Old Town in Alexandria, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

ASIS International 9/11 Memorial

1. ASIS International 9/11 Memorial
Inscription.
In honor and memory of our colleagues in the security profession whose lives were lost in the performance of their duty on September 11th in New York, and all others who have been called upon to make the ultimate sacrifice, ASIS International values the courage and commitment of the following individuals:

Patrick Adams • Godwin Ajala • Andrew J. Bailey • Francisco Bourdier • Larry Bowman • Edward Calderon • Mannie Leroy Clark • Denny Conley • James Corrigan • Francisco Cruz, Sr. • Titus Davidson • Samuel Fields • John R. Fisher • Godwin Forde • Ervin Gailliard • Ronad G. Hoerner • Lamar Hulse • Mohammed Jawara • Charles Gregory John • Douglas G. Karpiloff, CPP • Howard B. Kirschbaum • Charles Laurencin • Daniel Lugo • Robert Martinez • Stanley McCaskill • Jorge Morron • John P. O'Neill • Alexander Ortiz • Richard Rescorla, CPP • Esmerlin Salcedo • Nolbert Salomon • Francis Joseph Tromino • Jorge Velazquez

"Let us to the end, dare to do our duty
As we understand it."