hawthorne NJ 07506, United States of America.

3. Hawthorne World War II, World War I, Korea and Vietnam Monuments
4. Plaque to the left of the Monuments