New City in Rockland County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

New City World War I Monument

1. New City World War I Monument
In Grateful Recognition Of The Services
Of These Sons Of New City To Their Town,
Their Country And The World. 1917 – 1919
Anderson, Raymond Bardon, Chris. S Biehl, Henry Blauvelt, William Carnoghan, Fred G. Carnoghan, G. M. Chubb, Harold Cordwell, George Crum, Harold H. Davis, Blanch Debevoise, W. Edwin Eberling, Raymond Egge, Albert Eldridge, John S. Foley, Richard Gibbons, Bernard Goebel, Arthur C. Hall, Albert Hujus, Roy *Kerr, Albert Kerr, Matthew Kirkman, Louis J. Korab, Frank Lott, Fred B. Meyer, Fred Miotk, John Muller, Victor Nordhouse, Sterling M. Orser, Lloyd Petri, Henry Rose, Abram Rose, Durant Schmersahl, Fred M. Schmidt, John Schmidt, Otto Schmidt, Philip Jr. Seidler, Carl Seidler, George Smith, Sydney Steinman, Edward Steinman, Henry Stern, William Sutton, Fred C. Tuna, L. A. Weimer, William G. Zukor, Eugene J.

2. New City World War I Monument
Marker is at or near this postal address: 1 South Main Street, New City NY 10956, United States of America.

3. New City World War I Monument