Shakopee in Scott County, Minnesota — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Shakopee Soldiers Monument

By Keith L, April 30, 2011
1. Shakopee Soldiers Monument
Inscription. This monument is dedicated to those from Shakopee who died while in military service of our country.

[emblems of the American Legion, Veterans of Foreign Wars, Ladies Auxiliary V.F.W., American Legion Auxiliary]

W. Lincoln A. Strehlow A. Moriarty R.Scherkenbach S. Demers L. Hobbs J. Phillips S. Miller R. Schaefer H. Mather J. Bohls N. Bieren J. Coburn J. Sullivan J. Beck W. Scherer R. Schoeber F. Huth P. Freymann P. Arnold E. Stack F. Gelhaye W. Bradley E. Herrgott W. McCullam N. Menden R. Dahl N. Mattice K. Theis W. Henry L. Doyle G. Groll F. Dircks L. Ellis A. Lemmer G. McGovern M. Mitchell R. Cox G. Dols V. Herzog D. O'Loughlin S. McPheters D. Zerbach Jr. M. Sikich C. Barnhart G. Perkins

2. Shakopee Soldiers Monument

3. Shakopee Soldiers Monument