Colombiers in Hérault Département, Languedoc-Roussillon, France — Southeast Coast (Mediterranean Sea)

[Roman Milepost]

By Barry Swackhamer, September 19, 2012
Inscription. Tibère César Auguste Fils du divin Auguste Grand Pontife Revêtu de la puissance Tribunicienne Pour la 33ème fois A refait (la voie) XII (milles) Milliare restitué par le Parc Culturel Du Biterrois Inauguré le 05.09.2009 Michel BARBE, éntant maire

[Translation by Google Translate (with modifications):
Tiberius Caesar Augustus
Son of the divine Augustus Grand Pontiff In the power Tribunician For the 33rd time A redone (the way) XII (miles)
Milepost returned by the Cultural Park of Biterrois Inaugurated on 05.09.2009 Michel Barbe, Mayor

The marker is on the right side of the stella.
(approx. 6.8 kilometers away); Pepezuc (approx. 6.8 kilometers away); [Gare du Beziers] (approx. 6.9 kilometers away); La Chapelle des Recollets (approx. 7 kilometers away).

3. Roman Milepost