Ullapool in Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Ullapool War Memorial

Stoker Kenneth MacLennan
R.N.R.
Gnr. William Mackensie · Gnr. Donald MacLeay · Seaman Kenneth MacLeod
Seaforths
Capt. Sir John E. Fowler, Bart. · Capt. Andrew K. Fraser, M.C. · Lt. Kenneth F. Mackensie · Lt. Robert A.C. Macmillan, Ph.D. · 2nd Lt. Simon Mackensie · Sgt. Alexander Macaskill · Sgt. Murdo Mackensie · Sgt. Thomas Sutherland · L. Sgt. Kenneth A. Mackensie · Cpl. Kenneth Mackensie · L.Cpl. Ewen N. MacDonald · L.Cpl. John B. Stewart · Pte. Donald Cameron · Pte.
Kenneth Cameron · Pte. Colin C. Campbell · Pte. Donald Campbell · Pte. Murdo D. Campbell · Pte. Roderick Matheson · Pte. John Morrison · L.Cpl. Kenneth J. Mackensie · Pte. Norman Morrison · Pte. John Mackensie · Pte. Roderick MacLean · Pte. Roderick W.R. MacLean · Pte. Donald MacLeod · Pte. Alexander MacRae · Pte. Kenneth MacRae · Pte. Angus Shaw
Camerons
Capt. Alan A. Fowler L.Cpl. Roderick MacLean · Pte. Roderick T. Cameron · Pte. John Mackensie, C.M. · Pte. Murdo Mackensie · Pte. Roderick Mackensie
A. & S. Hrs.
Pte. Alexander MacLean
Black Watch
Pte. Kenneth A. Mackensie · Pte. Roderick MacLeod
Dragoons
Pte. Hugh A. Campbell
H.L.I.
Sgt. John Mackensie

1939 – 1945 Royal Air Force F/O. John Douglas Wallace · Sgt. Robert Fraser · L.A.C. Ian Mackensie · Cadet R.C.L. Mackensie
Merchant Navy
Seaman Roderick Mackensie · Seaman Roderick T. Mackensie
Seaforths
Maj. S.K. Fraser, M.C. · Sgt. D.H. MacLeod, M.M. · Cpl. John MacMillan · Pte. John Macaulay · Pte. Kenneth MacDonald · Pte. Arthur Clune
W.R.N.S.
WREN Elizabeth De Grey Vyner
Seaforths
Pte. Kenneth MacDonald · Pte. K.C. Mackensie · Pte. Colin Charles MacLeod · Pte. Hector Munro · Royal Marine Commando · Pte. Alexander MacLean

2. Ullapool War Memorial
lists: War, World IIWars, Non-US.