Orangeburg in Rockland County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Orangeburg World War II Memorial

In Lasting Tribute To Those
Who Made The Supreme Sacrifice
Louis Casazza   James E. Drake   Thomas Linek
In Honor Of Those Who Served
Rev. William S. Ackerman • Rev. Francis J. Stauback • Rev. Lafayette W. Yarwood • George J. Adams • Andrew Aitchison • Francis Armstrong • Anthony Amadio • John H. Barnum, Jr. • Bert Bedard • Edgar W. Blakeney • George Buhler • Edward J. Bullwinkle, Jr. • John Buseck • Angelo Cassetta • Joseph Casetta • Michael Casetta • James P. Celetano • John J. Celetano • George J. Celetano • William T. Chamberlain • Edward T. Chamberlain • Ronald F. Chamberlain • Clarence A. Chamberlain, Jr. • Vincent P. Chamberlain • Frank A. Chambrovic • John Chambrovic • Charles F. Craft • George Craft • William Craft • James Cuff • Arthur Deleu • Rena Derfuss • Richard Derfuss, M.M. • Joseph Dodge • Roy D. Drake • Peter D. Duhrendahl • Robert J. Eigo, Jr. • George E. Etzel • Joseph A. Etzel • Paul V. Etzel • Thomas Fenton • John Ferrogari • Paul Gold • Malcolm Hawkins • A. George Herrfurth • Frederick P. Hoffman • Thomas Hunter • Joseph Jankovio • Albert L. Johnson • Clarence E. Johnson • George G. Johnson • Raymond Johnson • Clarence Kaiser, M.M. • Edward Kant • Sidney Kant • Richard Kayns • Harry Keene • Karl F. Kirchner • William Krausser, Jr. • John A. Lick • Joseph Mack • Eugene J. Martin
2. Orangeburg World War II Memorial
• Charles G. Martin • Clarence F. Martin • Kenneth R. Martin • Kenneth D. McGaha • John J. McKeon • Augustus Mundt • Victor Nedelka • Edward Noonan • John O’Neil • Henry Ostrom • Walter Ostrom • George L. Parsels • John Porcello • Harvey J. Scott • Morris E. Scott • Frederick T. Scott • Ichabod Scott, Jr. • A. Lester Scott • William B. Scott, Jr. • Vincent P.Scott • Vincent P. Scott • Raymond J. Scott • Edward W. Scott • Harvey Scott • George Shields • Thomas Shortall • Robert Shortall • Anthony Simon • Arnold D. Smith • Arthur Somers • Bernard Stanley • Stanley Stanley • Anthony Toriglio • Irving Ward

3. Orangeburg World War II Memorial