Timonium in Baltimore County, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Memorial to All Marylanders who lost lives to Terrorists

Inscription. In memory of all Americans, especially the men and women of Maryland who lost their lives at the hands of terrorists while serving in the Armed Forces of the United States.

Charles Keith Bailey, USMC Berlin, Beirut, Lebanon 23 October 1983 • Nathaniel G. Dorsey, USMC Baltimore, Beirut, Lebanon 23 October 1983 • Steven M. Forrester, USMC, Baltimore, Beirut, Lebanon, 23 October 1983 • Davin M. Green, USMC, Baltimore, Beirut, Lebanon, 23 October 1983 • Jeffery W. James, USMC, Baltimore, Beirut, Lebanon, 23 October 1983 • Ulysses G. Parker, USMC, Baltimore, Beirut, Lebanon, 23 October 1983 • George W. Piercy, USN, Mt. Savage, Beirut, Lebanon, 23 October 1983 • Horace R. Stephens, USMC, Capitol Heights, Beirut, Lebanon, 23 October 1983 • David E. Worley, USN, Baltimore, Beirut, Lebann, 23 October 1983 • Robert Dean Stethem, USN, Waldorf, Beirut, Lebanon, 15 June 1985 • George W. Williams, USA, Joppatowne, Lockerbie, Scotland, 21 December 1988 • Joshua Langdon Parlett, USN, Churchville, Aden, Yemen, 12 October 2000 • Patrick Howard Roy, USN, Keddysville, Aden, Yemen, 12 October 2000 • Craig Bryan Wibberley, USN, Williamsport, Aden, Yemen, 12 October 2000 • Kris R. Bishundat, USN, Waldorf, The Pentagon, 11 September 2001 • Lawrence D. Getzfred, USN, Silver Spring, The Pentagon, 11 September 2001 • Clifford L. Patterson, USA, Wheaton,
The Pentagon, 11 September 2001 • Darin H. Pontell, USN, Columbia, The Pentagon, 11 September 2001 • William R. Ruth, USA, Mount Airy, The Pentagon, 11 September 2001 • Ronald J. Vauk, USNR, Mount Airy, The Pentagon, 11 September 2001 • Walter F. “Trae” Cohee, III, USMC, Mardela Springs, Bandi Ghazi Region, Afghanistan, 20 January 2002