Wallace in Shoshone County, Idaho — The American West (Mountains)

Wallace World War Memorial

For Your Tomorrow They Gave Their To-day

Bror Anderson • Lewis N. Bailey • Carl G. Beck • Braxton Bigelow • E.N. Carroll • Clyde Carson • Henry Carruthers • Thomas DeGroot • Norah E. Downing • Herschel V. Edwards • Lloyd A. Ellington • W.E. Frusher • James Gearon • L. R. Sherman Gregory • Glenn C. Hampton • Hugh Harwood • Earl Hoifington • Alfred I. Hough • I.N. Kemp • Arthur G. Leeson • William J. McDonald • Roy Meyerhoff • A. Glenn Nichols • Jacob Nybeck • William E. Owens • Ture A. Paulson • Anton Pearson • James M. Potter • Austin F. Reedy • Chester Robbins • Hubert E. Roberts • Cecil R. Russell • James E. Sage • John Skala • Leon Saylor • George Sparenberg • Thomas Strick, Jr. • Clarence Sylverster • John F. Taylor • Thomas F. Whelan • Walter B. Wright • Bertram Yocum • Gus Zoellner

Erected by American War Mothers, Shoshone County Chapter - Idaho.

More about this memorial. This monument is located next to the Wallace Carnegie Library