Westminster in Windham County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Westminster World War II Monument

1. Westminster World War II Monument
In Honor Of The Men Of This Community
Who Served Their Country In World War II
★Metcalf, Raymond O.
Aiken, Charles A. Aiken, Lyle C. Avery, William B. Beam, Ernest F. Jr. Boudrieau, Leonard F. Carroll, Harold J. Farnsworth, Robert M. Fullam, Lynn W. Jr. Goodnough, Carroll W. Guillow, Harry H. Hall, Herbert W. Harlow, Hollis M. Harlow, Laurence G. Harlow, Ralph G. Harlow, Roger W. Holton, James C. Holton, William B. Jones, Ralph D. Kissell, Anthony B. Kissell, Anthony F. Kissell, Bernard F. Kissell, Frank F. Kissell, John W. Kissell, Joseph F. Kissell, Joseph N. Kissell, Stephen F. Kissell, William F. Knight, James F. Lucas, Edgar R. Lucas, Kenneth G. MacLeod, John C. Metcalf, Eugene K. Metcalf, Paul C. Moshinski, Joseph H. Moore, Elmer F. Moore, Lewis H. Jr. Morris, Clifford G. Markiewicz, Joseph A. Nichols, Elmer L. Nichols, Merton J. Nichols, William H. Paligo, John M. Paligo, Joseph F. Paligo, Walter J. Parda, John J. Parda, William A. Parker, Theodore W. Parry, Forrest F. Potter, Ralph H. Potter, Robert E. Powers, Raymond W. Roy, Leon J. Sherman, Tecumseh W.A. Stone, John M. Sweet, Gerald H. Ude, Harrison F. Vaine, Theodore G. Watson, John F. Wilcox, Chester A. Wilcox, Christian M.
2. Westminster World War II Monument
Williams, Frederick A. Williams, Richard E. Wright, Cassius M. Jr. Wright, Daniel E. Wright, Fay E. Wright, Henry A. Wright, Rodney E. Wright, Walter H. Zielinski, Anthony P. Zielinski, Felix F.

3. Westminster World War II Monument