Greenwich in Fairfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Greenwich Veterans Monument

World War II Korea
Vietnam

[ flagpole base in front ]
World War II
Adams, John P. Jr. Anderson, Leslie B. Arthur, Chester H. Aten, Courtenay N. Jr. Attwell, Adrian G. Jr. Austin, Frederick S. Bacha, John Backus, Alpheus P. Badger, Paul B. Jr. Balcerak, Henry F. Balco, Anthony J. Balin, Edward L. Barker, John H. Bartolo, Anthony J. Becherer, Harry P. Bennett, George D. Bennett, Ormond G. Blunt, Harry R. Boissevain, Frederick W. Borowiec, Joseph J. Breeden, John K. Brusca, William F. Campbell, George H. Carlson, Knut E. Carpenter, Joseph N. III Carroll, John A. Casey, John J. Chaison, Marshall F. Clarke, John C. Jr. Conze, Norman G. Cooney, Robert S. Cotron, Frederick J. Cragg, Edward Jr. Crossman, Raymond M, Crossman, Richard T. Crucitti, Joseph D. Cummings, Wilbur L. Jr. Currier, David F. Cutro, Charles C. Davies, John E. Deane, James D. Jr. Degon, Irving W. Dickens, Alfred W. Donnelly, Edward F. Doran, Harold H. Dougherty, James J. Jr. Feraco, Patsy S. Fink, Edward F. Finn, Richard C. Frey, Harold E. Garvin, Wesley M. George, Philip E. Jr. Geyer, Robert C. Gilbert,
2. Greenwich Veterans Monument
Grosvenor Graham, Robert P. Graham, Willard G. Granholm, Harold A. Griffin, Albert C. Jr. Griggs, Robert W. Jr. Gzeckowicz, John T. Haines, George E. Hains, Wallace H. Healey, Joseph M. Horton, M. Perry, Jr. Houston, William O. Hrnciar, Andrew Jr. Hulme, John W. Jr. Hunter, Joseph P. Hurta, Matthew Jackson, Sheldon Janco, John J. Jenkins, Thomas W. Jensen, Robert W. Johann, Otto G. Johnson, Harry B. Kajack, Joseph J. Karlicek, Walter Keith, Clarence B. Knapp, William J. Jr. Lally, Richard M. Lambertson, Harry R. Jr. Lange, William H. Lanzarone, Frank J. Lawson, James B. Lello, Sylvester V. Lenczycki, M. Arthur Jr. Leo, Clement Leo, Frank Libra, Otto Love, William K. Lundell, Theodore E. Makepeace, Paul B. Marciniak, Stanley J. Mathes, James M. Jr. McClelland, Vincent McCormick, Daniel McGillan, Bernard J. McNerney, Edward J. Mead, Allen R. Mead, Kevin C. Miles, LeRoy Miller, Ward Mills, Clyde A. Mims, Stewart L. Jr. Mitchell, John Montanaro, James P. Moore, John C. Morgan, Charles W. Neilson, Benjamin T. Nemetz, William S. Novak, Stephen A. Olson, Edward E. Pajunen, John E. Patterson, William G. Peck, Clarence F. Perkins, Van Ostrand Phillips, Mark Pickhardt, Thomas V. Pinder, George H. Polhemus, Richard R. Pucci, Fred H. Rafferty, Kevin G. Reilly,
3. Greenwich Veterans Monument
flagpole base in front
World War II
Francis J. Relyea, Charles D. Jr. Resnick, Aaron Riccio, Matthew J. Rich, Charles E. Robinson, Kenneth C. Russo, John D. Schubart, William H. Jr. Schulz, Kurt G. Scofield, Walter E. Jr. Servido, James P. Seymour, Hovey Shaw, David Steinmetz, Donald N. Stempien, Anthony Stempien, Michael S. Stover, Herbert C. Suojanen, Arthur W. Swift, Dempster Talmadge, Herbert E. Teufel, John J. Tiriolo, Joseph P. Tomcheck, John J. Usher, William A. Van Bree, Peter P. Vangos, Eleftherios Vrtiak, Joseph Waeber, Robert Walsh, Clifford J. Wason, Donald B. Weiby, John I. Werner, Carlton G. Whitman, Robert T. Wiggins, Charles L. Wilson, John Witkowski, Joseph W. Wlasuk, John F. Yankowich, George A. Young, Chandler Zygmont, Frank S.
Korea
Blackwell, Robert F. Booth, William E. Jr. Brennan, Mark J. Butler, Anthony S. Conlon, William J. Creamer, William H. Foss, Oliver R. Jr. Frattalone, Salvatore J. Jr. Gray, John S. Jerman, Donald W. Roberts, Gordon G. Siver, Raymond C. Zaccardo, Louis f.
[ tablet on the left ]
Vietnam
Alan W. Mediate Louis J. Purdy Joseph A. Pecora Jr. Jonathan P. Works John J. Palmieri LeRoy F. Barnes Jay W. Stull Eric P. Muller Roger R. Cauthern Philip C. Benn Ashton H. Prindle Joseph M. Loughran Jr. Stephen
4. Greenwich Veterans Monument
World War II
W. Luders James A. Smith Peter J. Perry Jeffrey S. Tigner Martin J. Quinn William W. Meisel Jr. Peter L. Tripp Donald S. Repaci Peter E. Sipp George A. Trampler Anthony J. Santana William H. Mason
[ back ]
Dedicated By