Granby in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Granby Veterans Wall

Forgotten

French and Indian War
Dibble, Bentmen • Holcomb, Nathaniel • Stratton, Serajah
Revolutionary War
Adams, Ahel • Adams, Ephraim • Adams, Levi • Adams, Timothy • Alderman, Gad • Alford, Peletiah • Andrews (Andrus), Hezekiah • Andrus (Andrews), David • Austen, (Austin), John • Barnard, David • Bates, Charles • Bates, Lemmel • Bates, Zopher • Bartholomew, James • Beach, Andrew • Benjamin, Samuel • Black, Cato • Burr, Adonitah • Burr, Adoni Jr. • Burr, Asa • Burr, Salem • Burr, Zebina • Buttolph, Joel • Buttolph, Jonathan Sr. • Buttolph, Jonathan Jr. • Camp, Sharp • Case, Abner • Case, Darius • Case, Job • Case, Micah • Case, Richard III • Case, Richard IV • Case, Rufus • Church, Uriah • Clark, Joel • Clemmons, William • Colton, Eleazer • Colton, Eliakim • Colton, Lemuel • Colto, Thomas • Cook, Aaron • Cooley, Noah • Cobley (Copley) Thomas • Cosset, Alexander • Cosset, Ambrose • Cosset, Asa • Cosset, Timothy • Cossitt, Roger • Davis, Silas • Day, Lewis • Dewey, Aron • Dewey, David • Dewey, David Jr. • Dewey, Isaac • Dibble, Dan • Dibble, Moses • Dibble, Moses Jr. • Edgerton, Ebenezer • Eno, David III • Everit, Samuel • Forward, Abel • Forward, John • Forward, Joseph • Fox, Crispus • Frank, Asher • Freebody, London •
By Michael Herrick, August 31, 2016
2. Granby Veterans Wall
Fuller, James • Gaines, Solomon • Gay, Richard Jr. • Gillit, Azariah • Gillett, Benoni • Gillett, Elijah • Gillett, Ephraim • Gillett, Joseph • Gillett, Thomas • Godard, Ebenezer Jr. • Godard (Gossard), Levi • Godard (Gossard/Cozard), Moses • Godard (Gossard/Cozard), Rufus • Griffin, Joab • Griffin, Seth • Griswold, Matthew • Griswold, Oliver • Hayes, Benajah • Hayes, Daniel • Hayes, Dudley • Hayes, Joel • Hayes, Jodah • Hayes, Obadiah • Hayes, Samuel • Hayes, David • Hays, Elijah • Hays, Elisha • Hays, Enoch • Hays, Seth • Hays, Silas • Hays, Zenos • Higley, Asa • Higley, Josiah Ii • Higley, Ozias • Hillyer, Andrew • Hillyer, James • Hillyer, Pliny • Hillyer, Theodore • Holcomb, Adonijah • Holcomb, Ahinoham • Holcomb, Amos • Holcomb, Asahel • Holcomb, Asahel Jr. • Holcomb, Benejah Jr. • Holcomb, Benoni • Holcomb, Caleb • Holcomb, Chandler • Holcomb, Chloe • Holcomb, Consider Jr. • Holcomb, Daniel • Holcomb, Daniel II • Holcomb, Ebenezer • Holcomb, Eldad • Holcomb, Ezekiel • Holcomb, Hezekiah • Holcomb, Joseph • Holcomb, Joshua Jr. • Holcomb, Jodah II • Holcomb, Nahum • Holcomb, Nathaniel • Holcomb, Nodiah • Holcomb, Ozias • Holcomb, Peter Jr. • Holcomb, Peter • Holcomb, Roger • Holcomb, Seth • Holcomb, Silas • Holcomb, Thomas • Holcomb, Zacheus • Howley, Thomas • Hoskins, John Sr. • Huggins, James • Johnson, Asa • Johnson, Daniel • Jones, Thomas • Kellogg, Oliver • Kindall (Kendall),
3. Granby Veterans Wall
Noadiah • Lamson, Ebenezer • Lamson, Elnathan • Lamson, Jesse • Lamson, Samuel • Lawrence, Bigelow • Lewis, Bigelow • Lewis, James • Lewis, Simeon • Meacham, Barnabas • Meriman, Caleb • Messenger, David • Messenger, Ezekeal • Messenger, Israel • Messenger, Lemuel • Messenger, Nathaniel • Miller, Alexander • Miller, Samuel • Moor, Joseph • Moor, Roger • Morgan, Erastus • Negro, Philip • O’Brien, John • Osborne, Abraham • Owen, Isaac • Pettibone, Chauncey • Pettibone, Ozias • Phelps, Ezekiel Jr. • Phelps, Hezekiah • Phelps, Hezekiah Jr. • Phelps, Reuben • Phelps, Rosewell • Pinney, Levi • Post, Aaron • Pratt, William • Reed, Abner • Reed, David • Reed (Read), Martin • Rice, John Jr. • Rowe, Abijah • Rowe, Daniel • Ruick, Owen • Sands, Cato • Sawyer, Ephraim • Sharp, Camp • Smith, Elijah • Spring, Thomas • Strong, Elnathan • Stephens, Charles • Stephens, Thomas Jr. • Taylor, Theodore • Terry, Stephen • Thomson, Eliakim • Thrall, Matthew • Thrall, John • Thrall, Luke • Topping, Josiah • Viets, Abner • Viets, John • Viets, Luke • Wallace, London • Wallis, Zebuion • Warner, Samuel • Waters, Benjamin • Wilcox, Sadose • Wilson, Joab • Winchel, Elisa • Winchel, Jahiel • Winchel, Martin • Winchel, Oliver • Winchel, Nathaniel • Winchel, Silas • Winchel, Thomas Jr. • Wright, Ezekiel • Wright, Jeremiah • Woodruff, Hon. Samuel
War of 1812
Andruss, Elihu • Clark, Abiel
4. Plaque on Back of Wall
To the wonderful people who gave of their
time and/or money for this wall honoring
the Veterans of Granby past and present
thank you and God bless you
• Clark, Alexander • Clark, Peultha • Cornish, Joseph • Forward, Dan • Gay, Appollos • Gilette, Henry • Gould, Gurdon • Holcomb, Calvin • Holcomb, Erastus • Holcomb, Uriah • Hoskins, Alex • Munn, John G. • Owen, Chandier • Phelps, P. Orson • Thrall, William K.
