Dowagiac in Cass County, Michigan — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Dowagiac World War II - Korean Conflict - Vietnam War Memorial

By Duane Hall, July 9, 2014
1. Dowagiac World War II - Korean Conflict - Vietnam War Memorial

Proudly we pay tribute to those who made the supreme sacrifice in World War II and Korea.

World War II
Arthur F. Abendroth Charles W. Ball John C. Clancy Jr. Raymond Cowham Alvin Cox Bernhardt Dahlke Paul E. Davis Ernest W. Dohm George T. Earl Everett e. Edgerly Robert L. Ely Douglas H. Fox Arthur S. Frisbie Harold L. Gray Jay Hemminger Carl P. Hoppe Wayne J. Huff Clarence (Ted) Huston Norton Jones Marvin Kennedy Duane Kesterke Gerald Larkin Edward H. Lassiter Joel B. Mann Jr. Joseph Marlow Arthur E. Mayhew Joseph Ostrowski Ross O. Overton Bernard C. Pardun Robert D. Perkins Paul W. Pompey Lloyd Puffer Lisle B. Pullin Dale Rantz Gordon F. Rohlfs Robert C. Shafer Harold E. Schultz Lyle F. Showers A.J. Smith Charles Smith Ernest A. Sopher Marvin Stahl William R. Suits James T. Swisher Theodore Terkos Robert Timmons Gerald Turner Edward Utrop Victor V. Veach Robert J. Verde Leo R. Webster Philip D. Williamson Edward M. Winchester Lynus Yeager

Korea
Eugene Waldo Donald Wm. Webber Melvin Wright

Vietnam 1965
Robert L. Wenger Gary Lee Hensley Terry A. Vylonis John V. Gressel Michael D. Personette John W. Edgerly John R. Huscher Jeffrey
2. Back Side of Dowagiac World War II - Korean Conflict - Vietnam War Memorial
This fountain erected by the citizens