East Granby in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

East Granby Roll of Honor

By Michael Herrick, August 26, 2016
1. East Granby Roll of Honor
East Granby
Roll of Honor World War II
Aldrich, Howard E. Alexander, George Archambault, Lloyd L. Barnes, George F. Bartkus, Edward A. Bartkus, Ernest F. *Bartkus, Ferdinand *Bates, William e. Jr. Bazyk, David F. Bishop, Roy Bracket, Leland M. Bracket, Vernon M. Brazaitis, Frank A. Bruce, James L. Burke, Louis C. Burnell, Charles F. Burns, James H. Castle, Basila C. Castle, Ernest H. Castle, George E. Castle, Herbert R. Castle, Robert W. Cheney, Alvin Clifford, Jack Cowles, Bertram, H. Cowles, Spencer W. Curtis, Raymond L. De Gray, Douglas F. De Gray, Chester M. De Gray, Earl H. De Gray, Lorston B. *De Gray, Wesley J. De Gray, Winfield S. Dobruck, Walter V. Dolson, Claude V. Doody, Thomas D. Dorman, Irvin T. Douglas, Robert F. Dyjak, Joseph J. Eames, Hilda F. Farley, Leslie F. Farrell, Robert H. Jr. Fearon, Bernard W. Fontaine, Armand A. Jr. Fortier, Albert C. Fox, Jane Franks, Robert C. Freck, Otto Galbrick, Frank S. Gellert, Harry P. Goodette, Clarence N. Hanger, Frank A. Hill, Walter D. Holden, Samuel J. Hudson, Henry Jameson, Nathaniel R. Jensen, Herbert H. Jock, Donald L. Johnson, Clyde Kaiser, Charles A. Krips, Archie B. Krogh, Theodore L. Kucavich, Anthony J.
2. East Granby Roll of Honor
Kucavich, John F. La Fountain, Carl Lampson, Albert W. Lapine, Alfred A. La Plant, Paul H. Latonie, Victor Leathem, Thomas H. Le Mire, Henry *Lipinski, Joseph W. Lipinski, Mary R. Liss, Edward Maurice, Joseph F. Mayville, Bernard Mcguire, Francis M. Mcguire, John J. Mcguire, Joseph E. Mcguire, Martin B. Merz, George E. Mickiavich, Vincent W. Millea, Edward D. Miller, Daniel W. Misiak, Albert Jr. Misiak, Joseph A. Modzeleski, Edward F. Modzeleski, Henry L. Mohr, Fred T. Mulanouskus, George L. Myette, William H. Jr. Nicholson, Irving H. Nicholson, William J. Jr. Oksys, Alex C. Olden, Fred A. Jr. Olinsky, Peter Oslund, Axel C. Padelskas, Anthony B. Jr. Padelskas, Joseph P. Padelskas, Leon M. Patch, Louis R. Peters, Edward L. Power, Agustin, F. Jr. Russell, George A. Rutowicz, Stanley Salvatore, Louis M. Sanford, Frederick F. Scruse, Rollin Sharris, Stanley V. Sosheski, Walter H. Southworth, Robert J. Stone, Frank M. Swanson, Stanley R. Talbot, Everett W. Jr. Taylor, Norman John *Tobin, Donald Trzcinske, Stanley Versurah, Vincent V. Viets, Kenneth W. Viets, Robert L. Viets, Sterling H. Viets, Thomas W. Viets, Warren A. *Wheeler, Russell A. Wheelock, Lewis A. Williams, Willis J. Woodworth, Richard B. Zera, Constantine L.

Location.
3. East Granby Roll of Honor