Mexican War
Eastburn, Waldor • Jones, Edwin W. • Messenger, Leverett • Pratt, Luther A. • Pratt, Walcott Parry • Price, William H.
Civil War
Adams, Charles • Adams, Justin • Allen, Elbert • Allen, Henry • Allen, Julius A. • Allen, Roswell Morgan • Baldwin, George • Barlow, Leland • Beman, George • Bidwell, Jasper H. • Bradley, George • Bradley, O.J. • Bradley, P.P. • Brandt, Henry I. • Brannan (Brannon), James • Bray, John S. • Brown, Charles • Brown, Duwaine • Brown, Eugene L. • Bunnell, Cyrus • Bush, Andrew S. • Cad, Cornelius • Case, Albertus P. • Case, George • Case, George Rowland • Cahpin, Harlow • Chollar, John • Church, David • Church, Lyman U. • Church, Phelps R. • Clark, Frank H. • Clark, George H. • Clark, John • Clark, William H. • Clark, William W. • Coleman, John T. • Cooley, Morgan • Cooley, Ned • Couch, George • Cotloes, Joseph • Cushman, Jay L. • Day, Diedrig M. • Dewey, George • Dibble, George W. • Dibble, James Henry • Donahue, Michael • Earle, Charles L. • Edwards, George W. • Elkay, George F. • Elkay, Henry • Elkay, John • Emerson, Ebenezer S. • Emmons, Leverett • Fancher, Alton H. • Fancher, James A. • Fielding, Henry B. • Foley, George • Foley, Peter • Fox, Phelps • Frederic, William • Freeman, Edward • Gains, Grey • Gillett, Henry C. • Gillett, Hiram • Goddard, Wharton Horatic • Goodman, Austin • Granger, Charles • Granger, Jared S. • Green, George • Gregory, Thomas • Griffin, Charles • Griffin, Daniel Webster • Griffin, Jack • Griffin, Justus Porter • Griffin, Walter P. • Griswold, Algernon W. • Griswold, Everett • Hack, Francis • Haka, Henry • Hayes, Andrew • Hayes, Condit • Hayes, Horace • Hayes, James • Hayes, Jerome • Hayes, Robert • Hayes, Watson L. • Holcomb, Asher • Holcomb, Watson L. • Holcomb, Asher • Holcomb, Benajah E. • Holcomb, Gavett Burt • Holcomb, Lambert • Holcomb, Lewis Monroe • Holcomb, Mile J. • Holcomb,Richard Erskine • Holcomb, Thomas B. • Holcomb, Tryon • Horner, Malachi • Hoskins, Woodruff • Howard, James Newton • Howard, James William • Hoy, Dennis • Hunter, Richard • Hunter, William • Jackson, Moses • Jewett, Robert • Johnson, Edward • Jones, Edwin W. • Kelley, Michael • King, Charles T. • King, William H. • Kittle, Stephen • Lawton, Samuel A. • Lee, Richard Henry • Lemoin, Lorenzo K. • Letesch, Frederick W. • Linch (Lynch), Michael • Loomis, Chester • Loomis, David F. • Loomis, Fordyce J. • Loomis, Moses • McGill, Jeremiah • McGrath, Michael • McOlley, John • Messenger, Alden • Messenger, Charles • Messenger, Francis • Messenger, Harlow • Messenger, Joel • Messenger, Lorenzo • Miller, George • Miller, William • Morgan, Robert P. • Mott, David • Nearing, Frank W. • Newton, Francis G. • O’Brien, John • O’Neal, Timothy • Owens, John • Parmalee, Frederick • Pease, Robert H. • Percy, Leonard • Pettibone, Frederick • Post, Oliver • Rapp, John • Reed, Julius • Reed, Wells • Reed, William S. • Rice, Henry • Rice, Levi • Roberts, Joseph • Rogers, Alexander • Rogers, Edwin T. • Rogers, Thomas • Sands, Wallace • Saunders, Henry • Slamon, Patrick • Smith, Alexander • Smith, Francis • Smith, Thomas • Spellman, Nelson • Sperry, Decatur A. • St. Peter, Joseph • Steven, Charles • Talmade, Henry • Thompson, Edwin • Tillotson, Lafayetter • Turrell, George W. • Tyler, William • Vining, Jasper W. • Walker, William • Walters, Aretus • Way, Ira B. • Weed, William • White, Thomas J. • Wibar, Frederick • Wilcox, Charles • Wilcox, Collins E. • Wilcox, Eugene • Wilcox, Harris • Wilson, William • Wolcott, Winthrop • Wood, Ira • Young, John
World War I
Andrews, Evelyn S. • Appredries, Charles • Armitage, Harold R. • Avery, Paul S. • Beardslee, Rev. Sydney • Bennett, Frank S. • Boyko, Peter • Bradley, Barnard • Brigham, Storrs T. • Brooks, George • Broughton, Roscoe Lee • Brozotsky.Steve • Bryant, George • Carlson, David • Chase, James • Clark, Merrill W. • Correll, Howard • Cowles, George • Cushman, Harold J. • Dewey, Leroy G. • Floyd, John M. • Floyd, William R. • Fortin, Wilfred A. • Frazier, Everett • Godard, Ensworth M. • Godard, Jewell W. • Godard, Miles F. • Godard, Leon D. • Griffin, Ralph • Halgren, John B. Jr. • Holcomb, Harold • Holcomb, Roy H. • Irwin, Dr. Vincent • Jeglinski, Henry • Johnson, Arvid • Jones, Wilbur • Kendall, Fred H. • Kendall, Ned G. • Knott, Elmer • Knott, George • Kammeier, William • Loda, Charles • Madigan, Alfred H. • Messenger, Clarence F. • Myers, Watson • Okekeida, Peter • Opalka, Frank • Parcells, William • Parmalee, Philip A. • Pilachowski, Michael • Rowe, Charles W. • Shannon, James M. • Shannon, Philip • Shaw, Lyall H. • Sokoloski, Bromislow • Stickles, Clyde R. • Stratton, Irwin H. • Streeter, William R. • Stults, Duncane • Starr, John • Thoren, John A. Jr. • Thoren, Tankrid A. • Trofenczuk, Alexander • Vanderhoof, Burton • Viets, Fred W. • Weed, Frederick H. • White, Clarence W.
