Millbrook in Dutchess County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Millbrook Veterans Monument

1. Millbrook Veterans Monument
Dedicated to the Veterans of the Town of Washington Who Served in Our
Country’s Defense and to the Imperishable Memory of Those Who Died
Adams, Stirling S. · Alexander, John M. · Alexander, William F. · Anderson, Alexander L. · Anderson, Edgar L. · Anderson, Leonard E. · Anthony, Clarence N. · Armstrong, Gordon S. · Asbury, William J. · Ashforth, Albert B. · Audia, John J. · ★Audia, Joseph · Auriti, Joseph · Baker, Loren G. · ★Baker, William · Barrett, Charles Jas. · Barrett, Charles Jos. · Barrett, Ronald · Barrett, William J. · Bartelemucci, Onorato · Bartholomew, George · Bartholomew, Kenneth · Bartholomew, Richard · Bate, Alfred J. · Beaumont, Loren L. · Becoates, David J. · Bellone, Frank S. · Bennett, Austin · Bennett, Charles · Benza, Andrew J. · Benza, Augustine · Berg, Rune R. · Bertsche, Ambrose Jr. · Bird, Henry · Birdsall, Ralph E. · Bontecou, Frederic H. Jr. · Booth, Howard F. · Booth, Roy C. · Bowman, Charles · Briggs, Elinor · Britton, Peter · Burkhardt, Arthur R. · Byles, Julius · Cables, James · Card, Joseph · Cardinale, Norman · Carrazzone, Alfred · Carrazzone, Fernando L. · Carrazzone, Gennaro M. · Carroll, Daniel J. · Casler, David R. · Cave, Cecil B. · Cave, Charles W. · Cave, Robert E. · Chadwell, Aubrey · Chadwell, Earl · Chadwell, Elias B. Jr. · Chadwell, Floyd
· Chadwell, Marvin · Chadwell, Rixey C. · Ciferri, Adolph J. · Ciferri, Anselmo E. · Ciferri, Ernest · Ciferri, James H. · Ciferri, Patrick · Ciferri, Theodore · Clark, Richard C. · Clouting, Allan Frank · Clum, Philip H. · Colden, Lee A. · Cole, John E. Jr. · Cole, M. Douglas Jr. · Cole, Peter · Conover, Howard · Cook, Clarence L. Jr. · Corino, Carlo · Culligan, Justin · Cummings, Harry D. · Cummings, Richard H. · Cunningham, E. Robert · Daniele, James · Daniele, Louis · Davis, Frederick · Davis, George E. · Davis, William A. · De Bonis, Albert P. · De Bonis, Anthony J. · De Bonis, Louis P. · Deigman, James · Dennis, John · De Santis, Paul · De Santis, Teresa · Diegnan, James · Doherty, Amy · Doherty, Mary · Donaldson, C. Dupont · Donaldson, John W. Jr. · Douglas, Richard · Downing, Edgar S. · Edmonds, Arthur · Edmonds, Timothy · Exton, John M.S. · Exton, Manning M.P. · Exton, William Jr. · Ferry, Thomas Hazelton · Finger, James S. · Finger, William · Fiore, Dominic · Fiore, Thomas C. · Fitch, Robert C. · Flannagan, Donald P. · Foley, Thomas S. · Forshaw, William F. · Forte, Dominic · Sorte, Salvatore J. · Franko, Donald · Franko, John · Franko, Karen · Galli, Alexander R. · Galli, Gennaro P. · Galli, Louis · Gatewood, Harold E. · Gatewood, Joseph R. · Geise, Rolf · Gifford, Heman Jr. · Goddard, Herbert H. · Goddard, Stafford · Goodyear, James A. · Gould, Elton S. · Graham, Marian
2. Korean War Veterans
( a small additional plaque is hidden by the flowers )
