East Granby in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

East Granby World War Roll of Honor

By Michael Herrick, August 26, 2016
1. East Granby World War Roll of Honor
Roll of Honor World War
Christian H. Ahrens George H. Ahrens Rena Ahrens Stanley Bazyk Charles W. Bishop Eugene Bolden Stanley Boultrish Steve Brozatsky Harry Whitehead Case Coulter M. Cook Richard M. Davis Wilbert W. Denslow John A. Eagleson *Frank Farrell Jesse G. Farren Douglas Merrell Gay Simon Gudalewski William Harris Ralph H. Hemenway Owen E. Johnson Frank Kamiensky Adam Kiniski Michael Kleacha Jasper LaFleur Michael Letcher George D. Lloyd Frank Magoski William Maxwell Joseph May Charles McGray James R. Miller George Molosky Myron S. Pease Jr. Ernest A. Peters John Pocinnae James A. Sailor Frank Schremon Chester R. Seymour Clarence W. Seymour Kenneth M. Seymour Percy M. Seymour Herbert R. Sharp John F. Sweeney Asa Paul Thompson George Winslow Tucker Fred W. Viets James F. Viten Lily E. Watts

2. East Granby World War Roll of Honor