World War II
Abbey, Frederick R. • Abbey, Rodney S. • Abbey, Russell E. • Ackerman, Mervin R. • Ackerman, Robert S. • Adamick, Michael • Adams, Luther P. • Aggard, Tofil W. • Ahrens, William R. • Alesky, Adam C. • Algren, Donald • Allen, Truman S. • Allshouse, Gladwin E. • Anderson, Leonard • Andrus, Herbert • Ashton, William • Antonucci, Donald • Antos, Frank • Avery, William K. Jr. • Avenia, Raymond • Ayers, Richard K. • Babcock, Clair P. • Bachman, Eugene B. • Bailey, Bradley • Baker, William R. • Bale, David E. • Barnes, Byron C. • Barnes, Francis E. • Barnes, Gregory W. • Barnes, Kenneth I. • Barnes, Raymond W. Jr. • Barnett, Paul • Barrie, William J. • Barry, Donald A. • Batayte, August • Bechle, William P. • Beckwith, Donald • Beman, Grace E. • Beman, Merrill J. • Bellott, John • Benatti, Benjamin J. • Benyi, Alexander Jr. • Berg, Howard • Berriman, Thomas H. • Bertini, William A. Jr. • Betts, Albert • Biclen, Donald • Bidwell, George F. • Bishop, Roy M. • Bjorndahl, Paul • Blackburn, William E. Jr. • Blanchette, Arthur • Bloomberg, Rudolph • Boisclair, Jean • Bolan, Peter • Bors, Stanley • Bors, Walter • Bowen, Ernest M. • Bowen, Norman • Bowler, Daniel • Boyachuk, John • Brassard, Maurice • Breen, John E. • Bressor, Loren • Broadhurst, James E. • Brody, Howard • Brown, Robert B. • Buckland, Harvey S. • Buckland, Oliver D. • Budek, John S. • Burgess, William T. • Burnham, Alfred R. • Burnham, James E. • Burns, Francis J. Sr. • Burns, John Jr. • Butcher, John G. • Butch, George • Cable, Russell F. • Cameron, James R. • Caporale, Frank A. • Carlson, John W. • Carlson, Raymond H. • Carnes, Herbert • Carpen, Richard S. • Cascio, Anthony • Castle, Robert • Causey, Helena J. • Causey, William C. • Chandler, Howard • Chappell, Arthur J. • Chappell, Richard R. • Chatfield, Elmer H. • Ciak, Stanley W • Cifaldi, Matthew S. • Clark, Donald F. • Clark, Edward J. • Clark, Sidney E. • Cobley, Charles L. • Cobley, Stanley Kempher • Colgate, Malcolm • Colusso, Germano F. • Conland, Stephen • Cooley, Charles • Cosgrove, John F. Jr. • Cotton, Henry C. • Courser, Roger W. • Covell, Russell B. • Craig, Donald • Creelman, Winford A. • Creighton, Richard J. Jr. • Creighton, Thomas M. • Cronin, Grace W. • Crowe, Albert L. Jr. • Cunningham, James A. • Curtis, Howard • Curtis, Ruth • Cyr, Mynest • Danaher, Robert S. • Davidson, George J. • Davis, George M. • Dawley, Russell • Degray, Norman M. • Delaney, William J. • Delton, John Jr. • Dembraki, John J. • Dewey, Howard • Deschamps, Norman • Devnew, Edward P. • Devnew, Franklin C. • Deyorio, Arthur • Dillabaugh, Donald • Dombkowski, Chester A. • Dombkowski, Edward P. • Dombkowski, Helen J. • Dombkowski, Leonard J. • Domin, Walter H. • Dowling, William D. • Driggs Stanley A. • Dunbar, Philip • Dunning, Albert W. • Duval, Philip • Dwyer, William J. • Dwyer, William J. Jr. • Edgerton, Fredrick F. • Edgerton, Glenn • Egri, John J. • Elliott, David • Ellis, Frank K. • Evleth, Ernest • Fallon, James S. • Fedrizzi Bruno J. • Ferris, Clifford C. Jr • Ferris, Jackson • Ferris, Richard J. • Fisher, Alter I. • Flynn, Lucille • Foden, Edward J. • Fontaine, Francis A. • Forsyth, Robert G. • Forsyth, Stuart A. • Fowler, Richard • Fox, Eli S. • Fritzer, Thomas A. • Galemski, Thomas • George, A. Emery • George, Raymond • George, Wilbur H. • Gerbutovich, Alfonso • Gerbutovich, Felix, A. • Gibson Leonard C. • Gilbert, Roy L. • Goddard, David W. • Goldschmidt, Harry • Goode, Paul • Gough, William T. • Grant, Edward T. Jr. • Greci, William T. • Griffin, Fred F. • Griffin, Lawrence H. • Grimshaw, Fred H. • Grigg, Bertram E. • Hahn, Robert, D. • Hall, Mary Alice • Hammond, Ralph N. Jr. • Hankins, Norman • Hansen, George A. • Hanson, Carl H. • Harger, Sloan K. • Harlow, Hollis Jr. • Hayes, Lewis • Heath, Pearle • Heine, Keith S. Jr. • Heine, Leo • Hendricks, Vincent • Hennsill, Ernest • Hildreth, David, M. • Hill, Walter D. • Hillard, Allen R. • Hniedziejko, Edward • Hniedziejko, Henry • Hniedziejko, Stanley J. • Holcomb, Carlton • Holihan, Henry T. • Hollis, Everett • Hotchkiss, Ivan L. • Hotchkiss, Theodore F. • Hotsko, Michael • Hughes, Darwin • Humphrey, Ernest H. • Huntington, George • Hutchings, Joseph L. Jr. • Hynd, Donald S. • Jackson, Birnie • Jacobs, Ward • James, Wendell O. • Janczyk, Alexander • Janczyk, Edmond • Janssen, Edzard K. • Jenkins, Merle E. • Jenkins, Vernon S. • Johnson, Harold