Westerly in Washington County, Rhode Island — The American Northeast (New England)

Westerly – Pawcatuck War Memorial

Lives And In Honor Of All Who
Served To Preserve Our Freedom

( far left panel)
Korean Conflict
Robinson Donald W. • Choquette Arthur G. • Barr J. Lindsey • Gaccione Louis R. • Chase Howard F. Jr. • Harkness Harry E.
(left panel)
World War II
Greenwood James • Berger Howard C. • Woodruff J. Gordon • Weall Carlton Jr. • Sinclair Arthur • Lipinski Stanley • Sullivan Harold F. • Guarino James • Amancio Manuel Jr. • Matos Mario F. • Nowakowski John Jr. • McIninch Bernard I. • Unkuri Richard M. • Strafach Natale N. • Christina Rosario M. • Martin Joseph L. • Turano George A. • Sanschagrin Nelson G. • Chinigo James R. • Ferguson Charles W. • Johnson George A. • Howard Harold G. • MacKenzie James S. • Doherty James A. • Fitzpatrick John H. Jr. • Latham Walter • Ledward William Jr. • Mast Ewald A. • Thompson Allan L. • Fortin Joseph O.
(right panel)
World War II
Coyle Edward F. Jr. • Dion John W. • Harman Charles Jr. • LoPriore James R. • Grills John J. • Boumenot John E. • Long Henry J. • O’Neil Robert E. • Greene Rodman T. • Parry Edward • Donohue Richard F. • Collins George D. • Payne Donald F. • Tate Frank C. • Shea Francis W. • Shea Gerald A. • Falcone Anthony L. • Falcone Natale
2. Westerly – Pawcatuck War Memorial
E. • Mochetti Lido R. • Castagna Louis E. • Vocatura Peter P. • Emilio James V. • Panciera Louis Jr. • Culotta Dominic P. • O’Neil Grant P. • Cappuccio Pasquale • Aldrich Frank
(far right panel)
Vietnam Conflict
Myllymaki Carl W. III • Gallagher William J. Jr. • James Edward A. • Labrecque William F. • Miller Robert T. • Wright Herman W.O. • Jalbert David • Nigrelli Thomas L. • Richard S. Desillier

3. Marker next to the Memorial
Disabled American