Saluda in Saluda County, South Carolina — The American South (South Atlantic)

Saluda County Veterans Memorial

might live free."

Spanish American War
Woodruff Holston

World War I
Sammie O. Bedenbaugh, Clattis Bell, Oscar Berry, Lawrence G. Boatwright, Avery Bridges, Henry K. Brown, Ernest Cooner, Olin S. Crouch, Lewis S. edwards, Eddie Herron, Paul Jennings, William Elbert Long., Jr., Elbert E. Lott, Charles Miller, Norman D. Miller, Jim Mobley, Jr., Modock Moore, Allison Pow, Ezekiel Quattlebaum, Willie Rice, Ernest Rinehart, Walter Smith, Brantley Waites, John Henry Wiggins, William O. Ward, Joseph Williams, Dennis Wise, Allen Wise

Korea
Gilbert Bryant, Jr., John E. Cockrell, Thomas M. Maffett, John G. Miller, Bogus Padgett, Henry Parkman, Emanuel Solomon, W.S. Tennant, Jr., James W. Wightman

Vietnam
Johnny Daniel, Jr., Raymond Golston, William Golston, Jr., Thomas J. Johnson, James P. Powell, Wayne S. Proctor, Tillman D. Rodger, Robert Lee Shorter, Chester D. Townsend

Erected 1984 by Saluda County Council.

War, VietnamWar, World IWar, World II.