F. • Jones, Thomas Jr. • Kahrmann, Reginald H. • Kavalinskas, Leo R. • Kearns, Lawrence E. • Kearns, Phillip • Kearns, William R. • Keenan, John Sr. • Kendall, Howard R. • Kevorkian, Carl • Kevorkian, Girand • King, Wilfred B. • Kirshner, William • Knight, Paul • Kronk, Richard • Krilyno, Steven • Kulas, Lucian • Kupruck, John C. • Kurtz, Fred O. • Kushwara, Andrew • Kutz, Robert C. • Landman, Burton • Langlois, George • Lanphear, Addison • Laplant, Donald • Lapierre, Calvin • Larrow, Richard • Lawson, Robert W. • Laughlin, Frank D. Jr. • Laveski, Nicholas • Lawless, Russell F. • Lawrence, Stephen • Leach, Lendol B. • Leake, Peter • LeBlanc, Leo • Lepkowice, Tadeus Z. • Lepkowicz, Theodore. B. • Lescarbeau, Roland • Leveski, Nicholas • Linnell, Raymond B. • Lockwood, Warren • Loomis, Bruce • Loomis, Chester H. • Lopresti, Daniel A. • Lowe, Glandon • Lowell, Wesley P. • Luce, Francis J. • Ludorf, Stanley • Lyndin, Richard • Lyman, John • Lynch, Elizabeth • Lynch, Richard • Macintosh, Alexander C. • Madding, Frank I. • Magaris, John E. • Mahl, Edward J. • Mangold, John • Marieni, Gino • Martinoli, Earl M. • Martino, Daniel • Mather, Richard N. • Mazuk, Paul J. • McCahill James L. Sr. • McCormick Eugene • McCue Walter Jr. • McDaniel, Ralph • McDermott, James • McDonald, Phyllis H. • McFall, John E. • McGee, Albert • McKay, Harold L. • McLaughlin, Kenneth J. • Mead, William S. • Mella, David W. • Messenger, Clarenc Jr. • Messenger, Levester C. • Messenger, Raymond J. • Messenger, William R. • Meyers, Louis J. • Milkey, Robert K. • Miller, John K. • Miller, Ronald I. • Millette, Joseph E. • Miner, Douglas W. • Miner, Leroy • Mirick, Charles J. • Miskus, William C. • Misseri, Orlando P. • Mitton, Ernest • Mochon, Harry H. Jr. • Mooney, Harold J. • Moore, Herbert E. • Moore, Paul A. • Moulton, Frank N. • Mullings, George G. Jr. • Najaike, Stanley • Naulty, Lesue F. Jr. • Nelson, Hersey B. • Robert C. Huckools • Newhall, Lawrence J. • Newhall, Robert H. • Newhall, Roger • Newton, Edwin Q. • Newton, Stanley • Nielson, Willard G. • O’Connor, Edward • O’Donnell, Robert • Olofson, John • Olsen, James F. Jr. • Olson, Leroy A. • Osborn William J. • Osgood, James D. • Palmer, Edward N. • Pare, Raymond • Parmelee Paul E. • Parmelee, Philip H. • Parrott John L. • Pascente, Arthur • Pearson, Harold G. • Pease, William • Peck, Richard G. • Peirson, Frank • Percival, William • Perry, Charles L. • Perry, Woodrow C. • Peters, David • Peterson, Joseph • Phelps, Charles • Pike, Roscoe A. • Pilka, Paul • Pinkney, William III • Pinsley, Edward A. • Post, Jack E. • Poulin, Alfred A. • Poulin, Barney • Puglise, Joseph R. • Pullman, John S. • Pullman, Sally • Purcell, Joseph J. • Quirk, Louis F. Jr. • Raitto, Roger • Ransford, Robert J. • Ray, Charles L. • Ray Wayne T. • Reale, Julius Jr. • Reluga, Henry G. • Reynolds, Harry Lee • Richardson, Donald W. • Riggott, Ben W. • Riggott, Clifford W. • Riis, Jens W. • Riley, Christopher S. • Rinaldi, Francis • Robblets, Fredrick W. • Robinson, Ronald W. • Roohar, Charles • Rossetti, Christopher J. • Rossi, Ernest P. • Royce, Deane H. • Ruccio, Domenic • Rudzik, Joseph F. Jr. • Rust, Donald • Ryan, John A. • Ryder, Chandler A. • Samalus, John O. • Sarkozy, Francis • Saunders, Elbert C • Saunders, Russell D. • • Scanlon, John T. • Schmahl, William T. • Schrumpf, Emil A. • Schuler, Llewelyn • Scott, William A. • Secor, Lawrence I. • Sellers, John Jr. • Shattelroe, Alfred L. • Shattuck, Glenn • Shaw, Donald H. • Short, Bennett • Shugzoa, Joseph A. • Sicilia, Vernon R. • Silkey, Fred G. • Simmons, Robert W. Jr. • Simlick, Francis • Sinnott, Fredrick R. • Sisbower, Thomas J. • Slater, Fredrick C. • Smith, Charles • Snow, Robert • Sokoloski, Conway • Sosnicki, Joseph J. • Spera, Francis J. • Sperry, Archie Peter • Sperry, Burleigh G. • Spring, Edwin R. • Stacty, Arthur • Stafford, Joseph P. • Stanley, William • Stenhouse, George D. • Stevenson, Robert • Stillman, Clarence • Stillwell, John P. • Stine, Andrew J. • Stines, John A. • Stockwell, Beatrice • Stone, Ann E. • Storer, William E. • Stulpin, Edward • Stulpin, Joseph • Stulpin, Stanley R. • Stulpin, William J. • Sylvain, Gerard • Sylvain, Robert • Taggert, Russell K. • Tatlock, Maurice F. • Tatlock, Ralph Jr. • Teale, Stanley Nelson • Thibedeau, Hervey L. • Thornton, Marshall B. • Toledo, Victor • Torrent, Jack • Tovin, Nick • Tribeu, William