Coventry in Kent County, Rhode Island — The American Northeast (New England)

Nathanael Greene Memorial

Connecticut South Carolina
New Jersey Georgia
Pennsylvania

★★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Florida Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Mexico North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Erected by Coventry Bicentennial Committee, R.I. Commemorative Committee for Maj. Gen. Nathanael Greene.

Marker is at or near this postal address: 50 Taft Street, Coventry RI 02816, United States of America.

4. Marker at Spell Hall
5. French Troops at the Nathanael Greene Memorial
6. Nathanael Greene Homestead
The marker is located at the General Nathanael Greene Homestead.
7. Gen. Nathanael Greene
Gen. Nathanael Greene during the Raid on Spell Hall. The action took place near where the memorial is located.