Peru in Miami County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Miami County (Indiana) W. W. II War Memorial

Miami County War Dead
World War II

Forever Honour’d - - - Forever Mourn’d

( Row One )

Alonzo G. Albert • Russell E. Allen • Ralph E. Anderson • Benjamin E. Bargerhuff • Floyd D. Barr • William E. Barr • Robert K. Bell • Edward L. Betz • Clarence Bevington • Mark P. Boone, Jr. • Weldon E. Boone • Howard J. Braaksma • Richard E. Brooks • Joseph Brough • Mark H. Briggs • James O. Buffington • Lewis B. Challis • Charles E. Chambers • Wendell K. Clingaman • Sam L. Cole • Richard E. Condo • Charles H. Confer • James H. Crockett • Thomas G. Daine • Richard C. Deno • Clifford L. Dinsmore • Allen W. Doan • Charles R. Dunn • Robert A. Esslinger

( Row Two )

Billie D. Francis • Earl Geppinger, Jr. • Ferroll M. Gipson • Charles E. Goble • Edward F. Good • Edwin Gould • Richard G. Graham • Ralph L. Halter • James E. Harrell • Charles R. Harshman • Wayne K. Helton • David E. Heltzell • Harold W. Hill • Walter L. Householder • Harould E. Houser • Oren J. Howard • John F. Kennedy • John J. Killian • Forrest D. Knox • Herman L. Koehnke • Albert Lowe • Dale E. Lowe • Delbert L. Lowe • George R. McMinn • Kenneth L. Marburger • Lowell M. Marks • Arthur G. Marshall • Vincent I. Milliken • William J. Mills •
Charles B. Molden

( Row Three )

Roy N. Moon • Paul E. Moore • Donald G. Mowery • Edward L. Mullendore • John R. Oldfather • Hugh A. Peters • Charles B. Prather • Eldon L. Ralstin • Robert G. Redmon • James R. Reece • Robert Robbins • Richard J. Robertson • Joseph C. Rogers • Richard E. Sausaman • Dale B. Sedam • Robert C. Slusher • Robert E. Small • Oren M. Smith • Russel A. Smith • Royal R. Snyder • Francis F. Sturges • Richard F. Sturges • J. Tom Tully • Charles M. Tyler • Roy E. Wallick • Robert B. Ward • Jack K. Wareham • Donald D. Warnock • William P. Wescott

( Bottom - Top Plaque )

American Gold Star Mothers