H. Jr. • Trombley, Edward J. • Trombley, Everett J. • Trottier, Alfred P. • Truskoff, David • Tucker, William H. • Tuffin, Marguerite • Urban, Louis A. • Vancleef, Barbara • Vaughan, Paul H. • Viets, Virgil S. • Vogel, Robert F. • Voskowsky, Edward • Vozzola, Philip R. • Wade, Wilbur J. • Wadsworth, Charles W. • Wagemaker, Willam J. • Watrous, Charles E. • Watson, Robert L • Weber, Carl J. • Webster, Lawrence • Weioneu, Robert A. • Wells, Edward L. • Wells, Virginia S. • Wennberg, Bengt • Wesche, William A. • Whalen, David J. • Wheeler, James O. • White, Arthur • White, Earl G. • White, Floyd A. • White, Robert T. • White, Russell J. • White, Stephanie • White, William A. • Widen, Sven • Wiener, Joseph J. • Wilhelm, Edith • Wilhelm, Fredrick C. • Willams, Louis • Willams, William C. • Wilson, William M. • Wolinsky, Isadore J. • Wolinsky, Rebecca • Woods, Arthur • Wright, Wesley • Wundt, Robert • Wundt, Robert J. • Yasny, John • Yasny, Michael • Yasny, Peter • Yasny, Walter • Yiznitsky, Albert G. • Yiznitsky, Daniel P. • Yiznitsky, Joseph Michael • Yiznitsky, Vincent T. • Yost, John • Young, Russell A. • Zdun, Edward • Zidel, Joseph • Zimmermann, Allen J.
Korean War
Ahrens, William • Albert, Warren • Andrews, Robert U. • Ashworth, Cynthia M. • Avery, Peter S. • Avery, John • Bassett, Clyde • Baird, Howard R. • Baker, Eugene • Barber, Kenneth • Bazyk, Chester • Beman, Robert • Bergen, David • Bennett, Sydney • Biskupic, Anthony • Blair, Arthur • Boardman, Edward • Bonetti, Robert J. • Bors. Violet E. • Bors, Philip • Bossler, David • Bourret, Robert J. • Bracker, William C. • Brecker, Francis • Bridges, Charles • Bridges, Clifton • Brignole, Fred A. Jr. • Brigham, Hugh W. • Bronsord, George L. • Brown, Philip • Brown, Robert • Brown, Francis T. • Burbridge, Donald P. • Burke, Gilbert • Bushey, Lance D. • Bushey, Robert J. • Butch, Howard • Cariseo, Frederick M. • Carllo, Domenick F. • Carlson, Craig, C. • Carlson, David B. • Carlson, Robert G • Carolan, George M. • Caron, Barthelemy C. Jr. • Carter, John F. • Carter, Richard L. • Case, Richard A. • Caul, William R. • Carroll, Martin J. • Cerra Nelson A. • Chapin, Norman S. • Chester, Harry M. • Cianfarani, Rocko • Clukey, Floyd W. • Cote, Leon Jr. • Cote, Richard L. • Cotton, Robert V. • Crane, Carl F. • Cummings, Henry W. • Cushman, Robert C. • Dane, Carleton, M. • Degray, Richard L. • Denges, Donald • Desparo, Henry W. • Devnew, John A. • Dewey, Bertramm Jr. • Dewey, Carl F. • Dewey, Paul C. • Dipietro, Charles T. • Dickerson, Jerry • Downes, Kenneth • Drescher, Walter L. • Dugar, Henry C. • Duncan, Ronald S. • Duncan, Walter L. • Dunne John T. • Durocher, Roland • Dyer, Weston, A. • Edwards, Earl C. • Eigenhaure, Myron G. • Elpi, John D. Jr. • Enright, Malcolm K. • Fedora, John • Fellers, John C. • Fraser, Raymond • Fredo, Frank • Garlasco, Felix M. • Gauger, Alan C. • Gilbert, Bureton Jr. • Gilbert, Glenn C. • Genis, Paul J. • Glenney, James G. • Godbout, Paul E. • Goldich, Sidney B. • Grasso, George R. • Gregory, John R. Jr. • Gregg, Philip G. • Griffin, Francis J. • Griffin, Ralph O. • Griffin, Ronald L. • Gurarco, Michael B. • Hale, Gilbert L. • Hampson, Roy • Hart, David L. • Hart, William F. • Hartman, William D. • Hayes, James A. • Haywood, Daniel H. • Heller, John • Holcomb, James G. • Hopkins, Joseph • Horne, Robert D. • Humphrey, Irwin L. • Isenberg, Charles • Iserman, Raymond E. • Jacques, Kenneth J. • Jackson, Birnie M. • Janozyk, John E. • Jensen, Raymond L • Johnson, Wayne G. • Jones, Jim • Jenkins, Richard N. Jr. • Jennings, Robert W. • Justo, Gilbert F. • Karaffa, Daniel A. • Katan, Charles J. • Kehn, Donald F. • Kelly, John E. • Kittelsen, Arne • Kucia, Joseph B. • Kucinskas, Henry L. • Lacoss, Leon H. • Lacross, Gardner H. • LaJoy, Walter • Lampron, George E. • Lanser, Harry R. • Laro, Maurice • Lavariere, Raymond A. • Leavitt, Richard F. • Leseke, Steve • Logee, Albert • Longley, David H. • Loomer, Charles F. • Loomis, Charles E. • Luntta, Hans A. • Lydon, Richard • Madore, Roger J. • Mahon, William J. Jr. • Makaravitz, Ralph • Markey, Warren L. • Martinelli, Robert N. • Martindale, Richard H. • Maynard, George D. • Mayo, Robert T. • McDonald, Roland E. • McDonald, Francis W. • McKelvey, Vincent T. • Mele, Dant J. • Mele, Edward G. • Mele, Henry D. • Mercier, Kenneth H. • Messinger, Burton F. • Miller, Howard C. • Miller, Peter • Monkiewice, John • Moody, William • Moreau, Robert E. • Murtha, Bruce E. • Myers, Henry • Nee, Thomas F. • Nelson, Gordon L. • Nesto, Donald F. • Nielsen, John S. • Oliva, William H. • Olson, Paul H., Jr. • Orr, Robert • Papa, Paul F. • Papagna, Joseph • Peters, David E. • Phillips, Arthur E. • Powers, Robert A. • Quigley, Robert J. • Quinn, Robert G. • Ramella, France N. • Reynolds, Donald R. • Rideout, Kenneth • Riggott, Carleton R. • Robblets, Milton W. • Ross, Daniel L. • Sala, Adolph J. • Saunders, Elbert C Jr. • Saunders, Richard T. • Savage, Richard E. • Scanlon, Tomas P. • Schneider, Philp E. • Schools, Andrew R. Jr. • Scianghetti, Carl • Seaton, Leroy B. • Severance, Willard • Shannon, David C. • Shattuck, Calvin T. • Shattuck, Ronald C. • Shaw, Lyall H. Jr. • Shepard, Donald, F. • Shoham, Antonia C. • Sherrill, Roland • Shinder, Louis M. • Silkey, Michael A. • Simmons, Walter • Smith, James H. • Snyder, Elmer J. • Soucie, Raymond L. • Spence, Alan E. • Stark, Jacob F. • Stemplys, Joseph A. • Sterling, David C. • Stickles, George O. • St. John, Russell C. • Stocinis, Russell • Stone, John M. Jr. • Sutherland, Patric • Swanson, David A. • Taylor, Arthur E. • Tarbox, Ralph • Thomas, J.D. • Thomas, Virginia D. • Thompson, Thomas G. • Thorsten, George D. • Thorstenson, Clifford • Tibbetts, Warren F. • Tomolonis, William J. • Tolisano, Felix J. • Tseka, John C. • Tuinstra, Henry • Tully, Joseph F. • Vanvalkenburgh, Karl C. • Vibert, William M. • Violette, Robert C. • Volg, Kenneth R. • Vanvleck, Henry • Waas, Joseph L. • Wadsworth, Francis L. • Walczewski, Stanley R. • Walker, John C. • Walker, John M. • Warner, Elwyn C. • Waters, Robert M. • Watson, Robert A. • Webster, George H. • White, Kenneth C. • Wickman, Roger A. • Wiechard, Robert N. • Wilkie, James C. • Wilkins, Clarence • Yankauskas, Ray • Zimmerman, Allen J.
Vietnam War
Adamec, Robert S. • Adamick, Michael B. • Addington, David M. • Agogliati, Jared A. • Ahrens, John L. • Algrens, Scott • Amidon, David • Andrus, Herbert E. • Andrus, Robert E. Jr. • Baker, Kenneth D. • Barnes, George W. • Barnes, Clark • Bazyk, Barbara • Bazyk, Thomas J. • Beck, Richard • Beaulieu, James C. • Begansky, Ronald J. • Bennett, Mark • Bernhardt, Robin • Berriman, William J. • Bertini, Bruce W. • Bertini, Glenn C. • Berube, John • Berube, Geraro A. • Bianchet, Paul • Bielomyza, Henry A. • Bindas, Wayne • Bischoff, Gordon C. • Blimling, John E. • Blomquist, William • Blowers, Bruce A. • Blowers, Donald D. • Blowers, Robert K. • Boehm, Bruce H. • Bogli, Leonard A. • Bohn, Robert V. • Bonetti, Robert J. • Bowen, William • Bowersock, Maryann W. • Bowersock, John M. • Bridges, Charles • Bridges, Robert E. • Braun, Ronald W. • Bronsord, Charles H. • Bronsord, Norman • Bronsord, Wilfred • Broverman, Harvey • Brusa, Robert C. • Buckland, Dwight • Buckland, Lawrence W. • Burke, Walter • Burns, Francis J. Jr. • Burns, James A. • Burrus, Lee R. • Bushey, Kent A. • Bushey, Lance J. • Bushey, Mark K. • Butch, Larry • Butler, David A. • Cadarette, Patrick J. • Calemski, Thomas Jr. • Cappuccino, Guy M. • Cardin, William D. • Carolin, George M. • Carroll, William F. • Carvalho, John • Carter, John T. • Casey, Joseph E. • Casavant, Douglas D. • Castle, Robert Jr. • Castle, Herbert R. • Causey, Robert A. • Chamberlain, Edmund C. • Chamberlain, Joseph E. • Champagne, Roy E. • Cheverier, Roger • Child's, William • Choquette, Edward H. • Christensen, Allen • Clancy, John F. • Clark, William E. • Clary, Henry B. Jr. • Colton, Brien • Condon, Edward C. • Condon, John F. • Condon, Maurice • Condon, William • Conley, James E. III • Conroy, William T. Jr. • Cooper, Peter M. Sr. • Corley, Mark • Cosgrove William • Coupe, Gordon A. • Coupe, Peter W. • Curtis, William E. • Cutler, Charles N. • Cutler, David A. • Cutter, Joseph M. • Crapser, Richard B. • Cybert, Steven W. • Dance, Paul J. Ill • Darcy, Edward R. • Davis, Kenneth D. • Daynard, Roger C. • Degling, David • Demars, Edmund J. • Dewey, John C. • Dixon, Francis R. • Doiron, Gerard C. • Donaldson, James P. • Dumond, Kenneth • Edgerton, Gary B. • Edwards, Thomas A. • Elotnick, Richard E. • Emmon, Richard L. • Endter, Robert K. • Ernst, Mark E. • Eukers, Bryan T. • Evans, Fredrick C. • Evonsion, Raymond C. • Farrell, Allen • Fasold, John F. • Fenton, Stephen R. • Ferrigno, John T. • Fetzer, Fredrich J. • Fisher, Charles R. • Fisher, David W. • Fisher, Edmund C. • Fisher, James