Santiago de Querétaro in Municipality of Querétaro, Querétaro, Mexico — The Central Highlands

Venustiano Carranza Garza

By J. Makali Bruton, October 28, 2015
Sociedad y Gobierno del Estado de Querérato rinden homenaje a:
Don Venustiano Carranza Garza
Quien tuvo la visión de reunir en un gran pacto social y político los intereses de los Mexicanos para plasmar en la Carta Magna el orden jurídico como premisa del proyecto Nacional.

English translation:
The Society and the Government of the state of Querétaro pay homage to:
(1859-1920)
who had the vision to bring together in a wide-ranging social and political pact the interests of all Mexicans in order to capture in the Constitution the legal framework of a National project.

shouting distance of this marker); Temple of La Merced (about 120 meters away, measured in a direct line); Arcade of Samaniego (about 120 meters away); Juan Antonio de Urrutia y Arana (about 150 meters away); House of José María Sánchez (about 180 meters away); Ignacio Pérez (about 180 meters away); Francisco León de la Barra (about 210 meters away). Click for a list of all markers in Santiago de Querétaro.