Near Arrington in Williamson County, Tennessee — The American South (East South Central)

Triune Cemetery

By Donald Raby, October 12, 2009
Inscription. Buried here are the following 48 Confederate veterans who have been identified: J.S.C. Bain, T.M.Baker, I.J. Battle, Dr. T.J.Bennett, J.C. Bostick, M.H. Bostick, T.H.Caldwell, J.W. Carroll, Thomas Chambers, W.R. Cherry, Dr. J.G.Cook, W.W.Crockett, Rev.J.W. Cullom, Dr.C.R.Donoho, C.C. Ellis, W.J.Floyd, John C. Haley, J.C. Haley, R.C. Hardison, T.H. Harmon, J.A. Haynes, Dr. J.J. Hyde, W.W. Johnson,Jr., Tom Joplin, Dr. G.M. Jordan, J.B.Jordan, J.T. Jordan, A.L. King, W.W. Ozburn, J.B. Peay, A.J. Pettus, A.J. Puckett, B.F. Puckett, Stephens Puckett, T.J. Redmond, B.P. Roberts, J.H. Roberts, T.P. Roberts, W.M. Robertson, B.P.Robinson, R.A. Robinson, J.L. Scales, J.M. Seat, J.W. Seay, W.D. Shelton, J.M. Tignor, T.R.Vaughan

Erected by Williamson County Historical Society.

2. Triune Cemetery Gate