Ormond Beach in Volusia County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Vietnam Veterans

In Memory of Our Volusia County Fallen Heroes

Inscription.
Henry L. Allen * Charles R. Beall * George A. Birdwell * David W. Branch * Daniel S. Brooker * George K. Brown * William L. Brown * Ceasar Bryant * Charles E. Cherry * Billy M. Crawford * James E. Cummings * William J. Deuerling * Rudi H. Duschek * Robert W. Fields * Robert C. Fox * James D. Gardner * Eugene Griffin * John Hooper Hathaway * Walter S. Hathaway * James B. Hiemenz * Charles E. Halloway * Ronald E. Johns * Frederick O. Jones * Herbert A. Kehrli * Richard V. Knight Jr. * David G. Ledgerwood * Russell A. Leffler * Don R. Lewis * James M. Masters Jr. * Kenneth L. McFall * Alan J. Meisheid * Charles Miller * Malcolm G. Mole * Kenneth B. Morris * Dennis Cole North * Leeroy Peeks * Jerry W. Poff * Robert W. Prine * John C. Robertson * Tommy L. Robinson * Donald E. Sizemore * Arthur W. Smith * Barney m. Smith * Raymond E. Tiffany * Warren Williams.

“Never Again Will One Generation of Veterans Abandon Another “

Erected by Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 1048.