L. • Fisher Robert C. • Fiteroy, Roland W. • Flagg, Joseph II • Flannery, Matthew D. • Forsyth, Robert L. • Forsyth, Thomas G. • Fowler, Bruce G. • Fowler, Craig R. • Fox, Jerry D. • Franklin, James • French, Russell K. • Friedrick, Leroy D. • Fritzer, Thomas A. Jr. • Frost, Richard • Funk, Michael R. • Fyfe, Jon W • Galemski, Thomas • Garlan, James A. • Gauger, Alan G. • Gaynor, Howard • Genis. Donald C. • Gidvilas, Michael • Gilbeat, Gerald L. • Giles, Robert A. • Gilhuly, Patrick • Gilkes, Kenneth • Glassman, Alan • Glatte, Adolph • Goff, John L. • Goff, Peter S. • Gough, Harry C. • Gomper, Henry • Granstrand, Richard • Grant, Thomas W. • Greenberg, Avrom • Greenwood, Kenneth • Griffith, Francis • Griswold, Erie C. • Groper, Robert H. • Gruber, Lawrence P. • Guay, Theodore G. • Hall, Barry R. • Hall, Bruce E. • Hall, Jonathan A. • Haines, David E. • Handy, Fred • Hahn, Albert • Hansen, Warren J. • Hansen William B. • Harder, Raymond J. • Harmon, Joseph P. • Harris, William • Haynes, Philip V. • Hazen, Robert T. • Hazen, Richard M. • Healy, Mark J. • Hemmann, Raymond C. • Henderson, James • Herlihy, Fredrick • Hermann, Woffgang Jr. • Hickey, Kenneth M. • Higgins, Patrick • Hill, John A. • Hoar, James B. • Hoffman, Jay F. • Holcomb, James • Holcomb, Richard H. • Holcomb, Ronald W. • Hollister, Howard F. Jr. • Holmes, Richard • Holtham, Edward K. • Horen, Mark E. • Howery, David • Hoyt, John • Huey, Martin S. • Hughes, David K. • Humphrey, Ronald J. • Hutcheuson, John • Hutchings, Joseph L. III • Hutchings, Peter D. • Irwin, William A. • Iserman, Ronald L. • Jackson, Eric B. • Jacobson, Todd • Jaroch, Eugene R. Jr. • Jaroch, Gale R. • Jenkins, John S. • Johnson, Edmund T. • Johnson, George E. • Johnson, William E. III • Jones, Frederic B. • Jones, Thomas J. Jr. • Justo, Gilbert F. • Kalva, Richard A. • Kaffenberger, Karl R. • Kate, Peter M. • Kearns, Bruce E. • Kearns, John F. • Kearns, Philip F. • Keenan, Edward T. • Keenan, J. Cronan • Keenan, Michael P. • Kelly, Paul T. • Kerrigan, Thomas • Kersteen, Gary C. • Kimble, Gerald W. • King, Robert D. • King, Stewarts • King, Wayne L. • Kingsley, Kevin P. • Kirchherr, Charles • Knight, Charles R. • Korae, Tadeus • Kostruba, Michael G. • Kozlowski, Leonard S. • Kraiza, Charles D. • Kulas, Lucian R. • Kupruck, Daniel E. • Kupruck, Edward J. • Lafountain, Donald M. • Laluppa, Paul J. • Lang, Richard A. • Lapierre, Denver A. • Latella, John J. • Laudenat, Bruce A. • Laughlin, Frank D. III • Laurencelle, Douglas B. • Lavacca, Frank C. • Lawson, John R. • Lee, William F. • Lescarbeau, Paul D. • Leveille, Dennis E. • Lototski, John M. • Lynch, George M. • Lyons, Dennis M. • Lyons, Horace R. • Macdonald, John A. • Mackay, Robert A. • Magnani, Gerald • Mahl, William • Mainguy, Rene J. • Manning, John W. • Marron, Jeremiah • Martin, Gary G. • Martin, Ronald E. • Martin, Thomas J. III • Martusis, John W. • Matheny, Richard • Matzie, Regis A. • McCorison, James I • McCorison, Norman R. • McCormack, Stephen J. • McDunnah, Gerald P. • McDunnah, Herschel A. • McGurn, Robert P. • McIntyre, Daniel B. • McLaughlin, Robert L. • McNey, Austin J. • McNey, James A. • Messenger, Donald W. • Messenger, John R. • Mikus, William S. • Miltimore, Stephen • Miner, Everett • Mnrona, John D. • Mocarski, Richard D. • Mollineaux, William R. • Moffa, Fredrick • Moody, Jeffry • Moore, Wayne K. • Morrow, Hubert • Motekitis, Robert D. • Murphy, Michael • Murray, William R. • Muszynski, Donald M. • Nagy, Raymond Jr. G. • Naples, Donald R. • Nasiatka, John S. • Newhall, Lawrence J. Jr. • Neumann, Edward M. • Nisula, Bruce C. • Nixson, John H. • Nolan, John • Nolan, Roger E. • Norman, George A. • Nyerick, Paul J. • Nyman, Michael S. • Oberg, Erik P. • Obston, Ronald L. • O'Connell, John F. • Olechna, Walter M. • Olihan, James H. • Olson, John D. • Paganelli, Robert L. • Pakenas, Robert J. • Palma, Ralph C. • Panciera, Paul • Pandolfi, Carmine • Parish, George • Pepper, Robert B. • Perry, David E. • Peters, Michael E. • Petrilak, John P. • Petrunti, Leonard M • Pettee, Richard B. • Pfiffner, Edwin J. • Philion, John P. • Pirck, Linda • Pomponi, William II • Porter, Melvin G. • Postle, Michael W. • Posrus, Michael • Potete, Richard J. • Power, Anthony J. • Powers, John C. • Prasol, Edward J. • Prokopowice, Robert S. • Puguse, Frank J. • Quinn, John T. • Randall, Wayne C. • Reichler, Eugene R. Jr. • Reichold, Paul