Hazleton in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Honor Roll of St. Joseph’s Parish

———————
Killed in Action
*Salvick, John J.      *Saferanko, Andrew
———————
Kashak, J.J. • Beckley, Stephen A. • Cundra, Joseph J. • Hama, J. J. • Dill, J. J. • Yurovchak, John J. • Hudak, J. A. • Gullick, Joseph • Velchko, Michael • Surmik, John A. • Marinko, John
———————
Barteck, Joseph T. • Bendick, John J. • Bellas, Joseph J. • Bujarsky, Peter • Barovsky, Charles • Beechaj, John • Baranko, Michael • Brooks, Michael • Bozvaj, Paul • Dusik, Rudolph • Dusik, Robert • Dohanyos, Stephen • Demchak, John J. • Dobrilovsky, John • Forgach,Michael • Grohol, John • Gasper, Michael • Hama, Michael S. • Halza, John T. • Hudak, George • Holodik, George Z. • Hornik, Joseph • Janosov, George • Kaschak, Michael J. • Haschak, Michael • Kubishin, John • Knapp, John • Kochik, Charles • Kolesar, George • Ludsky, Michael F. • Marinko, Joseph • Mikula, George • Michko, Michael • Markovich, And. • Novotny, Geo. J. • Natafalussy, Alex. • Nitka, Joseph T. • Ondeck, Joseph • Popiak, John J. • Petrich, John • Podeshva,
John • Prusak, George • Rusinko, Peter • Rybarchak, John • Stefanek, Michael • Slebodnik, John • Slivka, Joseph • Smolen, Stephen M. • Schmutzer, Joseph • Schmutzer, Charles • Schmutzer, Emil • Schmutzer, Alex • Skurka, Michael F. • Tomko, Joseph • Tomko, George • Verchimak, John • Yurishikovic, Joseph • Zamiska, Joseph G. • Bartek, Anna, NURSE

Erected 1922 by St. Joseph’s Parish.

Side view