Xenia in Greene County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)
April 3, 1974 Xenia Tornado Memorial

By William Fischer, Jr., July 21, 2009

In memory of
those who lost their lives in
April 3, 1974 Tornado

Richard Adams Wm. Kent Armstrong Joyce D. Behnken Brian K. Blakely Gloria E. Chambers Eric Michael Crabtree Teresa Renee Cross Prabahakar Dixit Michael D. Ehret Sabina Ehret Billy Graham David Graham Sherry Sue Graham Ollie Grooms Diana Marie Hall Laura Lee Hull Clyde H. Hyatt Linda McKibben Marilyn L. Miller Robert E. Miller Johnnie Pearl Mott C. Irene Pagett Ruth A. Palmer Oscar T. Robinson Evelyn V. Rockhold Dorothy E. Rowland Ralph E. Smith Ivra Taylor Virginia L. Walls Amy E. Wisecup Paul R. Wisecup Sue Ann Wisecup

In memory of
Air National Guardsmen
who lost their lives in the
aftermath of the tornado

S/Sgt. Walter A. Radewonuk S/Sgt. Terry Lynn Regula

2. 1974 Xenia Tornado Memorial

1. April 3, 1974 Xenia Tornado. (Submitted on March 24, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Fort Scott, Kansas.)
2. April 3, 1974 Xenia Tornado. (Submitted on March 24, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Fort Scott, Kansas.)
3. Xenia Tornado of 1974 Dayton Daily News Archives. (Submitted on March 24, 2012, by William Fischer, Jr. of Fort Scott, Kansas.)

3. 1974 Xenia Tornado Memorial
At Xenia City Hall