· Graham, Wilbur S. · Grand, Brooks · Grand, Gordon Jr. · Grant, Stephen E. · Green, Harold F. · Gregory, Floyd E. · Gregory, William H. · Gros, Werner E. · Haley, Robert E. · Hanley, Charles · Hanlon, William R. · Harris, Gordon · Harris, Herbert · Hart, Harold · Hartt, Frederick · Hay, Nicholas R.T. · Hay, Wellington B. Jr. · Heady, Kenneth · Heady, Samuel · Heady, William · Heermans, Roger E. · Hertel, Matthew · Hertel, Walter · Hicks, Charles · Higgins, John · Higgins, Joseph P. · Higgins, Thomas · Hill, Alfred G. · Hill, Floyd W. · Hinzman, Edwin B. · Hoskins, Harold B. · Howe, Wilson C, · Hults, Elmore D. · Iannucci, Anthony · Iannucci, Joseph L. · James, Arthur L. · Jenkins, Samuel W. · Johnson, Vansel S. · Jones, Theodore I. · Kain, Vincent V. · Kasmar, Joseph · Kasmar, Richard G. · Keeler, Benjamin H. · Kelly, Earl B. · Kelly, Francis E. · Kelly, Thomas V. · King, Stephen · Knapp, Allen · Knapp, George O. II · ★Knapp, William J. Jr. · Kneeland, Yale Jr. · Kristofik, Joseph · Kristofik, Louis · Lane, Herbert S. · Leap, Wendell P. · Liljedahl, Alvin · Liljedahl, Lennart · Lyle, Robert H. · Lynch, James · MacKensie, Gordon C. · MacKensie, John · MacNab Robert A. · Mackey, Berkley · Maclay, Alfred B. Jr. · Maggiacomo, Edward L. · Maggiacomo, Humbert M. · Maggiacomo, Onorato D. · Maggiacomo, Ottaviano · Magnarella, Anthony · Magnarella, Joseph · Magnarella, Ledio · Mahoney,
3. Vietnam War Veterans
William G. · Manzi, Andrew · Manzi, John P. · Manzi, John V. · Manzi, Joseph · Manzi, Nazarene C. · Marks, Delmar L. · ★Maroney, Walter P. · Marrone, Carmen J. · ★Marrone, John C. · Marrone, Louis A. · Martini, Claude · Martini, Dominic · Martini, John J. · ★Mason, Leonard J. Jr. · Massarelli, John · ★Massarelli, Thomas J. · Massarone, Anthony · McCanlis, Robert · McCarty, William H. · McGraw, John · McGraw, Thomas · McGraw, William J. · McLane, Huntington · McMeekin, John W. · Merritt, Elisha B. Jr. · Miller, Roswell Jr. · Molella, Dominic J. · Molella, E. Pauil · Molella, Frank A. · Moorehead, John J. · Murphy, Daniel A. · Murphy, James M. · Murtaugh, Martin J. · Nardone, Louis · Nardone, Luke J. · Newlin, John · O’Brien, James B. · O’Brien, John J. · O’Brien, Leo W. · Parks, John · Payne, Philip · Pearson, Oscar W. · Pearston, John Jr. · Petrone, James M. · Pettersen, Olsen T. · Place, Andrew · Place, Bassett M. · Place, H. Curtis · Place, Leonard J. · Pomeroy, R. Watson · Popko, Charles J. · Porter, Roy A. · Potter, Junior L. · Potter, William H. · Pulver, Robert · Quinn, Harold · Reagan, Clement J. · Reilly, John P. · Rhodes, John N. · Roberts, Bertram E. · Roberts, Kenneth C. · Robertson, Kenneth C. · Rogers, Raymond V. · Rogers, Robert J. · Ross, Clarence B. · Rotunno, Albert J. Jr. · Rotunno, Augustine J. · Rotunno, Frank · Russell, James W. · Schultz,
4. Millbrook Veterans Monument
Arthur R. · Spagnola, Michael A. · Schultz, Stewart E. · Sciarra, John · Sciarra, Philip · Scott, Samuel · Scott, Thomas · Seaman, Harold · Sena, Ray A. · Sepe, Benedetto · Sepe, Richard · Sepe, Thomas J. · Sepe, Victor · Sepe, Vincent Jr. · Sepe, Virginia L. · Servatius, Charles J. · Setaro, Joseph A. · Setaro, Robert L. · Setaro, Salvador R. · Setaro, Victor J. · Sheehy, John P. · Shelden, Miriam · Sherow, Noe T. · Sitzer, Woodrow L. · Sloan, James · Smith, Charles H. · Smith, Garrie C. · Smith, Harold · Smith, Peter J. · Sorrentino, George · Spreeman, Francis · Steen, Alexander · Stewart, William H. Jr. · Storts, Irving L. · Storts, Stanley · Swift, Charles I. 3rd · Swift, John R. · Tanner, Robert K. · Thomassen, Harry B. · Thorne, Francis B. Jr. · Thorne, Oakleigh L. · Thorne, Rosalie · Tirante, Dominic · Tirante, Joseph · Tirante, Joseph A. · Todd, Joseph · Tracy, Cornelius · Turletes, Nicholas J. · Turletes, Vincent · Ullram, Oskar W. · Valentine, Eugene M. · Van Leuven, Ernest W. · Van Leuven, Irving F. · Van Leuven, Walter E. · Van Tassell, Wilbur F. · Velie, Wilfred · Velletri, Albert J. · Velletri, Joseph · Velletri, Louis J. · Vincent, Henry B. · Vincent, Thomas O. Jr. · Viscogliosi, Giosue · Viscogliosi, Louis · Volk, John F. · Volk, Joseph C. · Watts, Alanson H. · Weldon, Robert · Wetheral, Charles · Wheaton, Eliot · Wheaton, Homer D. · Wheeler, A. Crawford · White,
