Moy in County Tyrone, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

World Wars Memorial

By William Fischer, Jr., September 15, 2012
1. World Wars Memorial
In Memoriam

Aird A. Allen R. Allen W. Allen W.J. Bradley F.E. Bradley F.H. Bradley R.I. Carson R. Carson W. Coleman G. Davies C.C. Duke W. Fullerton J. Gray J. Hagan T.J. Harkin C. Herron C. Hetherington J.W. Igoe H. Jones R.J. Kilpatrick W.R. Lutton G. Morrison J.D. McGuigan H. McGuigan J. Proctor J.C.B. Reid J. Rose-Cleland A.M.B. Stafford J. Tottenham E.L. M.C. Tottenham A.H. Watson E. Watt J. Weir A. Whitley J. Whitley W. Williamson T. Walker I.

"The men of Ulster, on many fields, have proved how nobly they fight and die."
King George V.

[Honor Roll of Great War Veterans who Served]

1939-1945 [Roll of Honored Dead]
Sister R.H. Dickson, Q.A.N.S.
Atkinson F.W. Black I.H. Bradley J. Chapman H. Frazer C.M. Greeves H. Grimley A. Laverty R.A. Lucas C.J. Lutton F.J. McMullan W.J. Rainey J. Rolston F.L. Steel-Nicholson J. Trotter W. Turkington J. Williamson F. Williamson R. White R.G. Wray H. Wylie S.D.

2. World Wars Memorial
Great War Honored Dead
left when traveling west. Click for map. Memorial is on The Square. Marker is in this post office area: Moy, Northern Ireland BT71 7SH, United Kingdom.

3. World Wars Memorial
World War II Honored Dead