Wick in Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Keiss Quoad Sacra Parish War Memorial

Keiss Quoad Sacra Parish
To the Memory of
The Fallen
In the Great War 1914 – 1919
Pte. Alexander Bain Sea.H. April 18, 1918. · Pte William Budge Can. I. Oct. 31, 1918 · Cpl. Donald Budge S.Gds. March 27, 1918. · Sea. William S. Bremner R.N. July 7.1917. · Pte. George Bain Sea.H. April 1, 1916. · Pte. David S. Bain K.R.R. June 27, 1917. · Pte. George M. Beg Sea.H. April 11, 1917. · Pte. James Cormack Sea.H. May 17, 1917. · Pte. Maurice Dunnett H.L.I. Dec. 21, 1916. · Pte. William Grant R.S. Aug. 18, 1916. · Pte. Benjamin S. Geddes Sea.H. April 20, 1917. · Sea. James Harrold M.M.R. March 24, 1919. · Pte. John Inrig Gor.H. June 4, 1919. · Cpl. John McIvor Sea.H. April 9, 1916. · N. Worker John Mowat March 24, 1919. · Sgt. Donald Munro Sea.H. March 28, 1918. · Sea. William J. Miller R.N. Jan. 9, 1919. · C. England. Thomas Morrison Mer.S. Dec. 24, 1917. · Pte. Alexander M. Mowat Sea.H. July 10, 1916. · L.Cpl. Peter G. Miller Sea.H. Aug. 22, 1917. · Sgt. Donald McKay Can.I. April 9, 1917. · Pte. Henry McKensie Sea.H. July 27, 1916. · Pte. James McKensie Sea.H. March 3, 1916. · Pte. Malcolm C. Manson Sea.H. Oct. 20, 1916. · L.Cpl. George A.C. Manson Gor.H. April 9, 1917. · Cpl. Andrew McKay R.S. June 4, 1917. · Pte. David Nicolson Sea.H. May 15, 1917. · Pte. James Rugg Sea.H. Nov. 13, 1916. · Pte. Francis
Reid Sea.H. April 9, 1917. · Pte. Andrew Reid K.S.O.B. Nov. 30, 1917. · Pipe M. David Sutherland Sea.H. Oct. 7, 1918. · Cpl. Alexander Williamson Can.I. Nov. 6, 1917. · L.Cpl. John Campbell Can.I. April 10, 1916. · Pte. George Cormack Can.N. March 28, 1917. · Lieut. James Mackay Gor.H. Sept. 25, 1915.
Their Names Liveth For Evermore

Also
1939 — 1915
L/Sea. Robert Coghill R.N. · Sgt. Sinclair Leitch S. Gds. · Sgt. William Miller Sea. H. · Sea. John Munro R.N. · Sen. R/O. Donald B. Ryrie M.N. · Sea. George B. Steven M.N.

2. Keiss Quoad Sacra Parish War Memorial
(approx. 13.8 kilometers away); Royal Visit - Castle of Mey (approx. 13.8 kilometers away); Dunnet War Memorial (approx. 14.8 kilometers away).

3. Keiss Quoad Sacra Parish War Memorial
4. Keiss Quoad Sacra Parish War Memorial