Eatontown in Monmouth County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Eatontown, New Jersey Fire Department and World War II Memorial

Dedicated to the members of
Eatontown Fire Co.
Who served in World War II

* Russell Elgrim * Joseph J. Finn

John A. Bennet ∙ David. J. Chasey Jr. ∙ Elmer H. Cook ∙ Charles Dingman ∙ William Dingman ∙ Charles B. Dreyer ∙ Stanley W. Dussman ∙ Edward H. Emmons ∙ Joseph E. Erving ∙ George T. Fary ∙ Robert C. Hayes ∙ Frank Holmgren ∙ Myron Kozicky ∙ Henry John Leo ∙ John E. Lavene ∙ Theodore F. Lewis ∙ James Marchstein ∙ Ralph B. Morris ∙ Henry J. Odell ∙ Charles E. Phillips ∙ Charles Quinn ∙ Henry L. Riddle ∙ Harry S. Rowland Jr. ∙ Stanley Sample ∙ Leon B. Smock Jr. ∙ Edward Taylor ∙ Russell F. Tomaino ∙ Sidney Van Pelt ∙ William N. White ∙ George A. Wood ∙ William Zadorzny

Erected by Eatontown Fire Co.

By R. C.