Newdigate in Surrey, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Newdigate War Memorial

1. Newdigate War Memorial
( inscribed around the edge )
To the Glory of God and in Grateful Memory of our Gallant Newdigate Men who fell in the Great War, 1914 to 1919   1939 to 1945

( World War I )
George Ackland · William Beadle · Wilfred S. Bird · Gerald T. Bray · Sidney J. Burberry · Benj, Burrows · William C. Chatfield · Walter E. Cottle · Herbert W. Goldberg · Fedk. W. Goldberg · Roy F. Goldstock · Stephen C. Harber · Walter F. Herron · Kenneth C. Herron · Cyril D. Herron · Cecil T. Hills · George C. Howson · Aubert Hudson · John A. Innes (Croix de Guerre). · Wesley Johns · John Kempshall · Arthur H. Monk · Benjamin Taylor · Alfred H. Tyler · Albert Tyler · John C. Tyler · Ernest Weller · George Weller · Percy F. Weller · Bernard Whitehouse · Alfred V. Wooltorton · William Wyatt

( World War II )
Ronald T. Ainsworth · Cecil E. Boorman · George Brett · John R. Frankpitt · Malcolm G. Grant · Philip S. Hammond · Kenneth L. Jones · J. Robert Melville · Charles Percival · Francis A. Suttill

2. Newdigate War Memorial
3. Newdigate War Memorial