5. Millbrook Veterans Monument
Alfred B. · White, Henry · White, Thomas S. · Whiteley, Charles D. · Whiteley, Gordon · Whiteley, Lloyd · Whiteley, William · ★Wicker, Kenneth D. · Williamson, Homer · Williamson, Howard D. · Willis, Charles A. · Willis, George B. · Willis, Harry · Willis, Wesley I. · Wing, George T. · Wing, Henry V.D. · Wing, John S. · Wing, Joseph · Wing, Morgan Jr. · Wing, Raymond · Wing, William G. · Winslow, John W.S. · Yohnell, Earl
Erected by
Parker-Haight Post 260. American Legion, and Friends 1952

( left plaque )
Korean
War Veterans
1950 – 1955
Anderson, David · Auriti, Joseph · Bailey, John · Becoates, Marion · Beecher, Thomas · Bendix, Paul · Benza, Joseph · Benza, Nicholas · Burr, Richard · Carrazzone, Renato · Carrubba, Salvatore · Clear, Patrick Jr. · Conklin, Carl · Daniele, Charles · Desantis, Alexander · Desantis, Dominic · Desantis, Louis · Duncan, Ernest · Dunlavey, Francis · Edwards, Clarence · Fettes, Robert · Fiore, Salvatore · Foley, Thomas · Gent, George · Greer, Hubert · Gruber, Paul · Gunther, Robert · Haufe, Thomas · Hicks, Edward · Hicks, Raymond · Higgins, Douglas · Higgins, Joe · Hults, Elmore · Ianucci, Gino · ★Johnson, Charles · Kading, Henry · Kading, John · Lott, John · Maggiacomo, Alfred · Maher, James · Massarelli, Paul · Massarone, Louis · McDermott, Raymond · Molella, Salvatore
A. · Molella, Salvatore F. · Morelli, Louis · Mullaly, Thomas · Owen, Willard · Rogers, Robert J., Col. · Rogers, Robert J. · Russell, Gilman · Setaro, Andrew Jr. · Sciarra, Ralph Jr. · Shanks, William · Skidmore, Robert · Slocum, Howard · Spagnola, Louis Jr. · ★Strothers, James · Thorne, Oakleigh B. · Tirante, John · Tirante, Roger · Tumino, John · Vuotto, William · Whalen, George T. Jr. · Whalen, Robert · Wing, Robert · Wing, Thomas
Erected by
Parker-Haight
Post 260
Arruza, Leocadio Jr. · Becoates, Andrew Lee · Gruber, John · Johnson, Raymond · Kimlin, Douglas · Marona, Edward P. · Morelli, Onorato · Simonson, Charles · Somerville, Wade · Storts, Douglas · Strothers, John · Strothers, Richard · Strothers, Rufus

( right plaque )
Vietnam
War Veterans
1964 – 1975
Anderson, David · Aspbury, James T. Jr. · Auriti, Joseph · Becoates, Marion · Bruzgul, Gene · Campbell, Robert · Campbell, William · Carrazzone, Louis Jr. · Ciferri, Gary · Ciferri, James Jr. · Ciferri, Jerry · Ciferri, Joseph · Ciferri, Richard · Colmenero, Stephen · Davies, Edward · Dyson, John · Evans, Claude · Frenzel, Wayne · Galli, Louis Jr. · Galli, Paul · Gros, Peter · Gros, Werner Jr. · Gruber, Paul · Higgins, Joe · Maggiacomo, Norman · Maher, James · Manzi, Felice · ★Manzi, John P. · McGraw, Michael · ★Money, William · Morgan, William · Morelli, Louis · Place, Andrew Jr. · ★ · Wing, Peter · Wing, Raymond Jr.
Erected by
Parker-Haight
Post 260
Arruza, Andrew L. · Becoates, Andrew Lee · Becoates, Emmett · Ciferri, Michael F. · Colomello, Ralph · Corsilla, George L. · Fichter, Daniel F. · Flanagan, F. James · Hunt, Peter A. · Jenkins, Sam · Karn, Gary · Karn, Lynn · Lang, Michael R. · Magnarella, Joseph · Massarone, Louis A. · Michael, Felix · Pistelli, Ido · Strothers, Philip · Todd, James