Dorchester in Dorset, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Holy Trinity Church World War I Memorial

To the Glory of God and
In Proud Memory of These
Members of our Church & Parish
Who Died For Us In the Great War

Lt. W.E. Hill   N.Staf.Regt. Sep. 25. 1914 · Pte. A. Pink   Dorst. Regt. Oct. 13. 1914 · Capt. C.G.W. Andrews   Bordr. Regt. Oct. 25. 1914 · Capt. F.J. Chadwick   Indian Army Apl. 13. 1915 · Capt. D. Wynyard   E.Sur. Regt. Apl. 20. 1915 · Pte. H. Drake   Devon Regt. May. 9. 1915 · 2nd Lt. R.M. Chadwick   R.G.A. May. 13. 1915 · Capt. A. Caruthers-Little   Dorst. Regt. Aug. 7. 1915 · Pte. W.G. Collins   Dorst. Regt. Aug. 21. 1915 · 2nd Lt. P.P. Pope   Welsh Regt. Oct. 1. 1915 · Pte. W.S. Curtis   Dorst. Regt. Nov. 22. 1915 · 2nd Lt. H.G. Willis   Durhm. Regt. Dec. 22. 1915 · Pte. J.F. Sargent   Dorst. Regt. May. 8. 1916 · L/Cpl. H.S. Angell   Candn. Regt. Jun. 2. 1916 · Pte. W. Membury   Dorst. Regt. Jul. 1. 1916 · Maj. D. Hughes Onslow   Dorst. Regt. Jul. 10. 1916 · L/Cpl. C.J. Curtis   D.C.L.I. Jul. 23. 1916 · Pte. P.H. Easley   Dorst. Regt. Sep. 4. 1916 · Sgt. R. Scriven   Dorst. Regt. Sep. 7. 1916 · Pte. A.E. Hurst   Dorst. Regt. Oct. 26. 1916 · Capt. R.B. Webb   Indian Army Jan. 9. 1917 · Pte. E. Mills   Dorst. Regt. Mar. 25. 1917 · Capt. T.R.O. Winwood   R.F.A. Apl. 28. 1917 · Capt. C.A.W. Pope   P.A.M.C. May. 4. 1917 · Air Mech. H. Moore   R.N.A.S. Jul. 21. 1917 · Pte. J.R. Hare   Inniskg.
Fus. Aug. 1. 1917 · C.E. Lamb   Leinstr. Regt. Sep. 7. 1917 · Pte. J.M. Biggs   Royal Fus. Mar. 25. 1918 · Lt Col. A.R. Haig Brown   Middx. Regt. Mar. 25. 1918 · Pte.H. Cook   Hants Regt. Apl. 11. 1918 · L/Cpl. E.R. Voss   Dorst. Regt. Apl. 27. 1918 · Pte. G. Gibbs   Dorst. Regt. May. 23. 1918 · Lt. Com. P.T.G. Methuen   Royal Navy May. 26. 1918 · Pte. H.J. Tompkins   Dorst. Regt. Oct. 5. 1918 · Pte. T.J. Mowlem   Wilts Regt. Nov. 2. 1918 · Cpl. W.P.F. Trew   Munstr. Fus. Nov. 4. 1918 · Sgt. R.H. Foster   D.C.L.I. Nov. 12. 1918 · Lt. Col. E.A. Pope   S.W. Bordrs. Apl. 9. 1919

Remember Them in Your Prayers and in Your Lives

2. Holy Trinity Church World War I Memorial