Aurora in Lawrence County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Civil War Marker

Inscription. Honoring our Civil War Veterans. Old City Cemetery
David Acuff • Joseph J. Alexander • John W. Bailey • W.W. Campbell Carsse • David S. Corpe • W.T. Ellerbeck • J. Feaster • N.M. Gardner • John W. Garsage • Jackson Green • Cyrus Grover • William D. Hickman Hudson • William Kelley • J.W. Layman • Charles Lee • D.F. McKinley • S.P. Newman • J.M. Pilgrim • Charles H. Reynolds • James M. Rinker • Royal Rinker • W.B. Roark • William B. Ruddick • James Ryker • James H. Smith • James D. Springer • William F. Starr • A.R. Wheat • J.R. Williams • Henry Wilson

2. Civil War Marker Marker (back side)