L. • Reichold, Peter A. • Repetto, Arnold • Riek, Joseph G. • Riggott, Bruce W. • Riggott, Robert C. • Riis, James W. • Riley, Randolph H. • Roach, Lawrence E. • Roach, Richard • Robblets, William E. • Rode, Joseph • Rossetti, Christopher J. Jr. • Rossetti, James R. • Rowella, Robert R. • Rowles, Duncan M. Jr. • Roy, John V. • Rozantes, Peter C. • Rudnyai, Richard A. • Russet, Robert J. • Rutter, Robert F. • Sage, Charles H. • Samalus, Michael C. • Saunders, John G. • Sansone, James R. • Schemer, George J. • Schulte, Richard W. Jr. • Seam, Alfred C. • Sears, Mark E. • Secor, Lawrence K. • Secor, Nelson • Seidman, Randy W. • Sewchuk, Dennis N. • Sgroi, Peter • Shaw, Donald H. Jr • Shinder, James W. • Shubert, Peter F. • Silkey, Donald R. • Silkey, Michael E. • Simanski, William • Slater, Donald • Slater, Robert • Smith, Brian T. • Smith, Donald L. • Smith, Larry E. • Smith, Marshall • Smith, Thomas P. • Smyth, Gerard A. • Snyder, Benjamin J. Jr. • Sommer, Carl M. • Sorden, Charles • Spear, John M. • Sponzo, Michael J. • Spring, Donald P. • Stafford, Thomas P. • Starkel, Henry A. • Stenhouse, Thomas E. • Stevens, Bruce H. • Storrs, Richard S. Jr. • Summa, Robert G. • Sutfin, James W • Swanson, David B. • Sylvia, Richard Jr. • Takacs, Laszio • Tarvano, Richard L. • Tatlock, Steven • Taylor, John S. • Taylor Robert • Terva, Ronald S. • Therrien, Richard A. • Thompson, John A. • Thorstenson, Clifford R • Thorstenson, George D. • Tinker, John F. • Tinker, Malcolm H. Jr. • Tresler, Thomas R. • Trice, Richard S. • Tuller, Russell A. • Twombley, Winston G. F. • Ubersax, Emil P. • Ulitsch, Michael F. • Unger, Bruce T. • Usko, James N. • Vandebogart, Michael • Veirs, James W. Jr. • Vincent, William F. • Violette, Daniel • Wagner, Arno G. • Wagner, Gerald J. • Wagner, Robert W. • Walker, Robert G. • Walter, Carl E. • Watson, Benjamin K. • Welles, Martin L. • Weston, Barry L. • Wheeler, Robert E. • Wheelock, Guy A. • White, Allen • White, James A. • White, Mark M. • Whiton, Brian, C. • Whiton, Roger C. • Wick, Peter C. • Wigert, Lawrence A. • Wiles, Ronald L. • Wilkinson, John • Williams, Mark C. • Wilson, Kurt E. • Winiarski, Richard • Woodruff, Robert I. • Yourous, Michael • Zaffino, Salvatore • Zimmer, William H. Jr.
Lebanon Mission
Abalan, Richard • Ailes, John W. • Barnes, Gregory W. • Bennett, Eric • Cahoon, Kim • Cahoon, Wayne • Degling, David • Dewey, John C. • Geick, Kyle R. • Greenwood, Victor T. • Grimaldi, Thomas • Leamy, Michael J. • Marak, Ronald A. • Marcuccio, Joseph • Mella, David L. • Ricci, Jill • Thorstenson, Clifford B. • Whitty, George E. Jr.
Invasion of Panama
Conroy, William T. • Heinze, Timothy • Pollock, Seth • Samplatsky, Darren
Desert Shield/Storm
Brine, Jack • Chicoski, Raymond S. • Dorman, Shari Lynn • Emerson, Charles • Flagg, Paluel Joseph II • Flint, Christopher • Gillespie, David J. • Heinze, Timothy • Jenkins, Bethany D. • Longley, Robert • Lynch, Michael D. • Smith, Ronald K. • Steward, Todd • Stingle, Robert V. • Terra, Lawrence • Tarbox, Bryen • Tarbox, David • Tarbox, Teresa • Thorstenson, Kirk • Vieweg, Douglas • Way, Bruce K. • Weber, Christopher • Weber, Ruthmarie • Wells, Timothy G.
Afganistan
Bowersock, Maryann W. • Capps, Daniel • Collins, Ryan • Collins, Timothy R. • Dillingham, Ryan • Filburn, Thomas K. • Michael, David Carl • Howery, Tavis • Nixon, Michael J. • Parsons, Jeffrey • Swanson, Bryen
Iraq Freedom
Barkyoum, Susanne • Barkyoum, Timothy • Christian, David A. • Courser, Keith • Filburn, Thomas K. • Flynn, Shamus • French, Ryan M. • Koras, Kyle • Mccue, Michael • Michael, David Carl • Moss, Jason • Peerless, Jacob • Phillips, Michael S. • Shaw, Trevor
additional and/or corrected names
Revolutionary War
Holcomb, Timothy
World War II
Janssen, Edzard W. • Mccaffrey, Rondelle J. (POW) • Stenhouse, George O. • St. Clare, Martin D.
Korean War
Begin, Paul • Boardman, Edwin L. • Casio, Lucian • Fredo, Thomas P. • Jefski, John • Lanser, Harry R. • Sutherland, Francis V. • Thomas, Paul R. • Weis, Armand J.
Vietnam War
Barett, Donald • Burkhart, Robert • Cohn, Lewis • Cosker, Robert • Forler, Mark • Garrity, Phillip J. Sr. • Goodwin, Charles E. • Hernsdorf, Roger • Hickey, Kenneth M. • Kendall, Ned • Latona, Kenneth • Liguori, Frederick • Lyons, Dennis M. • Pope, David J. • Ray, Charles • Ryan, Timothy J. • Schulz, Joseph • Snyder, Howard • Torres, David
Grenada
Cutler, Stephen