Holyoke in Hampden County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Korean Veterans Memorial Plaza

By Lee Hattabaugh, May 30, 2012
Inscription.
Dedicated to the memory and honor of those men from Holyoke who gave their lives in the Korean Conflict
1950-1955

Norman Brissette William G. Carroll Anthony J. Castro Roland V. Charpentier Richard F. Donoghue Roland J. Dostie Robert O. Fountain Harry Fournier Gerald J. Gagne Frank M. Geraghty Jules Hauterman, Jr. Harold J. Kane Roland E. LaFleur James R. Law Ferdinand J. McClure, Jr. Martin R. Narey James C. Reynolds Edward H. Seavey William J. Shaughnessy Christopher H. Slater James M. Sullivan Harlan E. Talley Arthur J. Thibault

Looking toward Maple Street