Fallingston in Bucks County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Falls Township World War Memorial

patriotic service of
these men & women in
The World War

[Roll of Honored Dead]
?aroline H. Christman Edward B. Watson William H. Duke Jr. William McClain Harvey I. Ely Emidio Antonelli Anthony Russo

[Roll of Honored Veterans]
Fred. W. Duke Elwood L. Burton George W. Duke Robert J. Clark H. Francis Smith Harry C. Drews Louis Bellardo Michael Kish Jr. Isaac P. Wright Clifford D. Watson Charles C. Shisler William H. Ely Amos W. Fraelich Frank McGetrick Leslie Stradling J. Milnor Wildman Harvey I. Powell Jr. ?iro Silvestri John Petruccio Guiseppe Mariano Harry T. Lake Alfred W. Lake Ferdinand S. Mather Joseph F. Spitts Edward C. Clemens Joseph Donohue David C. Saylor Edward R. Moon Raymond South John W. Tatum William H. Lemmler Eugene J. Hartley W. Walker Custer J. Mason Custer George H. Custer Jr. Wilfred H. Bibus William D. Patterson Edwin W. Greenlee Jr. Frank Leedom Michael Sarbarsky Emidio Franceschetti Thomas Mossimini Nicola Antonelli Floria Valentini Joseph Russo

Erected by the Citizens of Falls Township.

Location.