Redwood City in San Mateo County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Redwood City War Memorial

Corporal James Lindsay Wilson
In memoriam
to the following Redwood City men
who gave their lives in World War II
Raymond J. Barra • Russell V. Braca • Everett F. Bottena • Robert L. Carrenter • Franck L. Cary • Leon F. Dahl • Stanley W. Dodge • Julian Duncray • Charles H. Farry • Joseph R. Fox • Charles E. Fuller • Robert W. Furnas • James G. Gallegher • Angelo D. Golly • Joseph N. Gonzalea • Lawrence N. Green • Hubert G. Hoenick • Edward C. Kane • Walter W. Kelley • John W. Knight • Burnet G. Kniveton • William W. Lammert • Patrick E. Leahy • Henry Martinez • Leighton W. Marzlin • James Nagaya • Elmer W. Nelson • Anthony J. Nunes • Eugene E. O’Sullivan • Lloyd E. Peterson • Nesbit J. Pierce • Emile J. Poquette • John J. Preader • Clifton Riley, Jr. • Bernard G. Robinson • James A. Sisney • William R. Steele • Richard C. Thorn • Irwin Ulmer • Romilno Visconte • Ernest L. Wheeler • Raymond W. Winters

The Forgotten War
In Honor of all the Veterans
of the Korean War
1950 – 1953
The Forgotten War
Donated by American Legion Post 105

Viet Nam War
In grateful recognition of the men and women who served during the Viet Nam Conflict from the citizens
By Barry Swackhamer
2. Viet Nam War Memorial Monument
Donated by
Peninsula Celebration Association
of Redwood City.
May 31, 1982
Davis Callis • Kenneth Claire • William Dawson • John Downing • Antonio Fuentes • Ralph Galvin • Michael Harvey • Ronald Ingram • John Kopfer • Stephen Montague • Donald Richardson • Philip Smith • Aland Sturdy • Walter Wagner

By Barry Swackhamer
3. Korean War - The Forgotten War Monument