Adams in Berkshire County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

William McKinley

Commissary Sergeant
at the Battle of Antietam
MDCCCLXII

Erected 1903 by Town of Adams.

1. William McKinley Bio. (Submitted on June 10, 2018, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. William McKinley Bio. (Submitted on June 10, 2018, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
3. William McKinley at UVA Miller Center. (Submitted on June 10, 2018, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
4. William McKinley Presidential Library and Museum. (Submitted on June 10, 2018, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
5. President McKinley in Adams. (Submitted on June 10, 2018, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)

2. William McKinley Memorial Bas-Relief
South Face