Story Hill in Milwaukee in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Kevin Seitzer

Inscription. Spent five seasons with the Brewers, including his 1995 All-Star campaign when he hit .311 with a .395 on-base percentage. Hit better than .310 with a .375 OBP in three straight seasons (1994-1996). During his five years in Milwaukee, Seitzer led the Brewers in total hits (598), doubles (123), batting average (.300) and OBP (.376). From 1992 to 1996, Seitzer's .298 batting average ranked second among MLB third basemen, behind only Wade Boggs. At the conclusion of his tenure with the Brewers, Seitzer's .376 OBP was best in franchise history among players with at least 2,000 plate appearances, and his .300 career average, as a Brewer, trailed only Paul Molitor and Cecil Cooper.

2. Brewers Wall of Honor
3. Miller Park